2014年1月22日星期三

CompTIA CA1-001 for the latest training materials

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

More and more people choose CompTIA CA1-001 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing CompTIA CA1-001 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide CompTIA CA1-001 exam questions and answers.

Exam Code: CA1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP) Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 208 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification CA1-001 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA CA1-001 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

CA1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html

NO.1 You need to ensure that a session key derived from a set of long-term public and private keys will not be
compromised if one of the private keys is compromised in the future?
A. Perfect forward secrecy
B. Secure socket layer
C. Secure shell
D. Security token
Answer: A

CompTIA test   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.2 Which of the following is an XML-based framework developed by OASIS and used to exchange user,
resource and service provisioning information between cooperating organizations?
A. SOAP
B. SAML
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   CA1-001 certification training   CA1-001

NO.3 Which technology can be used to help ensure the efficient transport of VoIP traffic?
A. DNS
B. QoS
C. H.323
D. RSTP
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 answers real questions

NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You need to conduct network reconnaissance,
which is carried out by a remote attacker attempting to gain information or access to a network on which it
is not authorized/allowed.
What will you do?
A. Use a SuperScan
B. Use a netcat utility
C. Use a vulnerability scanner
D. Use an idle scan
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 original questions

NO.5 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc. You want to allow some users to access a
particular program on the computers in the network. What will you do to accomplish this task?
A. Apply remote access policies
B. Apply NTFS permissions
C. Apply group policies
D. Apply account policies
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 exam dumps

NO.6 In which of the following attacks does an attacker intercept call-signaling SIP message traffic and
masquerade as the calling party to the called party and vice-versa?
A. Call tampering
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Eavesdropping
D. Denial of Service
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 original questions   CA1-001   CA1-001 practice test   CA1-001 certification

NO.7 Which of the following is a declarative access control policy language implemented in XML and a
processing model, describing how to interpret the policies?
A. SAML
B. SOAP
C. SPML
D. XACML
Answer: D

CompTIA   CA1-001 study guide   CA1-001

NO.8 Which of the following security practices are included in the Implementation phase of the Security
Development Lifecycle (SDL)? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Establish Design Requirements
B. Perform Static Analysis
C. Use Approved Tools
D. Execute Incident Response Plan
Answer: A,B,C

CompTIA   CA1-001 study guide   CA1-001 certification   CA1-001 practice test

NO.9 Which of the following is the most secure authentication scheme and uses a public key cryptography
and digital certificate to authenticate a user?
A. Form-based authentication
B. Basic authentication
C. Digest authentication
D. Certificate-based authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA   CA1-001 braindump   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001 pdf

NO.10 Which of the following stages are involved in the successful implementation of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose two.
A. Ongoing collaboration solution design
B. Federated identity management
C. Platform implementation
D. Product and service integration
Answer: A,C

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 dumps   CA1-001 test answers

NO.11 You work as a Network Administrator for uCertify Inc.
You want the clients and servers in your organization to be able to communicate in a way that prevents
eavesdropping and tampering of data on the Internet. Which of the following will you use to accomplish
the task?
A. EFS
B. WEP
C. SSL
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: C

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 test answers   CA1-001 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following is frequently used by administrators to verify security policies of their networks
and by attackers to identify running services on a host with the view to compromise it?
A. Fuzzer
B. Port scanner
C. MegaPing
D. UDP scan
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.13 The Security Development Lifecycle (SDL) consists of various security practices that are grouped under
seven phases.Which of the following security practices are included in the Requirements phase.?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Incident Response Plan
B. Create Quality Gates/Bug Bars
C. Attack Surface Analysis/Reduction
D. Security and Privacy Risk Assessment
Answer: B,D

CompTIA answers real questions   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.14 Which of the following components of a VoIP network is frequently used to bridge video conferencing
connections?
A. MCU
B. Videoconference station
C. IP Phone
D. Call agent
Answer: A

CompTIA braindump   CA1-001   CA1-001 exam simulations   CA1-001 answers real questions

NO.15 In which of the following activities an organization identifies and prioritizes technical, organizational,
procedural, administrative, and physical security weaknesses?
A. Social engineering
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. White box testing
D. Penetration testing
Answer: B

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 exam dumps   CA1-001 certification training   CA1-001 practice test

NO.16 Which of the following terms is about communicating the user's need and ability to communicate, and
the medium through which that communication may occur?
A. Data sharing
B. Presence
C. Instant messaging
D. Audio conferencing
Answer: B

CompTIA study guide   CA1-001   CA1-001 demo

NO.17 Collaboration platform offers a set of software components and services that enable users to
communicate, share information, and work together for achieving common business goals. What are the
core elements of a collaboration platform?
Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Product and service integration
B. Real-time communication
C. Change management
D. Team collaboration
E. Messaging
Answer: B,D,E

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 practice test   CA1-001

NO.18 Which of the following protocols is used extensively in communication and entertainment systems that
involve streaming media, such as telephony, video teleconference applications and web-based push to
talk features?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. RTP
Answer: D

CompTIA   CA1-001   CA1-001 answers real questions   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.19 SDLC phases include a minimum set of security tasks that are required to effectively incorporate
security in the system development process. Which of the following are the key security activities for the
development/acquisition phase?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Prepare initial documents for system certification and accreditation
B. Conduct the risk assessment and use the results to supplement the baseline security controls
C. Determination of privacy requirements
D. Initial delineation of business requirements in terms of confidentiality, integrity, and availability
Answer: A,B

CompTIA test   CA1-001   CA1-001 exam   CA1-001   CA1-001

NO.20 Which of the following are the functions of a network security administrator? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. Backing up the files
B. Writing computer software
C. Maintaining and implementing a firewall
D. Developing, maintaining, and implementing IT security
Answer: A,C,D

CompTIA pdf   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001   CA1-001

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality HP0-J60 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-687 VCE testing engine and C_HANAIMP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 850-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CA1-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论