In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. EMC E20-690 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While EMC E20-690 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the EMC certification E20-690 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for EMC certification E20-690 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of EMC certification E20-690 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Exam Code: E20-690
Exam Name: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-17
ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About EMC E20-690 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.
ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
Choosing to participate in EMC certification E20-690 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a EMC E20-690 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing EMC certification E20-690 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for EMC certification E20-690 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about EMC certification E20-690 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.
With ITCertKing's EMC E20-690 exam training materials you can pass the EMC E20-690 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing EMC E20-690 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
E20-690 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html
NO.1 Which resource is required for all VNX activities performed by EMC and Partner personnel?
A. Simple VNX Support Matrix
B. Host Connectivity Guide
C. VNX Procedure Generator
D. Interoperability Matrices
Answer: C
EMC E20-690 test questions E20-690 E20-690 exam prep
NO.2 Which VNX enclosures use a common motherboard architecture?
A. DME and SPE
B. DPE and SPE
C. DPE and 25-drive DAE
D. Control Station and DME
Answer: A
EMC certification E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 exam dumps E20-690 E20-690 demo
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 1 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
B. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
Answer: A
EMC test E20-690 certification E20-690
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit.
Where is DM 3 located?
A. Location 6
B. Location 5
C. Location 7
D. Location 10
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690 braindump E20-690 test questions E20-690
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
Which DAE and components does cable 2 connect?
A. SP A slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC A
B. SP B slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC B
C. SP B slot 0 port 0 to the SAS expander on DAE 1 LCC B
D. SP A slot 0 port 1 to the SAS expander on DAE 0 LCC A
Answer: B
EMC E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 answers real questions E20-690
NO.6 What IP address is assigned to the eth3 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the A management network
B. IP address for the B management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: C
EMC E20-690 E20-690
NO.7 What protocols does the Data Mover support.?
A. CIFS, NFS, pNFS and MPFS
B. CIFS, pNFS, and SCSI
C. MPFS, HTTP, FTP, and NFS
D. NFS, FC, and CIFS
Answer: A
EMC test E20-690 dumps E20-690 E20-690
NO.8 Where can you find the widest range of resources for VNX-related information?
A. VNX Family Product Page
B. Support by Product
C. Partners Web Page
D. IP Storage Handbook
Answer: A
EMC study guide E20-690 E20-690 test questions E20-690 exam simulations
NO.9 Which kind of back-end bus connectivity is supported on a VNX storage system?
A. 4 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
B. 4 lane 6 Gb/s FC
C. 2 lane 6 Gb/s SAS
D. 2 lane 6 Gb/s FC
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 E20-690 E20-690 E20-690
NO.10 A new VNX Unified system has been installed. The engineer would like to verify that the hosts are
running a supported operating system and EMC PowerPath software version. What resource should be
used?
A. VNX Simple Support Matrix
B. VNX Procedure Generator
C. VNX Installation Toolkit
D. VNX Product Support Bulletins
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 study guide E20-690 E20-690
NO.11 How are SAS bus hardware IDs configured for the VNX enclosures?
A. Automatically assigned during system boot process
B. Assigned by the address switch located on each enclosure
C. Assigned by Unisphere Service Manager
D. Assigned by the Backend Bus Reset Wizard in Unisphere
Answer: A
EMC practice test E20-690 E20-690 exam prep E20-690
NO.12 What are the minimum components required to configure a VNX5500 for Block storage system?
A. Control Station, SP, DAE
B. Control Station, SP, DME
C. SP, DME, DAE
D. SPS, SPE, DAE
Answer: D
EMC test questions E20-690 exam E20-690
NO.13 A customer asks your help in determining which types of DPE and disk drives are supported in a VNX
storage system. How would you respond?
A. 2U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± SAS o r t w en t -five 3.5" EFD disk drives
B. 3U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± EFD , SAS o r t w en t -five 2.5" SAS disk drives
C. 4U DPE with either fifteen 3.5 ± FC , EFD o r t w en t -five .2.5" SAS disk drives
D. 3U DPE with either fifteen 2.5 ± EFD , FC o r t w en t -five 2.5 ± EFD d i sk d ri ves
Answer: B
EMC demo E20-690 E20-690 answers real questions E20-690 E20-690 E20-690
NO.14 What IP address is assigned to the eth2 interface on a Control Station?
A. IP address for the B management network
B. IP address for the A management network
C. Public IP address for the customer's network
D. IP address for the peer Control Station
Answer: A
EMC E20-690 answers real questions E20-690 exam simulations E20-690 E20-690 pdf E20-690 answers real questions
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
Which component is located in location 3?
A. CS 1
B. CS 0
C. DAE 0
D. DAE 1
Answer: A
EMC exam dumps E20-690 E20-690 certification E20-690 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and MB5-858 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-690_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论