2013年10月6日星期日

IBM 000-195 the latest exam practice questions and answers

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. IBM certification 000-195 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about IBM certification 000-195 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about IBM certification 000-195 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-195 exam.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Since IBM 000-195 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

Exam Code: 000-195
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

000-195 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-195_exam.html

NO.1 How can a report be set up with restricted user access?
A. Click Reports > Restrict Users
B. Click on Manage Groups and add the user to the Restricted Reports group
C. Select the appropriate users on the Report Editing wizard to access the reports
D. Click Admin > Users, edit each user, and create lists of report filters users are allowed to see
Answer: C

IBM demo   000-195 practice test   000-195 braindump   000-195

NO.2 Which steps are required to see hidden offenses in IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4 (QRadar)?
A. Contact the QRadar administrator to select Hidden Offenses and then choose the Show option
from
the Action menu.
B. From the Offenses page, navigate to All Offenses and open the Search menu. Select Edit Search
and
in the Search Parameters section, uncheckthe box Exclude Hidden Offenses.
C. From the Offenses page, navigate to the Offenses by Category, and click on Show Inactive
Categories
to display all hidden offenses. Click Hide Inactive Categories to hide them again.
D. Hidden Offenses are no longer associated with Offenses so a custom report and a search should
be
created that uses a search parameter where Associated with Offense equals False. To create a
custom
report, navigate to Reports and from the Actions menu select Create.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-195 questions   000-195 test answers   000-195 test

NO.3 Offenses can be exported to which two file formats? (Choose two.)
A. RTF
B. XML
C. PDF
D. CSV
E. HTML
Answer: B,D

IBM   000-195 certification training   000-195 exam prep   000-195

NO.4 What is a QID identifier?
A. A mapping of a single device to a Q1 Labs unique identifier.
B. A mapping of a single event of an external device to a Q1 Labs unique identifier.
C. A mapping of multiple events of a single external device to a Q1 Labs unique identifier.
D. A mapping of a single event to multiple external devices to a Q1 Labs unique identifier.
Answer: B

IBM   000-195   000-195   000-195 dumps

NO.5 If the IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4 operator wants to graph the flow data in the Network
Activity tab,which three chart types can be presented? (Choose three.)
A. Pie Chart
B. Bar Chart
C. Line Chart
D. Area Chart
E. Gant Chart
F. Time Series Chart
Answer: A,B,F

IBM test answers   000-195 certification training   000-195   000-195

NO.6 If a report author shares a report with another IBM Security QRadar V7 0 MR4 user, what type
of report access is granted to the other user.?
A. The other user can only access the report if they are an administrator.
B. The other user can use the original report as if it were created by that person.
C. The report output will be defined by the intersection of networkobjects and log sources of alluser
with
whom the report is shared.
D. The other user will not have any access to the original report definition but can do as they please
with
the report definition of the shared copy.
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-195 dumps   000-195   000-195

NO.7 What is the rule for using the Quick Filter to group terms using logical expressions such as AND,
OR, and NOT?
A. The syntax is not case sensitive.
B. The syntax is case sensitive and the operators must be upper case to be recognized as logical
expressions and not as search terms.
C. The syntax is case sensitive and the operators must be placed between square brackets to be
recognized as logical expressions and not as search terms.
D. The syntax is case sensitive and the operators must be lower case and placed between square
brackets to be recognized as logical expressions and not as search terms.
Answer: B

IBM   000-195 pdf   000-195 pdf

NO.8 Which flow source is most often sampled?
A. vFlow
B. sFlow
C. QFlow
D. netflow
Answer: B

IBM   000-195 braindump   000-195 study guide   000-195 exam

NO.9 How does a user search for events by high/low level category?
A. Actions menu > add a filter
B. Display drop-down > select categories
C. Add Filter icon > Category drop-down
D. View drop-down > select By Category drop-down
Answer: C

IBM   000-195   000-195 demo   000-195

NO.10 What does it mean if events are coming in as stored?
A. The events are not mapped to an existing QID map.
B. The events are being captured and parsed by a DSM.
C. The events are being captured but not being parsed by a DSM.
D. The events are being stored on disk and will be parsed by a DSM later.
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-195   000-195 exam prep

NO.11 What is a prerequisite to create a report that contains at least one bar chart?
A. Have a color display and enable the JPanel
B. Have the role assigned to create (graphical) reports
C. Choose a search that has accumulated properties for the report
D. The search contained in the report must aggregate the results at least along one property
Answer: D

IBM   000-195   000-195 pdf   000-195

NO.12 Which event search group contains default PCI searches?
A. Compliance
B. System Monitoring
C. Network Monitoring and Management
D. Authentication, Identity, and User Activity
Answer: A

IBM   000-195 demo   000-195   000-195 questions   000-195

NO.13 Using Quick Filter, what is a correct search term to find Blocked related activities in the
payload?
A. Blocked
B. "payload includes Blocked"
C. payload includes "Blocked"
D. (payload includes) Blocked
Answer: A

IBM   000-195 exam simulations   000-195 test questions   000-195   000-195 certification training

NO.14 On the Offense summary page, which filter is executed when the Events icon or the link with
the
number of events is clicked?
A. An event filter with all events matching the source IP address
B. An event filter with all events matching the destination IP address
C. An event filter with the Custom Rule Engine rule(s) for the last 24 hours
D. An event filter with the Custom Rule Engine rule(s) for the duration of the offense
Answer: D

IBM exam simulations   000-195 dumps   000-195   000-195 exam dumps   000-195 original questions   000-195

NO.15 How many default dashboards are included in IBM Security QRadar V7.0 MR4?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

IBM braindump   000-195 exam prep   000-195

ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-442 exam material and high-quality 70-483 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-050 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-195_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论