2014年1月29日星期三

The latest Microsoft Certification 074-325 exam training methods

ITCertKing Microsoft 074-325 exam questions are made ​​in accordance with the latest syllabus and the actual Microsoft 074-325 certification exam. We constantly upgrade our training materials, all the products you get with one year of free updates. You can always extend the to update subscription time, so that you will get more time to fully prepare for the exam. If you still confused to use the training materials of ITCertKing, then you can download part of the examination questions and answers in ITCertKing website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.

Here I would like to explain the core value of ITCertKing exam dumps. ITCertKing practice test dumps guarantee 100% passing rate. ITCertKing real questions and answers are compiled by lots of IT experts with abundant experiences. So it has very high value. The dumps not only can be used to prepare for IT certification exam, also can be used as a tool to develop your skills. In addition, if you want to know more knowledge about your exam, ITCertKing exam dumps can satisfy your demands.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Microsoft 074-325 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Microsoft 074-325 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass 074-325 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: 074-325
Exam Name: Microsoft (Administering Office 365 for Small Businesses)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification 074-325 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.

074-325 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-325_exam.html

NO.1 You need to choose an Office 365 subscription plan that provides unlimited mailbox archive
storage space. Which three plans meet the requirements? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose three.)
A. Office 365 Enterprise E4
B. Office 365 Midsize Business
C. Exchange Online Plan 1
D. Exchange Online Plan 2
E. Office 365 Enterprise E3
Answer: A,D,E

Microsoft exam simulations   074-325   074-325 dumps   074-325
Explanation:
D (not C): Exchange Online Plan 2 (but not Exchange Online Plan 1) includes:
Unlimited storage: Take advantage of unlimited storage (50 GB of storage in the user's
primary mailbox, plus unlimited storage in the user's In-Place Archive).

NO.2 Which three criteria can Exchange Online Protection use to block email messages? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. ip address
B. language
C. country or region
D. fully qualified domain name (FQDN)
E. email server type
Answer: A,B,C

Microsoft practice test   074-325   074-325 pdf   074-325 exam   074-325 exam dumps
Explanation:
A: Connection filtering
The spam filters first check the IP Allow and IP Block lists and filter inbound messages
according to the specifications of both lists. Messages that are sent from allowed IP
addresses are not subject to further spam filtering; for example, content filtering is
bypassed. Furthermore, messages from an IP address that appears on both lists are
allowed. IP Allow and IP Block lists are empty by default and must be configured by editing
the default connection filter policy.
BC: Content filtering include International Filtering:
You can choose to filter email messages written in specific languages, or sent from specific countries
or regions.

NO.3 Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise El subscription.
You need to remove a user's Microsoft Exchange Online mailbox without removing access to
Microsoft SharePoint Online, Lync Online, Office Professional Plus, or other eligible services.
What should you do?
A. Remove the user's mailbox by running a Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Change the user to an Office 365 E3 subscription.
C. in the Exchange admin center, delete the mailbox.
D. In the Office 365 admin center, remove the Exchange Online license-
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-325   074-325 demo
4. Which three statements about the computer that runs the Windows Azure Active Directory
Sync tool are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. The computer can run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2.
B. The computer must run a 64-bit version of Windows.
C. The computer must be joined to the domain or forest that you plan to synchronize with Office
365.
D. The computer must be able to communicate with all domain controllers.
E. The computer must be a domain controller.
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft   074-325   074-325   074-325
Explanation:
The computer used for Directory Synchronization must meet the following requirements:
-(C, D) It must be joined to the on premise Active Directory. It must be able to connect to
all of the other Domain Controllers (DCs) for all of the forest.
-(not E) It cannot be a domain controller (thus can't be run on SBS).
-(B) It must run on a supported 64 bit Windows Server system which is:
o 64 bit version of Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Standard, Enterprise or Datacenter
o 64 bit version of Windows Server 2012 Standard or Datacenter
-It must run Microsoft .NET Framework version 3.5 SP1 and .NET Framework version 4.0
-It must run Windows PowerShell.
-It must be located in an access controlled environment.
Note:
Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool (DIRSYNC) is an application that provides one
way synchronization from a company's on premise Active Directory (AD) to Windows Azure
Active Directory.
5. Your company plans to permit users to connect their own computers to corporate resources.
You need to prevent specific types of devices from connecting to your Microsoft Exchange
environment.
What should you create?
A. a mail flow rule that prevents mail delivery to the device types
B. an Outlook Web App policy that disables device types
C. a device mailbox policy that denies access to the device types
D. a device access rule that denies access to the device types
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-325   074-325 certification training   074-325 exam
6. What mailbox data does an IMAP migration process migrate?
A. Contacts
B. All email messages
C. Calendars
D. Only email messages larger than 35 MB
Answer: B

Microsoft test answers   074-325   074-325 dumps   074-325 braindump   074-325
7. What does a mobile device mailbox policy allow a Microsoft Exchange Online admin to do?
A. Set criteria for connections to the Exchange Online servers
B. Quarantine devices or allow or block connections based on the device type
C. Provide remote assistance to mobile device users over the Internet
D. Monitor the behavior of users' mobile devices
Answer: A

Microsoft dumps   074-325   074-325   074-325
8. Which three products does Office 365 include? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution. Choose three.)
A. Microsoft Office Standard
B. Microsoft Lync Online
C. Microsoft Exchange Online
D. Microsoft System Center
E. Microsoft SharePoint Online
Answer: A,B,C

Microsoft   074-325   074-325   074-325 certification   074-325
Explanation:
"Office 365" refers to subscription plans that include access to Office applications plus other
productivity services that are enabled over the Internet (cloud services), such as Lync web
conferencing and Exchange Online hosted email for business, and additional online storage with
SkyDrive and Skype world minutes for home.
9. Your company has an Office 365 Enterprise E3 subscription for 60 users.
How much Microsoft SharePoint Online storage space does the subscription include?
A. 30 GB
B. 40 GB
C. 60 GB
D. 70 GB
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   074-325   074-325 test questions
10. How many Microsoft SharePoint Online site collections does the Office 365 Small Business
Premium plan include?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 20
D. 100
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   074-325 demo   074-325

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-486 exam material and high-quality HIO-201 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-467 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A26 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-325_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论