2014年1月4日星期六

EMC certification E20-005 the latest examination questions and answers come out

ITCertKing's EMC E20-005 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

While most people would think passing EMC certification E20-005 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining EMC certification E20-005 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-005 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about EMC E20-005 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

Exam Code: E20-005
Exam Name: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

Would you like to improve your IT skills through learning the EMC E20-005 exam related knowledge to won other people's approval? EMC certification exam can help you perfect yourself. If you successfully get EMC E20-005 certificate, you can finish your work better. Although the test is so difficult, with the help of ITCertKing exam dumps you don't need so hard to prepare for the exam. After you use ITCertKing EMC E20-005 study guide, you not only can pass the exam at the first attempt, also can master the skills the exam demands.

The ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing EMC E20-005 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through EMC E20-005 exam certification.

E20-005 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

NO.1 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 demo   E20-005 exam prep   E20-005   E20-005 braindump   E20-005 pdf

NO.2 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.3 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A

EMC study guide   E20-005 test   E20-005 practice test   E20-005

NO.4 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A

EMC answers real questions   E20-005   E20-005 test answers   E20-005 certification training

NO.5 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A

EMC practice test   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.6 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.7 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 exam simulations

NO.8 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 original questions

NO.9 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 demo   E20-005   E20-005

NO.10 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B

EMC   E20-005   E20-005

NO.11 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B

EMC   E20-005 pdf   E20-005 certification training   E20-005 exam dumps

NO.12 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A

EMC test questions   E20-005 pdf   E20-005 exam prep   E20-005

NO.13 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A

EMC braindump   E20-005   E20-005

NO.14 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D

EMC study guide   E20-005 study guide   E20-005 braindump

NO.15 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A

EMC exam   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.16 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 questions   E20-005 exam dumps   E20-005 exam prep   E20-005 practice test   E20-005

NO.17 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C

EMC   E20-005 study guide   E20-005   E20-005 practice test   E20-005 test questions

NO.18 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.19 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005 practice test   E20-005   E20-005

NO.20 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C

EMC   E20-005   E20-005

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality 312-50v8 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-955 VCE testing engine and 70-480 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-005_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论