ITCertKing exam dumps are written by IT elite who have more than ten years experience, through research and practice. ITCertKing provides you with the latest and the most accurate questions and answers. ITCertKing exists for your success. To choose ITCertKing is to choose your success. If you want to pass EMC E20-594 certification exam, ITCertKing is your unique choice.
ITCertKing's expert team has developed a latest short-term effective training scheme for EMC certification E20-594 exam, which is a 20 hours of training for the candidates of EMC certification E20-594 exam. After training they can not only quickly master a lot of knowledge, but also consolidate their original knowledge. So they can easily pass EMC certification E20-594 exam and it is much more cost-effective for them than those who spend a lot of time and energy to prepare for the examination.
Exam Code: E20-594
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-02
ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about EMC E20-594 exam questions for you.
EMC E20-594 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. EMC certification E20-594 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the EMC certification E20-594 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's EMC certification E20-594 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.
If you use the ITCertKing EMC E20-594 study materials, you can reduce the time and economic costs of the exam. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. Before you decide to buy our EMC E20-594 exam materials, you can download our free test questions, including the PDF version and the software version. If you need software versions please do not hesitate to obtain a copy from our customer service staff.
Now many IT professionals agree that EMC certification E20-594 exam certificate is a stepping stone to the peak of the IT industry. EMC certification E20-594 exam is an exam concerned by lots of IT professionals.
E20-594 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html
NO.1 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D
EMC answers real questions E20-594 demo E20-594 questions E20-594
NO.2 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B
EMC certification training E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 original questions E20-594 test E20-594
NO.3 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B
EMC study guide E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 exam dumps E20-594 certification
NO.4 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B
EMC test questions E20-594 E20-594 E20-594
NO.5 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A
EMC certification E20-594 exam simulations E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 questions
NO.6 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A
EMC E20-594 certification training E20-594 test questions E20-594 test questions
NO.7 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A
EMC E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 original questions E20-594 test questions
NO.8 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C
EMC E20-594 E20-594 study guide E20-594
NO.9 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C
EMC exam dumps E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 certification
NO.10 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C
EMC E20-594 exam simulations E20-594 study guide
NO.11 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A
EMC answers real questions E20-594 exam E20-594 test E20-594 pdf
NO.12 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D
EMC E20-594 exam dumps E20-594
NO.13 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A
EMC E20-594 demo E20-594 E20-594 demo
NO.14 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D
EMC E20-594 E20-594 E20-594 exam dumps E20-594 exam
NO.15 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B
EMC demo E20-594 E20-594 exam prep E20-594
ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality HP0-J64 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN52_64 VCE testing engine and 000-619 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论