2014年1月2日星期四

E22-192 questions and answers

If you are still troubled for the EMC E22-192 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's EMC E22-192 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Through the EMC certification E22-192 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the EMC certification E22-192 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.

After you used ITCertKing EMC E22-192 dumps, you still fail in E22-192 test and then you will get FULL REFUND. This is ITCertKing's commitment to all candidates. What's more, the excellent dumps can stand the test rather than just talk about it. ITCertKing test dumps can completely stand the test of time. ITCertKing present accomplishment results from practice of all candidates. Because it is right and reliable, after a long time, ITCertKing exam dumps are becoming increasingly popular.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: E22-192
Exam Name: EMC (Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02

ITCertKing EMC E22-192 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's EMC E22-192 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's EMC E22-192 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's EMC E22-192 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the EMC E22-192 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing EMC E22-192 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of EMC E22-192 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

E22-192 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-192_exam.html

NO.1 Which module is used to automatically identify templates defined in a Dispatcher project?
A. Dispatcher manager
B. Classification Edit
C. Classification
D. Validation
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192 exam prep   E22-192 practice test   E22-192 certification training

NO.2 What is required to synchronize the InputAccel Server to the InputAccel Database when moving the
database onto a new machine?
A. Reinstall ODBC Component
B. Reinstall InputAccel Server Component
C. Run Data Access Layer registration utility
D. Restart InputAccel service
Answer: C

EMC pdf   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192

NO.3 An end user needs to export a batch from the InputAccel Server using a system that does not have
client modules installed.
Which mechanism can be used to export the batch to a different directory as a zip archived file?
A. IACopy
B. Multi-Directory Watch
C. File System Export
D. Administration Console
Answer: D

EMC certification training   E22-192 exam prep   E22-192 exam prep   E22-192   E22-192 certification training

NO.4 What is one virtualization product that is compatible with InputAccel?
A. VirtualBox
B. XenServer
C. Hyper-V
D. OracleVM
Answer: B

EMC study guide   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 demo

NO.5 Email import module supports POP3, POP3 SSL, and which other email protocol?
A. IMAP4
B. HTTP
C. MIME
D. MAPI
Answer: A

EMC test answers   E22-192 certification   E22-192

NO.6 A customer is required to send (and not return) InputAccel data to an external system via Web
Services.
Which component is responsible for this exchange of information?
A. Web Services Output
B. Web Services Coordinator
C. Web Services Hosting
D. Web Services Export
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192   E22-192 exam simulations   E22-192

NO.7 Which module enables end users to perform quality assurance on scanned images and document
assembly?
A. IndexPlus
B. Image Enhancement
C. RescanPlus
D. NuanceOCR
Answer: C

EMC certification   E22-192 certification   E22-192

NO.8 In efforts to tighten InputAccel security, the Administrator is creating a new Supervisor role. The
Supervisor role should have access to the Administration Console and should be able to run client
modules.
What needs to be applied to the new Supervisor role?
A. Role members
B. Windows users and groups
C. Permissions
D. Access Control Lists (ACL)
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192   E22-192 exam   E22-192   E22-192

NO.9 Which component is required to run a report?
A. VBA code
B. Stored procedure
C. Client-Side Scripting
D. IPP code
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192 test answers   E22-192 questions   E22-192

NO.10 System requirements have been verified and InputAccel is ready to be installed. What is the correct
order of items to be installed?
A. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
Dispatcher for InputAccel client modules"
B. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Web Services
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
C. 1. InputAccel Server
InputAccel Database
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
D. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
Answer: D

EMC exam prep   E22-192 test answers   E22-192   E22-192 answers real questions

NO.11 Which steps are required to upgrade an InputAccel process to use replaced modules when migrating
from InputAccel 5.3 to 6.x?
No additional steps are required to migrate processes
A. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Recompile
Reinstall"
B. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Include new MDF files
Modify to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
C. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Add prepare routines for all new modules
Set manual retriggering
Include new MDF files
Modify IPP to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192 original questions   E22-192 original questions   E22-192 test   E22-192   E22-192 demo

NO.12 An Administrator receives new system requirements where the barcode contains multiple lines of data.
Which filter is used to read the barcode.?
A. Extended Bar Code Detection
B. Patch Code Detection
C. Bar Code Detection
D. Postal Bar Code Detection
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192   E22-192 demo   E22-192

NO.13 An Administrator reinstalls the InputAccel Server on new hardware after a disastrous hardware failure.
The Administrator uses the original CAF and LIC files from eighteen months ago to activate and license
the new server.
Why will this result in a non-functioning server?
A. The original CAF file contains invalid EnterBy dates
B. The original CAF file cannot be used on different hardware
C. The original LIC file cannot be used on different hardware
D. The original LIC file contains invalid EnterBy dates
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192   E22-192 dumps

NO.14 A Developer needs to create a database query that will execute after the end user populates a field.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Configure a new log rule for the IndexPlus module to query the database.
B. Configure IndexPlus to make the database call.
C. Code a database query in IPP code's IndexPlus Finish event
D. Code a database query using Client-Side Scripting with IndexPlus
Answer: D

EMC braindump   E22-192 dumps   E22-192 exam dumps   E22-192 questions

NO.15 A Developer modifies an IPP that was generated by CaptureFlow Designer.
Where can the IPP be maintained going forward?
A. CaptureFlow Designer
B. Dispatcher Manager
C. Process Developer
D. Free Form Designer
Answer: C

EMC original questions   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 dumps   E22-192 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest MSC-431 exam material and high-quality 74-344 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and MB5-705 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-996 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E22-192_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论