2014年1月24日星期五

SCP SC0-501 study guide

If you want to take SCP SC0-501 exam, ITCertKing SCP SC0-501 exam dumps are your best tools. The dumps can help you pass SC0-501 test easily. And the dumps are very highly regarded. With our test questions and test answers, you don't need to worry about SC0-501 certification. Because our dumps can solve all difficult problems you encounter in the process of preparing for the exam. Before you make a decision, you can download our free demo. For this, you will know whether our questions and answers fit to you or not.

ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass SCP certification SC0-501 exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the SCP certification SC0-501 exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. SCP SC0-501 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing SCP certification SC0-501 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about SCP certification SC0-501 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

When you prepare for SCP SC0-501 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through SC0-501 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing SCP SC0-501 exam dumps.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest SCP certification SC0-501 exam practice questions and answers, passing SCP certification SC0-501 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SCP certification SC0-501 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for SCP certification SC0-501 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's SCP SC0-501 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

Exam Code: SC0-501
Exam Name: SCP (Enterprise Security Implementation (ESI) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24

SC0-501 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SC0-501_exam.html

NO.1 If you receive an X.509 digital certificate that has a unique identifier, but has no extensions, what
version is the certificate?
A.It is a Version 2 certificate
B.It is a Version 3 certificate
C.It is a Version 1 certificate
D.All X.509 digital certificates have unique identifiers
E.The unique identifier is determined by implementation, not version number
Answer: A

SCP exam simulations   SC0-501   SC0-501 answers real questions   SC0-501

NO.2 What is the average size of a biometric template?
A.Between 10 and 100 KB
B.Between 100 and 500 KB
C.Less than 1 KB
D.Less than 3 bytes
E.Between 500 KB and 1 MB
Answer: C

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 exam prep   SC0-501

NO.3 What format is used to list the information that is contained in the Issuer field of an X.509 digital
certificate?
A.FQDN
B.X.500 CN
C.CA Name
D.X.500 DN
E.Position of the CA in the CA hierarchy
Answer: D

SCP demo   SC0-501   SC0-501 certification training   SC0-501 exam dumps

NO.4 When you install and use PGP on your local computer, where is the key pair stored, by default?
A.secret.ring
B.public.ring
C./usr/bin/pgp
D.pubring.pkr
E.secring.pkr
Answer: DE

SCP practice test   SC0-501   SC0-501 answers real questions

NO.5 When an OCSP responder provides a digitally signed response for each of the certificates sent to it by
the relying party in the original request, its reply consists of the certificate identifier, one of three status
values and a validity interval. What are the three status values?
A.Okay, Not Okay, Revoked
B.This Update, Next Update, Future Update
C.Good, Revoked, Unknown
D.Issuer
Public Key, Hash of the Private Key, Unknown
E.Issuer
Private Key, Thumbprint of the Public Key, Unknown
Answer: C

SCP   SC0-501 exam dumps   SC0-501 pdf

NO.6 What is a unique benefit to using a File Viewer as one of your Forensics Tools?
A.You do not have to copy data files to your forensic machine for analysis
B.You do not have to worry about modifying the evidence in any manner
C.You are able to view the evidence files in HEX format
D.You do not need to have all the programs installed on your forensic machine to view evidence files
E.You are able to search for specific file types to which the O/S does not have application associations
Answer: D

SCP study guide   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501 braindump

NO.7 In PGP, there are two conditions that can be present to provide for the validity of a certificate. What
are these two conditions?
A.The certificate has been digitally signed by your local trusted root Certificate Authority.
B.The certificate is digitally signed by at least one completely trusted key holder, who has a valid
certificate.
C.The certificate is digitally signed by at least two of the marginally trusted key holders, who have valid
certificates.
D.The certificate has been digitally signed by the sender
trusted root Certificate Authority.
E.The certificate is digitally signed by the sender, who is authenticated by your local Certificate Authority.
Answer: BC

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.8 What is the name of the option in Windows to hide, or append, a second file to a main file?
A.The Hidden Bit
B.Dynamic Link Libraries
C.NTFS Streams
D.File Associations
E.Hidden Server Management
Answer: C

SCP test questions   SC0-501   SC0-501 original questions   SC0-501 answers real questions   SC0-501 demo

NO.9 Which of the following numbers are Non-Prime Numbers?
A.23
B.2
C.24
D.39
E.17
Answer: CD

SCP certification training   SC0-501   SC0-501 dumps   SC0-501   SC0-501 test answers

NO.10 Which of the following is not a category of Intellectual Property?
A.Patents
B.Trademarks
C.Copyrights
D.Manufacturing Standards
E.Trade Secrets
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.11 What type of information can be learned from a user
COOKIES/index.dat file?
A.Their MAC address
B.Their IP address
C.Their email address
D.The websites they have visited
E.The user logon name
Answer: DE

SCP   SC0-501 study guide   SC0-501

NO.12 When a biometric system performs a one-to-one mapping, what is the systems doing?
A.Identification
B.Authentication
C.Classification
D.Detection
E.Recognition
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 exam prep   SC0-501 practice test

