2013年10月6日星期日

000-N12 questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for IBM certification 000-N12 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass IBM certification 000-N12 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass IBM certification 000-N12 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-N12 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM 000-N12 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's IBM 000-N12 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.

If you want to choose passing IBM certification 000-N12 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification 000-N12 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification 000-N12 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.

IBM certification 000-N12 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing IBM certification 000-N12 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, IBM certification 000-N12 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a IBM 000-N12 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed IBM certification 000-N12 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 000-N12
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SPSS Data Collection Technical Support Mastery Test v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

In the such a brilliant era of IT industry in the 21st century competition is very fierce. Naturally, IBM certification 000-N12 exam has become a very popular exam in the IT area. More and more people register for the exam and passing the certification exam is also those ambitious IT professionals' dream.

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest IBM certification 000-N12 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-N12 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest IBM certification 000-N12 exam exam practice questions and answers.

000-N12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N12_exam.html

NO.1 A customer has a table created based on a data set in which the proportion of the various groups in the
total population is not accurately reflected. What can be applied to the table to help balance the
responses to more accurately reflect the true proportion?
A. Apply one of the available balancing mechanisms available in the Table Properties dialog for Survey
Reporter to automatically balance the proportions of the various groups in the data set
B. Apply a filter to hide the appropriate portion of the respondent cases that results in unbalanced data in
the total population
C. Apply an extrapolation algorithm to insert extra representative records to help balance the data in the
total population
D. Apply weighting to the table to inflate responses from one portion of the total population while deflating
responses from another
Answer: D

IBM answers real questions   000-N12   000-N12 certification   000-N12 certification   000-N12   000-N12 certification

NO.2 A customer desires to set up a project that will be synchronized to remote Data Collection Interviewer
clients. What must a customer do to enable the project for remote synchronization with Interviewer.?
A. Upload the RemoteSync.mdd file to the project
B. Set IsMobile project property to True
C. Activate the project in CATI mode
D. Assign the project to the Remote Interviewing feature
Answer: B

IBM   000-N12   000-N12 exam prep   000-N12

NO.3 In order for a customer to show whether differences in the distribution of counts in a particular table are
significant or whether they are merely due to chance, which one of the following should be done?
A. Calculate the standard error in the table to make sure it is less than 1
B. Run a statistical test such as column proportions test or column means test
C. Insert the standard deviation in the table and make sure it is greater than 1
D. Determine that the weighted base is less than the actual un-weighted base
Answer: B

IBM practice test   000-N12   000-N12 certification training   000-N12 pdf   000-N12

NO.4 A customer reports that their installation failed with an error, indicating that the PMSetup could not be
run and that the mrDPMServer3 service failed to start. From the pre-installation tasks of Data Collection,
what are the missing permissions for the Running User which could lead to that error?
A. "Profile single process" and "Profile system performance"
B. "Create a token object" and "Create a pagefile?"Create a token object" and "Create a pagefile
C. "Debug programs" and "Create global objects"
D. "Log on as a service" and "Log on as a batch job"
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-N12 original questions   000-N12 test answers   000-N12 original questions

NO.5 If a customer wants to allow specific users to be able to perform particular functions and access
particular features within Interviewer Server Administration, what must an administrator user do?
A. Assign the user, or a role the user belongs to, to the specified activity
B. Assign the user to the built-in administrator role thereby granting access to all activities
C. Create a SQL server login for the user and grant the user access to the mrInterviewData database
D. Assign the user to a local Windows group profile on the server which has the required access
Answer: A

IBM questions   000-N12   000-N12 exam prep   000-N12 test

NO.6 A new version is added to a .mdd file each and every time a user does what?
A. Uploads or downloads a copy of the questionnaire from the Files activity in Interviewer Server
Administration
B. Re-opens the mdd file in Author or Author Professional
C. Saves the .mdd file using Author or Author Professional
D. Activates a questionnaire
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-N12 test   000-N12 practice test   000-N12 braindump   000-N12

NO.7 Before a Data Collection desktop product can store an asset to a repository, the .dql file must be:
A. edited on the client machine and included in the project files during the asset storing process
B. edited via C&DS Deployment Manager for every asset being stored
C. downloaded from the C&DS Deployment Manager repository to the client machine and placed in the
installation directory of the Data Collection desktop product
D. placed in a C&DS repository folder via Deployment Manager and referenced on the client via the DQL
Path property in a defined Question Repository connection
Answer: D

IBM   000-N12   000-N12   000-N12 certification

NO.8 What feature of IBM SPSS Data Collection Interviewer Server allows a customer to define the
requirements for the allowed numbers of respondents who have certain characteristics such as age,
gender, and/or socioeconomic class?
A. Interviewer Monitoring
B. User Management
C. Sample Management
D. Quota
Answer: D

IBM   000-N12   000-N12 practice test

NO.9 Which of the following is a pre-requisite for installing the IBM SPSS Data Collection 6.0.1 Server
software?
A. Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Microsoft SharePoint
C. Microsoft BizTalk Server
D. Microsoft Exchange Server
Answer: A

IBM   000-N12   000-N12   000-N12

NO.10 IBM SPSS Data Collection 6.0.1 Server software is supported on which server operating system(s)?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2000, 2003, and 2008
B. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Max OS X Server
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 and Linux
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-N12 braindump   000-N12   000-N12 answers real questions   000-N12 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest DC0-260 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-64 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论