Stop hesitating. If you want to experience our exam dumps, hurry to click ITCertKing.com to try our pdf real questions and answers. You can free download a part of the dumps. Before you make a decision to buy ITCertKing exam questions and answers, you can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details so that it can make you understand the website better. In addition, about FULL REFUND policy that you fail the exam, you can understand that information in advance. ITCertKing.com is the website which absolutely guarantees your interests and can imagine ourselves to be in your position.
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM P2090-040 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM P2090-040 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM P2090-040 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification P2090-040 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
IBM P2090-040 certification exam is a very difficult test. Even if the exam is very hard, many people still choose to sign up for the exam. As to the cause, P2090-040 exam is a very important test. For IT staff, not having got the certificate has a bad effect on their job. IBM P2090-040 certificate will bring you many good helps and also help you get promoted. In a word, this is a test that will bring great influence on your career. Such important exam, you also want to attend the exam.
Exam Code: P2090-040
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Information Management Optim Technical Mastery v3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 40 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification P2090-040 exam and help them get the IBM P2090-040 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification P2090-040 exam.
P2090-040 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/P2090-040_exam.html
NO.1 What is a complete set of requirements that need to be true in order to access Optim archive
files
through Optim Connect?
A. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and be accessible from the Optim
Connect Server on which the data source is defined.
B. Archive files must be registered in an Optim Directory and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
C. Archive files must be accessible from the Optim Connect Server on which the data source is
defined and its location must be defined in Optim
Manager
D. The archived data must be restored to a database before using Optim Connect to access the
archived files
Answer: A
IBM P2090-040 P2090-040 P2090-040
NO.2 When can a convert process be initiated using the Optim Designer/Manager interface?
A. During an extract process and an edit process
B. During an archive process and an extract process
C. During an archive process and as a standalone convert process
D. During an insert/load process and as a standalone convert process
Answer: D
IBM exam simulations P2090-040 P2090-040 study guide
NO.3 What does Optim Designer require in order to communicate with a database server?
A. ODBC Driver
B. JDBC Driver
C. DBMS Client
D. Optim Connect
Answer: B
IBM P2090-040 P2090-040 answers real questions P2090-040 P2090-040
NO.4 The data in an extract file is to be inserted into a new test database in which tables and
relationships have not been defined. Which Optim utility should be used to define the database
object before running the insert process?
A. Edit utility
B. Load utility
C. Create utility
D. Browse utility
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps P2090-040 practice test P2090-040 P2090-040
NO.5 What objects can be compared using the Compare tool?
A. extract file against a database table
B. load file against converted extract file
C. archive file against another archive file
D. archive index file against database table
Answer: A
IBM P2090-040 P2090-040 test P2090-040 demo
NO.6 An organization uses Optim Archiving to archive historical data from their Siebel application.
The
application users want to view the archived Siebel records directly from the Siebel interface. Which
of the following archive access options should be implemented?
A. ODBC Access
B. JDBC Access
C. Native Application Access
D. XML
Answer: C
IBM questions P2090-040 demo P2090-040 P2090-040 test answers
NO.7 After the data has been archived, what components does Optim require in order to provide
and
configure seamless access to archive files/collections via ODBC/JDBC/XML?
A. Archive File and Archive File Collection
B. Optim Data Growth and Application Retirement
C. Optim Test Data Management and Data Privacy
D. Optim Connect Studio, Optim Connect Server and Optim Connect Thin Clients
Answer: D
IBM certification P2090-040 P2090-040 dumps P2090-040 pdf
NO.8 Which of the following value propositions is true with regards to Optim's Data Privacy
capability?
A. Provide access control by using one or more encryption keys to encrypt data on disk
B. De-identify sensitive information by defining your own masking functions written in Java or C++
C. Monitor and track access to all sensitive information
D. Ensure masked data is contextually appropriate to the data it replaced by using built-in lookup
and transformation functions
Answer: D
IBM test P2090-040 P2090-040 P2090-040 certification training
NO.9 Which scripting language is used to define custom masking functions?
A. LUA
B. Perl
C. Java
D. PHP
Answer: A
IBM test questions P2090-040 study guide P2090-040 pdf P2090-040 test answers
NO.10 What can be used to view data in an archive or extract file?
A. Browse Utility
B. View Tool
C. Create Utility
D. Optim Connect
Answer: A
IBM P2090-040 study guide P2090-040 exam simulations P2090-040
ITCertKing offer the latest C_HANATEC131 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-654 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-002 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/P2090-040_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论