2014年1月20日星期一

IBM certification C2010-539 exam targeted exercises

The ITCertKing Free IBM C2010-539 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the IBM C2010-539 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass IBM C2010-539 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing IBM C2010-539 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through IBM C2010-539 certification exam, add the ITCertKing IBM C2010-539 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-539 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's IBM C2010-539 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

Exam Code: C2010-539
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 129 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20

Many candidates who are ready to participate in the IBM certification C2010-539 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about IBM certification C2010-539 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification C2010-539 exam.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about IBM certification C2010-539 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

C2010-539 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-539_exam.html

NO.1 Which task menu is used when configuring IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Backup-
Archive client
preferences in the Backup-Archive graphical user interface?
A. Edit
B. Utilities
C. Actions
D. Options
Answer: B

IBM test answers   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.2 How is a management class MC associated with a file or file group in the client
options file?
A. update <file name> MC
B. include <file name> MC
C. associate <file name> MC
D. set policy <file name> MC
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-539 pdf   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539 braindump   C2010-539 answers real questions

NO.3 What are two requirements for a properly working Web client? (Choose two.)
A. a supported Web server
B. an administrator with at least node owner authority
C. the client acceptor daemon service dsmcad is set up and running
D. the passwordacces option in the client option file is set to prompt
E. an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server with an extended edition license
Answer: B,C

IBM   C2010-539 certification   C2010-539   C2010-539 braindump   C2010-539 exam dumps

NO.4 How does an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 administrator create a separate place
for backing up a
client's data that must have the most current versions of files for a single server?
A. define a full backup pool
B. define a file device class
C. define an active data pool
D. define a disk storage pool
Answer: C

IBM exam dumps   C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.5 Which configuration file must be edited to enable journal backups in AIX?
A. dsm.opt
B. dsm.sys
C. journal.ini
D. tsmjbbd.ini
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.6 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when
performing a restore
to a new location?
A. restoredir
B. preservedir
C. restorepath
D. preservepath
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-539 braindump   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539 answers real questions

NO.7 How is an Oracle database backed up consistently with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) when
Oracle Recovery Manager (RMAN) is not available?
A. shut down the database then select the TSM API
B. leave the database open and use the TSM Backup-Archive client
C. shut down the database then use the TSM Backup-Archive client
D. backup the database using Oracle tools and then use TSM Data Protector for Oracle
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-539   C2010-539 test questions

NO.8 What type of information does the Client Activity History Report provide in IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager
V6.2?
A. image backups
B. client nodes in session
C. client nodes participating
D. network data management protocol backups
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-539 practice test   C2010-539

NO.9 Which option must be set to perform IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 database
backups to certain
device classes?
A. set dbbackup
B. set dbrecovery
C. set dbdevclass
D. set drmdbbackupexpiredays
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.10 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler.?
A. It enables security for the scheduling service.
B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically.
C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server.
D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.
Answer: B

IBM exam   C2010-539 test   C2010-539   C2010-539 original questions   C2010-539 certification training   C2010-539 certification

NO.11 What must be defined for data deduplication?
A. active data pool
B. ProtecTIER device
C. client staging area
D. storage pool for deduplication
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-539 test   C2010-539 braindump

NO.12 What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager V6.2
server? (Choose two.)
A. Active log
B. Active log mirror
C. Archive Mirror log
D. Active Fail-over log
E. Archive Fail-over log
Answer: B,E

IBM questions   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539 test questions   C2010-539

NO.13 What ensures that VMware full and incremental backups do not backup subfile data
relating to the
virtual machine node being protected?
A. exclude.subfile *:\..\*
B. vmbacknodelete YES
C. exclude.dir subfile=no
D. include.subfile g:\tsm\vmbackup\...\*
Answer: A

IBM practice test   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539 certification

NO.14 While attempting to configure a network attached storage (NAS) backup, an IBM
Storage Manager
V6.2 (TSM) administrator is unable to access the Web client graphical user interface to
initiate a network
data management protocol backup. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)
A. authentication=on is not set on the TSM server
B. insufficient access rights to traverse the NAS file system
C. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in dsm.opt
D. tocdestination include.nas.fs is not set in ndmp.opt
E. passwordaccess=generate is not set on the Backup-Archive client
Answer: A,B

IBM   C2010-539 braindump   C2010-539 test   C2010-539 exam   C2010-539 exam dumps

NO.15 Which command displays the Disaster Recovery Manager (DRM) Plan parameters?
A. Show DRMPLAN
B. Query DRMSTATUS
C. Query Recoveryplan
D. Query DRMRECOVERYPLAN
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539

NO.16 Which privilege class is required to create the Disaster Recovery Plan?
A. System
B. Security
C. Operator
D. Recovery
Answer: A

IBM test questions   C2010-539 exam dumps   C2010-539   C2010-539 exam dumps

NO.17 A network data management protocol (NDMP) network attached storage device must
be backed to
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM). Which interfaces are supported to perform this
function?
A. TSM Client Scheduler, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative command line
client
B. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, NDMP command line client, administrative command
line client
C. TSM Backup-Archive Web client, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command line
client
D. TSM NDMP graphical user interface, Backup-Archive command line client, administrative
command
line client
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-539   C2010-539 exam

NO.18 After configuring the monitoring agent for monitoring, which application is used to
display the IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager V6.2 near real-time status?
A. IBM Tivoli Integrated Portal
B. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Center
D. IBM Tivoli Productivity Center
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539 demo   C2010-539

NO.19 What is supported and eligible for export from one IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2
(TSM) server to
another?
A. network attached storage nodes
B. data from a Centera device class
C. data from a server with retention protection enabled
D. file data from a TSM V6.2 server to TSM V6.1 server storage
Answer: C

IBM dumps   C2010-539   C2010-539 answers real questions

NO.20 Which privilege class is needed to issue administrator commands that only affect
specific storage
pools?
A. Restricted Policy privilege
B. Restricted Storage privilege
C. Unrestricted Policy privilege
D. Unrestricted Storage privilege
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-539 test questions   C2010-539   C2010-539   C2010-539 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality BAS-004 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z26 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2010-539_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论