Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in PMI certification PMI-100 exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.
Although there are other online PMI PMI-100 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate PMI PMI-100 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest PMI PMI-100 exam training materials.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the PMI PMI-100 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in PMI PMI-100 exam, selecting ITCertKing's PMI PMI-100 training tools and downloading PMI PMI-100 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about PMI certification PMI-100 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the PMI PMI-100 certification earlier to allow you to become a PMI IT professionals.
Exam Code: PMI-100
Exam Name: PMI (CAPM (Certified Associate in Project Management) Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 650 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19
ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get PMI certification PMI-100 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.
Your dream is very high, so you have to find a lot of material to help you prepare for the exam. ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam materials can help you to achieve your ideal. ITCertKing PMI PMI-100 exam materials is a collection of experience and innovation from highly certified IT professionals in the field. Our products will let you try all the problems that may arise in a really examinations. We can give you a guarantee, to ensure that candidates get a 100% correct answer.
PMI-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html
NO.1 Verification of project deliverables occurs during which process?
A. Develop preliminary project scope statement.
B. Close Project or Phase.
C. Develop project charter.
D. Create WBS.
Answer: B
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100 certification training PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.2 A project becomes officially authorized when which of the following occurs?
A. Project manager is appointed
B. Stakeholders approve the project
C. Project charter is approved
D. Project sponsor approves the project
Answer: C
PMI original questions PMI-100 demo PMI-100 exam
NO.3 A project manager has just been assigned to a new project and has been given the approved
project charter. The FIRST thing the project manager must do is:
A. Create a project scope statement.
B. Confirm that all the stakeholders have had input to the scope.
C. Analyze project risk.
D. Begin work on a project management plan.
Answer: B
PMI exam PMI-100 exam simulations PMI-100 PMI-100 test questions PMI-100 exam PMI-100
NO.4 Which of the following is not a cost of non-conformance?
A. maintenance and calibration
B. warranty repairs
C. All of the other alternatives apply.
D. scrap
E. rework
Answer: A
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100 original questions PMI-100 PMI-100
NO.5 Monitor and control project work is a process of which of the following knowledge areas?
A. Project risk management
B. Project scope management
C. Project time management
D. Project integration management
Answer: D
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100 PMI-100 original questions PMI-100 exam dumps
NO.6 Which of the following will be required to perform simu-lation for schedule risk analysis?
A. Activity list and activity attributes
B. Schedule network diagram and duration estimates
C. Schedule data and activity resource requirements
D. Milestone list and resource breakdown structure
Answer: B
PMI exam PMI-100 dumps PMI-100 practice test PMI-100 test questions PMI-100 PMI-100 pdf
NO.7 Risk mitigation includes all but which of the following:
A. performing contingent planning
B. Obtaining insurance against loss
C. Developing system (policies, procedures, responsibilities)
D. identification of project risks.
E. developing planning alternatives
Answer: D
PMI certification training PMI-100 PMI-100 exam
NO.8 Which may be employed to shorten a schedule without changing the scope of the task?
A. Alter to task priorities.
B. Releasing resources earlier from tasks which were scheduled with a late start.
C. Fast tracking or Crashing
D. Fast tracking.
E. Crashing
Answer: D
PMI PMI-100 exam dumps PMI-100 certification PMI-100
NO.9 Communication always makes use of.
A. words
B. All of the other alternatives apply.
C. language
D. gestures
E. symbols
Answer: B
PMI PMI-100 PMI-100 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following statements is in agreement with McGregor's concepts concerning
Theory X and Theory Y managers?
A. All of the other alternatives apply
B. Theory X managers tend to be autocratic whereas Theory Y managers are more likely to delegate
responsibility
C. Both 1) Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change,
and 2) Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
D. Theory Y managers view subordinates as being imaginative, creative, and willing to accept
responsibility
E. Theory X managers view subordinates as being lazy, irresponsible, and resistant to change
Answer: A
PMI PMI-100 certification PMI-100 PMI-100 PMI-100
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality 000-501 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-457 VCE testing engine and JN0-692 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PMI-100_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论