NO.13 Which of the following can be protected by a patent?
A.A new invention
B.A new product
C.A new process
D.A new name
E.An old product made in a new way
Answer: ABCE

SCP certification   SC0-501   SC0-501 exam   SC0-501

NO.14 Incidents are generally categorized as falling into attacks on the CIA triad. Which of the following three
attacks are the general categories?
A.Attacks against Integrity
B.Attacks against Confidentiality
C.Attacks against Availability
D.Attacks against Accuracy
E.Attacks against Collisions
Answer: ABC

SCP   SC0-501 answers real questions   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501 dumps   SC0-501 original questions

NO.15 One of the many extensions in an X.509 digital certificate is called the SubjectKeyIdentifier. What is
this extension used for?
A.The extension is used to verify the SubjectPrivateKeyInfo
B.The extension is used to match the hashes of the SubjectKeyAlgorithm
C.The extension is used only when the certificate is used for code signing from a defined Subject
D.The extension is used when matching the hash value of the public key on the certificate
E.The extension is used only if the certificate is sent from a Root CA
Answer: D

SCP original questions   SC0-501   SC0-501 dumps   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.16 If you capture an 802.11 frame, and the ToDS bit is set to zero and the FromDS bit is set to zero, what
type of WLAN is this frame a part of?
A.Mesh
B.Broadcast
C.Infrastructure
D.Hierarchical
E.Ad Hoc
Answer: E

SCP   SC0-501 study guide   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.17 If your goal is to make your CA issue certificates that have specific key usage, what can you use to
achieve this goal?
A.This can be done by using unique DNs for each key use that you want.
B.This can be done by using OIDs for each key use that you want.
C.This can be done by using unique CNs for each key use that you want.
D.This can only be done by selecting the key use options during the setup of the CA.
E.This can be done by installing the identifier file for each key use.
Answer: B

SCP practice test   SC0-501   SC0-501 test questions

NO.18 You are in the process of designing your PKI. You are working on the individual systems and servers
that you will need. Which machine that you install is designed simply to enroll new users into the PKI?
A.Certification Authority
B.Archive Server
C.Security Server
D.Registration Authority
E.Certification Repository
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501 exam   SC0-501   SC0-501 test   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.19 What transmission system uses short bursts combined together as a channel?
A.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
B.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
C.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501 test   SC0-501

NO.20 There are many certificate templates built into Windows 2000 Certificate Servers. Which of the
following user templates are valid for client authentication?
A.Smart Card Logon
B.Domain Controller
C.Authenticated Session
D.IPSec (Offline Request)
E.Smart Card User
Answer: ACE

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 braindump   SC0-501 certification training   SC0-501 certification   SC0-501

NO.21 If you are going to build a PKI you will need many different components. What is an industry standard
that you can build your PKI upon?
A.Contiguous distinguished name spaces
B.X.509v3 Certificates
C.A defined hierarchy of authorities
D.128-bit SHA1
E.128-bit MD5
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 certification training   SC0-501

NO.22 Based on the provided image, what type of certification path will be used in this network?
A.Nested certification path
B.Hierarchical certification path
C.Functional certification path
D.Mesh certification path
E.Bridged certification path
Answer: D

SCP exam   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.23 What are the two primary types of token system?
A.Time-based
B.Passive
C.Challenge/Response
D.Active
E.Seeded
Answer: AC

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 exam

NO.24 When Windows places a file on a FAT 16 partition, what does it look for, in HEX, to know that a file can
be placed in that cluster?
A.0000
B.FFFF
C.0001
D.000F
E.1111
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501 practice test   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.25 If a Certificate Authority is also designed to accept requests for certificates, then it can be termed as
what?
A.A Root CA
B.An Intermediate CA
C.A CA Hierarchy
D.A Registration Authority
E.A Repository
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501 demo   SC0-501

NO.26 What transmission system uses multiple frequencies combined together as a band?
A.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
B.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
C.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
Answer: E

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 questions

NO.27 When using the 3DES encryption ( C = E
?K1
[D
?K2
[E
?K1
[P]]] ) , what is the function of D?
A.D is the text before encryption
B.D is the first encryption key
C.D is the second encryption key
D.D is the decryption key
E.D is the text after encryption
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501 test   SC0-501 certification

NO.28 Which of the following are hash algorithms?
A.MD5
B.SHA
C.RSA
D.3DES
E.AES
Answer: AB

SCP test answers   SC0-501 test   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.29 If you wish to make your Windows user account use smart cards, where must you go to check this
option?
A.Active Directory Users and Computers
B.Computer Management, Local Users and Groups
C.Active Directory Sites and Services
D.Active Directory Security Services
E.On the Enterprise Certificate Server
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501 exam dumps   SC0-501 exam prep   SC0-501   SC0-501 demo

NO.30 Which antenna type is best for extending the local range of an Access Point?
A.Yagi
B.Omni-directional
C.Di-polar
D.Parabolic
E.Mono-polar
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality LOT-409 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 642-242 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C4120-783 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SC0-501_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论