2013年10月2日星期三

ASC-099 exam dumps

You have seen ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Symantec ASC-099 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Symantec certification ASC-099 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Symantec certification ASC-099 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Symantec certification ASC-099 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: ASC-099
Exam Name: Symantec (ASC Archiving and eDiscovery 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Symantec certification ASC-099 exam.

ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

With ITCertKing's Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials you can pass the Symantec ASC-099 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing Symantec ASC-099 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

ASC-099 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html

NO.1 A consultant just deployed Domino Mailbox Archiving and is about to configure the Enable Mailbox
Message. Which file would need to be edited and placed in the root folder of Enterprise Vault installation?
A. EnableMailboxMessage.nsf
B. EVMessages.nsf
C. EnableMailboxMessageDomino.nsf
D. EVEnableMessage.nsf
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ASC-099   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099   ASC-099 answers real questions

NO.2 Who will be responsible for post-engagement technical support if a consultant fails to educate the
customer on the support process?
A. the consultant
B. Symantec Support
C. the customer
D. the project manager
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ASC-099 exam dumps   ASC-099 dumps

NO.3 Which two are benefits of using Data Classification Services with EV? (Select two.)
A. re-classify content that has already been archived
B. assign retention categories based on the item's content
C. automatically delete emails that are not critical business records
D. automatically place items on E-Discovery legal hold
E. direct integration with the Clearwell E-Discovery Platform
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 demo

NO.4 What should a consultant do when configuring the pagefile on a system running the Indexing Service.?
A. The pagefile should be located on volume where active indexes are located for best performance.
B. The pagefile should be set to be managed by the OS.
C. The pagefile should be set to 1x of the RAM.
D. The pagefile should be set to 1.5x of the RAM.
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099 exam dumps   ASC-099 study guide   ASC-099   ASC-099 answers real questions   ASC-099

NO.5 What are two main components of Data Classification Services (DCS)? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server
B. Internet Information Services (IIS)
C. Oracle
D. Symantec Data Loss Prevention
E. Automatic Classification Engine
Answer: C,D

Symantec test   ASC-099   ASC-099 test questions   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.6 A consultant must calculate the EV archival rate while delivering an assessment service. Which
database should a consultant query to calculate the archival rate?
A. Directory Database
B. Fingerprint Database
C. Vault Store Database
D. FSA Reporting Database
Answer: C

Symantec exam prep   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 certification training

NO.7 Which two prerequisites are required to install the Enterprise Vault Administration Console on a
stand-alone workstation? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Internet Explorer Web Controls
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 or higher
C. Microsoft Windows Administration Tools Pack
D. Microsoft Internet Information Services
E. Microsoft Exchange Management Console
Answer: B,C

Symantec study guide   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 demo   ASC-099

NO.8 How many Index Server Groups can a consultant associate with a Vault Store?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. eight
Answer: A

Symantec exam prep   ASC-099 test answers   ASC-099

NO.9 In order to back up Enterprise Vault with NetBackup, which Enterprise Vault components require the
NetBackup client?
A. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the Discovery Accelerator Server
B. the Exchange Server, the EV Server, and the SQL Server
C. the EV Server and the DA Server
D. the EV Server and the SQL Server
Answer: D

Symantec certification training   ASC-099 test questions   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099 dumps

NO.10 What is the minimum amount of memory required to support 64-bit Indexing?
A. 2GB
B. 4GB
C. 8GB
D. 16GB
Answer: C

Symantec   ASC-099 answers real questions   ASC-099 certification training   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.11 Which two ways should a consultant prioritize identifiable project risks as part of a mitigation strategy?
(Select two.)
A. probability of risk
B. sequence of risk occurrence
C. level of inconvenience to the customer
D. impact to the project success
E. visibility to senior management
Answer: A,D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.12 What should a consultant recommend to a customer as a post-engagement service offering?
A. ongoing tech support
B. review of the configuration report
C. thirty day post deployment guidance
D. periodic assessment
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099 test answers   ASC-099 exam prep   ASC-099

NO.13 Which two Enterprise Vault components require a dedicated SQL database? (Select two.)
A. Vault Store Group
B. Index Server Group
C. Vault Store
D. Index Volume
E. Vault Store partition
Answer: A,C

Symantec   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099   ASC-099

NO.14 What are two valid names for the scripts provided on the Enterprise Vault media to assist in configuring
the Vault Service Account (VSA)? (Select two.)
A. SetEVServicePermissions.ps1
B. SetEVExchangePermissions.ps1
C. SetEVThrottlingPolicy.ps1
D. SetExchangeThrottlingPolicy.ps1
E. SetEVExchThrottingPermissions.ps1
Answer: B,C

Symantec   ASC-099 practice test   ASC-099

NO.15 Where can a consultant look to find diagnostic logging from an Enterprise Vault server installation?
A. Application Event Log
B. ev_client_log_[timestamp].txt
C. Symantec Enterprise Vault Event Log
D. EVinstall.log
Answer: D

Symantec   ASC-099   ASC-099

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-104 exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-700 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3103 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ASC-099_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论