2013年10月4日星期五

CompTIA FC0-U21 training and testing

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

If you are still struggling to get the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam training materials and they can help you pass the CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam successfully.

Exam Code: FC0-U21
Exam Name: CompTIA (Fundamentals of Technology)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 246 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04

Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about CompTIA certification FC0-U21 exam related technical knowledge.

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

ITCertKing could give you the CompTIA FC0-U21 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U21 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

FC0-U21 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. Processor
B. LAN Card
C. RAM
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test answers   FC0-U21

NO.2 Which of the following key combinations is used to open the Start menu?
A. Ctrl+z
B. Ctrl+r
C. Ctrl+Alt+z
D. Ctrl+Esc
Answer: D

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.3 Which of the following types of formatting can only be done by the manufacturer?
A. Quick formatting
B. High-level formatting
C. Low-level formatting
D. Initial-level formatting
Answer: C

CompTIA test   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.4 Which of the following is a pointing device offered in laptops?
A. Mouse
B. Cursor
C. Touch pad
D. Keyboard
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21 exam prep   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21 exam

NO.5 What is the maximum data transfer rate supported by IEEE 1394b port?
A. 256 Kbps
B. 800 Mbps
C. 256 Mbps
D. 400 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.6 Which of the following uses hard disk drive space to provide extra memory for a computer?
A. File system
B. RAM
C. Virtual memory
D. Cluster
Answer: C

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT a parallel port mode?
A. EPP/ECP
B. ECP
C. EPS
D. EPP
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 test

NO.8 Which of the following components of a laptop is NOT upgradeable?
A. RAM
B. NIC
C. Hard disk
D. Motherboard
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.9 Which of the following ports uses a 6-pin interface?
A. 1394a
B. Parallel
C. Serial
D. 1394b
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.10 Which of the following is not measured by the digital pocket multimeter?
A. Cable continuity
B. Bad sectors on hard disk
C. Power connectors' voltage
D. Power supply voltage
Answer: B

CompTIA test   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.11 Identify whether the statement given below is true of false.
"A Secure Digital (SD) card is slightly thicker than a MultiMedia Card (MMC)."
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.12 Which of the following is an interface that is used to connect a hard disk drive to a computer?
A. MCA
B. IDE
C. PCI
D. AT
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 study guide   FC0-U21

NO.13 Which of the following devices allows television signals to be received by a computer?
A. Sound card
B. Webcam
C. Tuner card
D. Video card
Answer: C

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 test

NO.14 Which of the following is a video capture device connected to a computer or computer network?
A. Web camera
B. USB optical drive
C. Camcorder
D. Digital camera
Answer: A

CompTIA certification   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.15 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. MCA
B. EISA
C. PCI
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.16 Which of the following PC components has an air filter?
A. RAM
B. HDD
C. CD-ROM
D. CPU
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

NO.17 Which of the following terms refers to printing on both sides of the paper?
A. Duplex printing
B. Simplex printing
C. Dual printing
D. Multiplex-printing
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 test questions   FC0-U21 pdf

NO.18 What amount of data can a sector hold?
A. 1000 bytes
B. 512 bytes
C. 625 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 questions

NO.19 How many keys does a computer keyboard have?
A. 85
B. 112
C. 104
D. 64
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   FC0-U21 dumps   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 dumps

NO.20 Which of the following software is stored in a computer's read-only memory (ROM) and remains stored
in it regardless of whether it is on or off?
A. Shareware
B. Firmware
C. Freeware
D. Adware
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   FC0-U21 exam dumps   FC0-U21

NO.21 Which of the following devices uses charge-coupled device (CCD)?
A. Touch screen
B. Printer
C. Touchpad D. Image Scanner
Answer: D

CompTIA original questions   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21

NO.22 Which of the following is the process of bypassing the CPU?
A. Caching
B. DMA
C. Spoofing
D. Spooling
Answer: B

CompTIA test answers   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 questions   FC0-U21 certification training

NO.23 How many colors you can have in a 24-bit color system?
A. 65,536
B. 24,000,000
C. 16,777,216
D. 36,733,216
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification   FC0-U21 test questions

NO.24 Which of the following is NOT an analog display standard?
A. VGA
B. DVI
C. CGA
D. SVGA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21 pdf   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam simulations

NO.25 Which of the following ports uses a 9-pin interface?
A. USB
B. SCSI
C. 1394b
D. Serial
Answer: C

CompTIA braindump   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 demo   FC0-U21 study guide

NO.26 How many read/write heads does a hard disk drive have for each platter surface?
A. 16
B. 1
C. 4
D. 2
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 original questions

NO.27 Which of the following devices is incorporated into many devices ranging from PDAs to mobile
phones?
A. Digital camera
B. Printer
C. Scanner
D. Bar code reader
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam simulations   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 answers real questions   FC0-U21 test

NO.28 Which of the following is known as Memory Controller Hub?
A. North bridge
B. South bridge
C. Address bus
D. CPU
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 certification training   FC0-U21   FC0-U21 exam dumps

NO.29 Which of the following is NOT an expansion slot?
A. EISA
B. AGP
C. PCIe
D. USB
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U21 braindump   FC0-U21 answers real questions

NO.30 Which of the following expansion buses is used in Laptops?
A. PCI
B. PCMCIA
C. MCA
D. ISA
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U21   FC0-U21   FC0-U21

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-123 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-274 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U21_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论