2014年1月27日星期一

050-683 latest Novell certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing Novell 050-683 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Novell certification 050-683 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Novell certification 050-683 exam all knew that Novell certification 050-683 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Novell certification 050-683 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding Novell 050-683 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's Novell 050-683 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's Novell 050-683 exam training materials.

Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass Novell certification 050-683 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Novell 050-683 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Novell 050-683 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Novell 050-683 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

Exam Code: 050-683
Exam Name: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

050-683 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/050-683_exam.html

NO.1 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell   050-683 test answers   050-683   050-683

NO.2 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell exam prep   050-683 study guide   050-683   050-683 answers real questions   050-683

NO.3 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell dumps   050-683 questions   050-683   050-683   050-683 answers real questions   050-683 test questions

NO.4 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.5 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell demo   050-683   050-683 demo

NO.6 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell study guide   050-683   050-683 original questions   050-683 dumps

NO.7 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell study guide   050-683   050-683 dumps   050-683

NO.8 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell test answers   050-683 test   050-683   050-683 pdf

NO.9 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683 pdf   050-683 exam simulations   050-683 dumps

NO.10 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell original questions   050-683 test   050-683   050-683 practice test

NO.11 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:

NO.12 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683

NO.13 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell exam   050-683 exam prep   050-683   050-683 test   050-683

NO.14 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683 demo

NO.15 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell test   050-683 exam prep   050-683   050-683 test

NO.16 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683

NO.17 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell dumps   050-683 practice test   050-683 pdf   050-683   050-683

NO.18 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell   050-683 dumps   050-683

NO.19 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell exam   050-683   050-683   050-683 answers real questions

NO.20 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell   050-683 exam prep   050-683 certification training   050-683 answers real questions   050-683 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-996 exam material and high-quality 700-104 pdf questions & answers. Our 640-916 VCE testing engine and MB6-872 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/050-683_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论