We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although CompTIA ADR-001 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's CompTIA ADR-001 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's CompTIA ADR-001 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's CompTIA ADR-001 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Are you still worrying about how to safely pass CompTIA certification ADR-001 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for CompTIA certification ADR-001 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.
Exam Code: ADR-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Mobile App Security+ Certification Exam (Android Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing CompTIA ADR-001 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's CompTIA ADR-001 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.
ADR-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ADR-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following accurately explains why many people criticize the use of a unique
hardware ID such as IMEI/MEID to identify users? (Select TWO).
A. The hardware ID can be traced to an individual user and help track activity over time and across
apps
B. The hardware ID unlocks encryption on the device
C. Companies encode email addresses directly into the hardware ID
D. Hardware ID values are easily predictable
E. Users cannot selectively block apps' access to it
Answer: A,E
CompTIA questions ADR-001 test questions ADR-001 certification training
NO.2 Which of the following will LEAST likely be detected through source code analysis?
A. Improper certificate validation
B. Buffer overflow vulnerability
C. Improper build process
D. Hardcoded credentials
Answer: C
CompTIA answers real questions ADR-001 ADR-001 exam simulations ADR-001 exam
NO.3 Which of the following is a reason to take mobile app security seriously when developing a
social networking app that does NOT accept payments? (Select TWO).
A. PCI-DSS regulations
B. Consumer privacy expectations and regulations
C. HIPAA regulations
D. FIPS compliance
E. Company reputation
Answer: B,E
CompTIA test questions ADR-001 certification ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.4 Which of the following attempts to inhibit an application from being trojanized and
proliferating?
A. Tamper protection in code.
B. Encrypting config file.
C. Ensure appropriate permissions are deployed to every component.
D. Login credentials delivered over network with HTTPS.
Answer: A
CompTIA ADR-001 practice test ADR-001
NO.5 Which of the following methodologies is BEST for a developer to find input validation
weaknesses in their own mobile app source code?
A. Disassembly of mobile app executable
B. Threat modeling
C. Fuzz testing an app's attack surface
D. Single stepping an app through a debugger
Answer: C
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.6 When handling sensitive data with Android apps, which of the following storage strategies is
MOST secure?
A. Store data on device using encryption, with encryption key managed on the server
B. Prompt users to enable encryption
C. Store sensitive data locally in XML protected with file permissions
D. Store sensitive data on the server
Answer: D
CompTIA pdf ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001
NO.7 Which of the following can be performed to find security design flaws in mobile apps prior to
writing code?
A. Threat modeling
B. Penetration testing
C. Static source code analysis
D. Dynamic validation testing
Answer: A
CompTIA ADR-001 test ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001 test answers ADR-001
NO.8 Which of the following is fundamental to MOST transport layer encryption implementations?
A. Device passcode
B. Obfuscation
C. HTTPS
D. Keychain
Answer: C
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001 demo
NO.9 Which of the following techniques are useful in a secure software development process?
(Select TWO).
A. Cross platform compatibility testing with HTML5
B. Using hardware encryption to protect all data on the device
C. Static code analysis
D. Abuse/misuse case analysis
E. Implementation of two-factor authentication
Answer: C,D
CompTIA ADR-001 ADR-001 test answers ADR-001 exam simulations ADR-001 braindump
NO.10 Which of the following is the MOST reliable form of input validation?
A. Positive validation of input data using regular expression processing
B. Base64 encoding of input data
C. Validating the bounds of input data using a character set
D. HTML or URI encoding of input data and ensuring Unicode support
Answer: A
CompTIA ADR-001 dumps ADR-001 ADR-001 ADR-001
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-W100 exam material and high-quality 70-482 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-350 VCE testing engine and 000-273 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JK0-U21 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ADR-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论