The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. If you add the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Symantec certification ASC-066 exam, and it is a high quality product.
ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Symantec ASC-066 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-066 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Symantec ASC-066 exam.
Exam Code: ASC-066
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC EndPoint Management Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 83 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02
Having a Symantec ASC-066 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Symantec certification ASC-066 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Symantec certification ASC-066 exam successfully.
ASC-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html
NO.1 If a consultant fails to identify who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support, who will
end up being responsible?
A.the consultant
B.Symantec Support
C.the customer
D.the project manager
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ASC-066 ASC-066 exam prep ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.2 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A.ongoing tech support
B.additional licenses
C.new hardware and software
D.six month health check
Answer: D
Symantec study guide ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 exam prep ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.3 What are two benefits of using Symantec's Service Delivery Methodology? (Select two.)
A.reduces the risk of project scope creep
B.minimizes project risk
C.provides proven delivery methodology
D.uses industry best practices
E.increases customer satisfaction
Answer: CD
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 study guide
NO.4 Which SMP component is used to move processing off of the Notification Server?
A.Package Server
B.Task Server
C.Site Server
D.PXE Server
Answer: C
Symantec ASC-066 exam ASC-066 ASC-066 test ASC-066 answers real questions
NO.5 Which two duties are performed by Site Servers? (Select two.)
A.move policies and tasks closer to their points of distribution
B.move network-intensive services closer to their points of distribution
C.move software and clients to the distribution pool
D.move memory intensive services to a different site
E.move processor-intensive services off of the Notification Server
Answer: BE
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 demo ASC-066 pdf
NO.6 Which two items can be stored in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)? (Select two.)
A.information related to the configuration of managed computers
B.an inventory of installed applications on managed computers
C.physical software packages to install applications on managed computers
D.Symantec Management Platform core web application settings
E.settings and configurations for the ASP.NET web application
Answer: AB
Symantec ASC-066 pdf ASC-066 practice test
NO.7 What is the primary purpose of Site Services?
A.decentralized administration
B.centralized administration
C.minimize WAN utilization
D.increase agent to Notification Server communications
Answer: C
Symantec ASC-066 exam simulations ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.8 What is an organizational view?
A.a hierarchical grouping of resources
B.a hierarchical list of user permissions
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a set of reports organized by computers and users
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ASC-066 ASC-066 pdf ASC-066 exam
NO.9 What is the primary goal of the assessment phase of the Client Management Suite service?
A.Determine solution requirements and expectations of all stakeholders within the project.
B.Determine the solution configuration of all components.
C.Define the solution architecture and provide hardware and software requirements.
D.Define the solution workflow in order to design the solution configuration.
Answer: A
Symantec exam prep ASC-066 original questions ASC-066 ASC-066 exam simulations
NO.10 What is an organizational group?
A.an object that contains resources and other organizational groups
B.a list of users with a given set of permissions and privileges
C.a customized set of folders, item links, and web links
D.a report showing a selected organization of computers and users
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 answers real questions ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.11 What is a Site Server?
A.any computer with a site service installed on it
B.any computer with software packages stored on it
C.any Notification Server assigned to be in a site
D.any server that is assigned to be in a site
Answer: A
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 original questions
NO.12 Which critical engagement meeting ensures all stakeholders have the same expectations of the goals
and deliverables of the project?
A.Customer Needs Assessment Meeting
B.Customer Engagement Planning Meeting
C.Business Requirements Meeting
D.Project Kick-off Meeting
Answer: B
Symantec exam dumps ASC-066 ASC-066 practice test
NO.13 How are console permissions assigned to resources on the Notification Server?
A.Security Accounts Management (SAM)
B.Organizational Views and Groups
C.Access Control Lists (ACL)
D.Filters and Targets
Answer: B
Symantec test ASC-066 certification ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.14 Which two factors can influence overall Client Management Suite design? (Select two.)
A.network bandwidth and topology
B.managed node count
C.Notification Server service pack version
D.change control process
E.database maintenance schedules
Answer: AB
Symantec certification training ASC-066 questions ASC-066 certification ASC-066 dumps ASC-066
NO.15 Which two statements are correct when determining Notification Server hardware requirements?
(Select two.)
A.Hardware specification is directly proportional to the number of managed endpoints.
B.Optimizing individual solutions can decrease the supported managed endpoints.
C.Number of utilized solutions affects the maximum supported endpoint count.
D.MS SQL installed on the Notification Server increases the maximum supported endpoint count.
E.Placing site servers in the environment decreases the supported managed endpoints on a Notification
Server.
Answer: AC
Symantec test answers ASC-066 exam ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.16 How is resource scoping implemented?
A.by including the appropriate filters and organizational views and groups in a target's rules
B.by granting the permissions to appropriate organizational views and groups to a security role
C.by replacing the filters and organizational views and groups in a target with appropriate secure
collections
D.by creating multiple organizational views and groups, each containing the appropriate subset of
resources
Answer: B
Symantec study guide ASC-066 ASC-066 certification ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.17 When identifying risks, an administrator should prioritize them according to what? (Select two.)
A.likelihood of occurrence
B.order of occurrence
C.level of inconvenience to the customer
D.impact to the project
E.visibility to senior management
Answer: AD
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 ASC-066 questions ASC-066 exam
NO.18 What is the Notification Server the primary component of?
A.SIM
B.SAM
C.Deployment Server
D.Symantec Management Platform
Answer: D
Symantec ASC-066 ASC-066 test answers ASC-066
NO.19 Which two items should be associated with a site when configuring sites on the Notification Server?
(Select two.)
A.site services
B.clients
C.subnets
D.Notification Server
E.multi-cast addresses
Answer: AC
Symantec test questions ASC-066 ASC-066
NO.20 Before going to a customer site for solution deployment, what should a consultant check for?
A.places to stay and eat
B.product updates
C.competitive products
D.customer's competition
Answer: B
Symantec test answers ASC-066 exam simulations ASC-066 ASC-066 exam dumps ASC-066 study guide ASC-066 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-702 exam material and high-quality ICBB pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-155 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-066_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论