2013年10月17日星期四

Free download of the best EMC certification EVP-100 exam training materials

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of EMC EVP-100 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass EMC EVP-100 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

If you attend EMC certification EVP-100 exams, your choosing ITCertKing is to choose success! I wish you good luck.

EMC certification EVP-100 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing EMC certification EVP-100 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

EMC EVP-100 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what EMC related certification you have. If you have EMC EVP-100 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.

Why we are ahead of the other sites in the IT training industry? Because the information we provide have a wider coverage, higher quality, and the accuracy is also higher. So ITCertKing is not only the best choice for you to participate in the EMC certification EVP-100 exam, but also the best protection for your success.

Exam Code: EVP-100
Exam Name: EMC (2011 VSE Consolidate Product & Technology Test)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 133 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17

EVP-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html

NO.1 Which three (3) are considered software features of the VNXe?
A. integrated Data Protection
B. FibreChannel Connectivity
C. Active/active ease of use
D. Simplified Management
E. Unified IP based protocols
F. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
Answer: A,D,E

EMC   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100 demo

NO.2 Which two (2) are key benefits of the VNX File Reduplication?
A. Reduced power costs
B. Improved application performance
C. Improved reliability of applications
D. Reduced reliance on short-term tape retention
E. Improved LAN and WAN performance
Answer: D,E

EMC   EVP-100 test   EVP-100 certification training

NO.3 When comparing the different software suites for the VNXe, which one of the software suites provides
for file and block snapshots?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Application Protection Suite
C. Security and Compliance Suite
D. Local Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC test   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.4 What feature of the VNX allows the array to move more active data to faster drives and less active
data to
slower drives?
A. FASTVP
B. FAST Cashe
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: A

EMC   EVP-100 dumps   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.5 Which three (3) protocols will the VNXe array work with?
A. iSCSI (file emulated)
B. Fibre Channel
C. FTP/SFTP
D. CIFS
E. iSCSI (native block)
F. NFS
Answer: A,D,F

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.6 Zoning with World Wide Names is often referred to as what?
A. Host Zoning
B. Hard Zoning
C. WWNN Zoning
D. Soft Zoning
Answer: D

EMC test answers   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.7 Which two (2) new drive types were introduced with the VNX array family?
A. Enterprise Flash Drives
B. SAS
C. Fibre Channel
D. SATA Flash Drives
E. NL SAS
Answer: B,E

EMC test   EVP-100 answers real questions   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.8 What is the term used to describe the total amount of Thin LUN user capacity that is configured in the
Pool and
is presented to the attached hosts?
A. Over Subscribed Capacity
B. Host Capacity
C. Subscribed Capacity
D. User Capacity
Answer: C

EMC dumps   EVP-100 certification training   EVP-100   EVP-100

NO.9 Which compression state is being utilized when data compression is first enabled while background
setup
operations are performed by system?
A. Compressing
B. Compressed
C. Queued
D. Initializing
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100 questions

NO.10 Which two (2) VNX Arrays will the Velocity partners focus their efforts on selling?
A. VNX5700
B. VNX5300
C. VNX5500
D. VNX7500
E. VNX5100
Answer: B,E

EMC questions   EVP-100 braindump   EVP-100

NO.11 The VNX Total Protection Pack consists of which of the software suites?
A. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
B. VNX Local Protection Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
E. VNX Application Protection Suite
Answer: B,C,E

EMC study guide   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam prep

NO.12 Which (3) are considered software features of VNX.?
A. Unified IP based protocols
B. Aggregated Summary Capacity View
C. FibreChannel Connectivity
D. Simplified Management
E. Integrated Data Protection
F. Active/active ease of use
Answer: B,C,F

EMC   EVP-100 test questions   EVP-100

NO.13 When comparing the different software suites for the VNX, which one provides for automated,
application aware replication, monitoring, notification, and reporting via Replication Manager and Data
Protection Advisor for Replication Analysis?
A. Remote Protection Suite
B. Security and Compliance Suite
C. Local Protection Suite
D. Application Protection Suite
Answer: D

EMC exam dumps   EVP-100 answers real questions   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 certification   EVP-100

NO.14 What feature of the VNX measures, monitors and controls application performance on the storage
system?
A. FASTVP
B. Unisphere Quality of Service Manager
C. Unisphere Analyzer
D. Data Compression
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100 certification training   EVP-100 answers real questions   EVP-100 test answers   EVP-100 test questions   EVP-100

NO.15 Which VNX Array is Block Based only?
A. VNX5100
B. VNX5500
C. VNX5300
D. VNX5700
Answer: A

EMC exam dumps   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 exam

NO.16 What feature of the VNX allows the array to avoid cache misses and improves response time by
promoting data from Hard Disk Drives to Flash Drives?
A. FASTVP
B. Data Compression
C. Fash Cashe
D. Unisphere Analyzer
Answer: C

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100 braindump

NO.17 Which suite of software is the Unisphere Analyzer part of?
A. VNX Local Protection Suite
B. VNX Security and Compliance Suite
C. VNX Remote Protection Suite
D. VNX FAST Suite
Answer: D

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100   EVP-100 original questions

NO.18 What type of drive is best suited for environments where high IOPS is required?
A. SAS
B. Flash Drives
C. Fibre Channel
D. NL SAS
Answer: B

EMC   EVP-100   EVP-100 test questions   EVP-100 exam dumps   EVP-100 answers real questions

NO.19 What feature of the VNX allows the array to identify bottlenecks and hot-spots in the VNX storage
systems?
A. Data Compression
B. Unisphere Analyzer
C. FASTVP
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: B

EMC questions   EVP-100 original questions   EVP-100

NO.20 What feature of the VNX allows the array to free up space by eliminating redundant data?
A. Unisphere Analyzer
B. FASTVP
C. Data Compression
D. FAST Cashe
Answer: C

EMC certification   EVP-100   EVP-100 study guide   EVP-100

ITCertKing offer the latest BAS-002 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and LOT-404 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EVP-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论