If you attend IBM certification C2040-409 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about IBM certification C2040-409 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend IBM certification C2040-409 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
IBM C2040-409 exam is very popular in IT field. Having C2040-409 certificate is the best for those people who want to be promoted and is also a valid selection. And with the aid of C2040-409 certification test, you can improve your skills and master some useful techniques in your job so that you can finish your work better and demonstrate your great ability before other people. Only in this way can you get more development opportunities.
Having a IBM C2040-409 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the IBM certification C2040-409 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the IBM certification C2040-409 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass IBM certification C2040-409 exam successfully.
Through the IBM certification C2040-409 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the IBM certification C2040-409 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
Exam Code: C2040-409
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition Application Development A)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 122 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-20
Are there many friends around you have passed IBM C2040-409 certification test? How could they have done this? Let ITCertKing.com tell you. ITCertKing IBM C2040-409 exam dumps provide you with the most comprehensive information and quality service, which is your unique choice. Don't hesitate. Come on and visit ITCertKing.com to know more information. Let us help you pass the exam.
IBM C2040-409 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification C2040-409 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification C2040-409 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM C2040-409 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.
C2040-409 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-409_exam.html
NO.1 James has a large number of image resources and he knows that the name of the image
resource will change when it is updated. How can he add an alias name to the image resource?
A. After the image resource name, type a vertical bar (|) followed by the alias name.
B. Image resource names are chosen when they are created and cannot be renamed.
C. Open the Image resource in the IBM Domino Designer client and add the alias name to the
"Alias" field.
D. Image resources are chosen at the time they are created and do not support an Alias name.
Answer: A
IBM certification C2040-409 C2040-409
NO.2 What is the primary purpose of a master template?
A. It is required to use XPages.
B. It is required to use external data sources.
C. It prevents users from updating applications.
D. It keeps application instances consistent in design.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-409 C2040-409 practice test C2040-409 answers real questions C2040-409
NO.3 Grayson created an application that is deployed on servers and with local replicas on individual
user workstations. What feature of IBM Notes can limit the data deployed to local replicas?
A. Managed Replicas
B. Database Encryption
C. Master Database Templates
D. Selective Replication Formula
Answer: D
IBM C2040-409 dumps C2040-409 questions C2040-409 exam dumps C2040-409 certification training
NO.4 Which statement describes the embedded navigators?
A. Embedded navigators are not supported in a page.
B. Embedded navigators are not supported in subforms.
C. Embedded navigators are not supported in a browser.
D. Embedded navigators are not supported in the IBM Notes Basic client.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-409 test questions C2040-409 exam prep C2040-409
NO.5 Daniel wants to programmatically use the full text indexing features of IBM Domino. Which
fields can be indexed by default?
A. rich text fields
B. access control list entries
C. fields in external databases
D. fields containing a summary flag
Answer: D
IBM C2040-409 C2040-409 certification training C2040-409 questions
NO.6 James will need to use IBM LotusScript in order to modify the Calendar Profile stored in his
mail file. Given the following snippet of code, what would be the correct line for instantiating the
Calendar Profile? Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim doc As
NotesDocument Set db=session.CurrentDatabase
A. Set doc=db.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
B. Set doc=db.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
C. Set doc=session.GetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
D. Set doc=session.SetProfileDocument("CalendarProfile")
Answer: A
IBM C2040-409 C2040-409 questions C2040-409 C2040-409 pdf
NO.7 Caroline is programmatically using the UniversalID property of a document. Which option will
return the same value as the UniversalID property?
A. @NoteID
B. @ReplicaID
C. @Command
D. @DocumentUniqueID
Answer: D
IBM C2040-409 C2040-409 C2040-409
NO.8 In IBM LotusScript, which NotesDocument class property can be used to find the owner of a
lock on a document?
A. LockHolders
B. DatabaseLock
C. DocumentLock
D. WhoIsLockHolder
Answer: A
IBM demo C2040-409 test answers C2040-409 C2040-409 questions
NO.9 In which file are XPages application runtime configuration settings saved?
A. notes.ini
B. jsf.properties
C. xsp.properties
D. application.properties
Answer: C
IBM C2040-409 C2040-409 test answers C2040-409
NO.10 Felix is creating an application where a user will type extensive data into a text field. What is
the maximum amount of data IBM Domino can store in a text field?
A. 4 KB
B. 32 KB
C. 64 KB
D. limited only by available disk space to 1 GB
Answer: B
IBM test C2040-409 pdf C2040-409 answers real questions C2040-409 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality FCNSP.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-501 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-E56 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C2040-409_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论