2014年1月22日星期三

CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam test software

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam successfully.

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass CompTIA JK0-018 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through CompTIA JK0-018 certification exam, add the ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the CompTIA JK0-018 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of CompTIA JK0-018 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

NO.1 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 test

NO.2 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 test answers

NO.3 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 test answers

NO.4 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam dumps

NO.5 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018

NO.7 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 test questions

NO.8 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam

NO.9 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo   JK0-018 demo

NO.10 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 braindump

NO.11 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 test questions

NO.12 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo

NO.13 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 test   JK0-018 test   JK0-018 demo

NO.14 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification training

NO.15 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps

NO.16 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam dumps

NO.17 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.18 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018   JK0-018 test questions   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.19 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018

NO.20 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 1z0-457 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-215.13 VCE testing engine and 00M-653 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-457 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论