VCAW510 is an VMware certification exam, so VCAW510 is the first step to set foot on the road of VMware certification. VCAW510 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in VCAW510 exam, but passing rate of VCAW510 certification exam is not very high.When you select VCAW510 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
While most people would think passing VMware certification VCAW510 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining VMware certification VCAW510 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about VMware certification VCAW510 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about VMware VCAW510 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Exam Code: VCAW510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Workforce Mobility (VCAWM))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
To effectively getting ready for VMware VCAW510 test, do you know what tools are worth using? Let me tell you. ITCertKing VMware VCAW510 pdf dumps are the most credible. The exam dumps is rare certification training materials which are researched by IT elite. ITCertKing VCAW510 braindump has a high hit rate. 100% sail through your exam. This is because IT experts can master the question point well, so that all questions the candidates may come across in the actual test are included in ITCertKing exam dumps. Is it amazing? But it is true. After you use our dumps, you will believe what I am saying.
Getting ready for VMware VCAW510 exam, do you have confidence to sail through the certification exam? Don't be afraid. ITCertKing can supply you with the best practice test materials. And ITCertKing VMware VCAW510 exam dumps is the most comprehensive exam materials which can give your courage and confidence to pass VCAW510 test that is proved by many candidates.
VCAW510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html
NO.1 You are the VMware administrator for your company. A member of the Help Desk has asked if
HA can be used with Horizon View. How should you respond?
A. HA will restart Horizon View virtual desktops as configured by the administrator
B. HA will restart Horizon View desktops, but will restart them after all other virtual machines have
been restarted
C. HA does not support virtual desktops deployed through Horizon View
D. HA will only restart Windows-based virtual desktops
Answer: A
VMware VCAW510 exam prep VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view52 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.planning.doc%2
FGUID-32026.352-0AC3-4E29B72F-C95465E7894C.html
NO.2 Which two are viable options fortwo-factoruser authentication with Horizon View? (Choose
two.)
A. RADIUS server
B. Smart Card
C. AD credentials
D. Fingerprint Scanner
Answer: A,B
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 answers real questions VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view51 /index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.view.administration.d
oc%2FGUID-70879B1F-1DB345EA-8D12-C93906F11959.html
NO.3 You are the VMware Administrator for your company. You would like to use VoIP along with
your virtual desktops. Which of the following Horizon View features is specifically designed to
support this option?
A. Horizon View Voice over IP (VoIP) Client
B. View Composer
C. View Media Services for Integrated Unified Communications
D. ThinApp
Answer: C
VMware original questions VCAW510 demo VCAW510 practice test VCAW510 dumps
Reference:https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=7&ved=0
CHMQFjAG&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.firstdistribution.co.za%2Fdownload%2Fdownload.
aspx%3Ffilepath%3DD%3A%24Web%2520Sites%24firstdistribution.co.za%24gallery%248
35%24VMwareView5FAQ.pdf&ei=J1lyUuT1DcW57AaU_oDwCQ&usg=AFQjCNHtrp1jVpC
V-Wi_nXQFcZxsG8LMVQ&sig2=VrRbjaNnK1RXKKPl5O_Nw&bvm=bv.55819444,d.ZGU(page 1,
5thbullet on the page)
NO.4 You are a VMware consultant. You have a client with several users that are contract
accountants and must have their virtual desktops with them when they are at a client's site. Which
solution will help resolve this issue?
A. View Client with Local Mode
B. View Administrator
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Linked Clones
Answer: D
VMware pdf VCAW510 VCAW510 demo VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(See linked clones)
NO.5 How are fully provisioned desktops created for automated pools, whether floating or
dedicated?
A. They are deployed from a pre-configured template
B. They are cloned from an existing desktop
C. They are deployed form an existing .ISO image
D. They are created from scratch
Answer: A
VMware VCAW510 demo VCAW510
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/view-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/view-51architecture-pl
anning.pdf(page 10, 6th bullet)
NO.6 How can Persona Management improve virtual desktop performance?
A. Persona Management allows the user to store their desktop and settings to a USB device to
improve recovery
B. Persona Management is used to save frequently used files to a local SSD device to improve read
performance
C. Persona Management downloads the user's settings and desktop on demand, rather than
downloading the entire configuration at logon time
D. Persona Management allows the VMware administrator to store all user documents and settings
directly to a VMFS datastore
Answer: C
VMware certification training VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/feature/The-all-too-common-failed-VMware-View-
setup-and-how-to-avoid-it(see profiles)
NO.7 How do virtual desktops locate the nearest printer to the user?
A. Printers are located through a pre-configured list that is stored on the ESXi physical host
B. Printers are selected for the user by the administrator
C. Printers are randomly chosen per print job
D. Printers are defined through a GPO
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://myvirtualcloud.net/?p=2436(second para of the page)
NO.8 You would like to manage both your physical and virtual desktops from a single management
interface. Which feature can provide this option?
A. View Composer
B. vCenter Operations Manager for View
C. Horizon Mirage
D. Endpoint
Answer: C
VMware braindump VCAW510 answers real questions VCAW510 certification training VCAW510 test answers
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/ws55 /doc/ws_clone_overview.html(see full clones)
NO.9 Your client would like to be able to manage their files and applications from a single
management interface. Which solution can provide this functionality?
A. Horizon Mirage
B. Horizon Workspace
C. vCenter Operations Manager for View
D. View Administrator
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 certification training VCAW510 VCAW510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/pdf/view45_admin_guide.pdf
NO.10 You are the VMware administrator for your company. One of the System Admins has expressed
concern over a failed patching process that resulted in the re-imaging of a physical desktop. Which
solution will help in this situation?
A. ThinApp
B. Horizon Mirage
C. Horizon Workspace
D. Full Clones
Answer: D
VMware VCAW510 VCAW510 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest C4040-122 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-060 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-247 VCE testing engine and 70-484 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAW510_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论