In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. CompTIA JK0-019 is a high gold content certification exam. CompTIA JK0-019 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam as a try.
ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-019 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the CompTIA JK0-019 exam. With the CompTIA JK0-019 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the CompTIA JK0-019 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against CompTIA certification JK0-019 exam.
Exam Code: JK0-019
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 637 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass CompTIA JK0-019 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
JK0-019 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 braindump JK0-019 braindump JK0-019 JK0-019 questions
NO.2 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 questions
NO.3 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.4 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide JK0-019 exam dumps JK0-019 certification training JK0-019
NO.5 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 exam JK0-019
NO.6 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.7 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 practice test
NO.8 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.9 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 test answers JK0-019
NO.10 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 demo JK0-019
NO.11 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-019 certification training JK0-019 answers real questions JK0-019 test questions
NO.12 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B
CompTIA exam simulations JK0-019 pdf JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.13 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 study guide JK0-019 JK0-019 braindump
NO.14 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-019 answers real questions JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.15 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B
CompTIA exam JK0-019 test questions JK0-019 questions JK0-019 dumps
NO.16 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B
CompTIA practice test JK0-019 practice test JK0-019 questions JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.17 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.18 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019 JK0-019 exam JK0-019 JK0-019 dumps
NO.19 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A
CompTIA JK0-019 JK0-019
NO.20 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D
CompTIA JK0-019 test JK0-019 JK0-019 demo JK0-019 exam dumps JK0-019 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-585 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and 000-196 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-019_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论