2014年1月27日星期一

The Best Novell 50-892 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, 50-892 exam has become a milestone in the Novell exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Novell 50-892 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Novell 50-892 certification exam, they focus on the study of Novell 50-892 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Novell 50-892 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Novell 50-892 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Novell certification 50-892 exam.

Exam Code: 50-892
Exam Name: Novell (Novell zenworks 6.5 desktop management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 247 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-27

A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Novell certification 50-892 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Novell certification 50-892 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Novell certification 50-892 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Novell certification 50-892 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Novell certification 50-892 exam. ITCertKing's Novell 50-892 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

50-892 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/50-892_exam.html

NO.1 Which utility can be used to create an MST file?
A. iManager
B. Schemax
C. SnAppShot
D. ConsoleOne
E. AdminStudio
Answer: E

Novell   50-892 dumps   50-892 practice test

NO.2 Which tasks can the ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management Remote Management service accomplish?
(Choose 3.)
A. Remotely boot a powered-off managed workstation.
B. Remotely blank out the managed workstation's screen.
C. Remotely run executables on the managed workstation.
D. Remotely modify the managed workstation's CMOS settings.
E. Remotely access the SCSI ROM BIOS on workstations with SCSI adapters.
Answer: ABC

Novell test questions   50-892   50-892   50-892 dumps   50-892 certification   50-892

NO.3 Which eDirectory object do you use to generate Inventory reports in ConsoleOne?
A. User
B. Server
C. Workstation
D. Inventory server
E. Inventory database
F. User policy package
G. Workstation policy package
Answer: E

Novell   50-892   50-892   50-892 demo   50-892

NO.4 Which Novell application launcher (NAL) settings are applied if custom settings for the user object and
it's parent container are configured?
A. The default settings only
B. The container's custom settings only
C. The user's custom settings will override any conflicts
D. The container's custom settings will override any conflicts
Answer: C

Novell dumps   50-892 demo   50-892 study guide   50-892   50-892 study guide

NO.5 Which objects can you associate with a workstation package? (Choose 3.)
A. User
B. Group
C. Alias
D. Server
E. Printer
F. Profile
G. Container
H. Workstation
I. Workstation Group
Answer: GHI

Novell braindump   50-892   50-892 exam prep   50-892

NO.6 You are configuring the Dynamic Local User policy in a user package for users in your eDirectory tree.
Company policy dictates that any local user accounts created on workstations by the Dynamic Local User
policy must be immediately deleted when users log out. Which type of Dynamic Local User accounts
should you configure the policy to use?
A. Volatile
B. Temporary
C. Transient
D. Nonvolatile
E. Non-persistent
F. The Dynamic Local User policy doesn't support this type of account.
Answer: A

Novell   50-892 original questions   50-892 certification   50-892   50-892

NO.7 Which statements are true about NAL application fault tolerance? (Choose 2.)
A. It is configured to handle server failure.
B. It is configured to optimize server utilization.
C. You do not need to create and define application objects.
D. Duplicate application object files must be stored on a different server.
E. Duplicate application objects must be stored on the same server as the application objects.
Answer: AD

Novell exam simulations   50-892   50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.8 Which file system rights should users have to the Personality Migration Personality Store directory on
your NetWare server? (Choose 4.)
A. Read
B. Erase
C. Write
D. Create
E. Modify
F. File Scan
G. Access Control
Answer: ACDF

Novell dumps   50-892 exam simulations   50-892 exam   50-892   50-892 exam prep

NO.9 You need to deliver applications to your users and workstations that reside in remote locations outside
your organization's firewall. What is required to accomplish this using ZENworks 6.5 Desktop
Management?
A. Load Nal.nlm with the -N switch.
B. Implement the ZENworks Middle-Tier server.
C. Load Appman.nlm with the -PASSTHROUGH switch.
D. Enable dynamic NAT passthrough on the server where ZENworks is installed.
Answer: B

Novell dumps   50-892 exam prep   50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.10 What must be installed and configured on the server along with the Middle Tier Server in order for it to
function? (Choose 2.)
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iSCSI
D. iManager
E. NetStorage
F. A web server
G. Workstation Imaging
H. Workstation Inventory
Answer: EF

Novell   50-892   50-892   50-892 exam dumps

NO.11 Which type of policy package contains the Workstation Import policy?
A. User policy package
B. Server policy package
C. Container policy package
D. Workstation policy package
E. Service Location policy package
Answer: B

Novell original questions   50-892   50-892   50-892 dumps

NO.12 You're configuring a container login script in your eDirectory tree to automatically distribute the ZPMS
Update Agent to your users' workstations. You've copied the Update Agent files from the Update Server to
the Sys:\Public directory on your DA1 NetWare 6.5 server. Which file should you call from within your
login script to install the Update Agent?
A. Setup.bat
B. NetInstall.bat
C. ZPMSAgent.msi
D. UpdateAgent.bat
E. ZPMSUpdateAgent.exe
F. ZENUpdateAgentInstall.bat
Answer: B

Novell questions   50-892 test answers   50-892 test questions

NO.13 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects, which policy do you
configure?
A. iPrint
B. Remote control
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks Desktop Management agent
Answer: C

Novell test questions   50-892   50-892   50-892 dumps   50-892 test

NO.14 You're configuring a Remote Control session with a remote managed workstation over a slow
connection. Which Color Quality option should you choose for best performance?
A. Normal
B. 8 colors
C. Greyscale
D. 16 colors
E. 256 colors
F. 64k colors
Answer: D

Novell original questions   50-892   50-892

NO.15 Which type of ZENworks Personality Migration saves the personality in a file which can be then
transferred to a different computer?
A. Imaged migration
B. Hosted migration
C. Stored migration
D. Delayed migration
E. Deferred migration
F. Real-time migration
G. Suspended migration
Answer: E

Novell questions   50-892   50-892 test questions   50-892 exam prep   50-892

NO.16 Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?
A. IPADDR
B. SERVER
C. PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
Answer: E

Novell study guide   50-892   50-892   50-892 certification training

NO.17 Which file can you edit on the managed workstation to configure the TCP port used by the Remote
Management Agent?
A. Rm.cfg
B. Zrm.ini
C. Rmcfg.ini
D. ZenRm.cfg
E. Remote.ini
F. RemMan.cfg
Answer: C

Novell   50-892 practice test   50-892 original questions   50-892 test questions

NO.18 With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
Answer: AD

Novell certification   50-892   50-892   50-892

NO.19 Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a
ZENworks middle-tier server.
Answer: CD

Novell   50-892 exam prep   50-892 exam dumps   50-892 test answers   50-892

NO.20 User MHoffmann.LEADS.SALES.SLC.DA is a member of the ProjectLeads.DA group. You have
associated a user policy package with the DA container that configures user desktops to use the
Corplogo.bmp background. You've also associated a user policy package with the SALES.SLC.DA
container that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo2.bmp background. You've also associated a
user policy package with ProjectLeads.DA that configures user desktops to use the Corplogo3.bmp
background. When MHoffmann logs in, which background will be applied to her workstation?
A. Corplogo.bmp
B. Corplogo2.bmp
C. Corplogo3.bmp
D. The container and group associations are in conflict and, therefore, no background will be applied.
Answer: C

Novell study guide   50-892 certification   50-892   50-892 practice test   50-892 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-303 VCE testing engine and 642-457 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BCP-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/50-892_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论