CompTIA PD1-001 is a certification exam to test IT expertise and skills. If you find a job in the IT industry, many human resource managers in the interview will reference what CompTIA related certification you have. If you have CompTIA PD1-001 certification, apparently, it can improve your competitiveness.
From ITCertKing website you can free download part of ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam practice questions and answers as a free try, and it will not let you down. ITCertKing latest CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam practice questions and answers and real exam questions is very close. You may have also seen on other sites related training materials, but will find their Source ITCertKing of you carefully compare. The ITCertKing provide more comprehensive information, including the current exam questions, with their wealth of experience and knowledge by ITCertKing team of experts to come up against CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam.
ITCertKing's CompTIA PD1-001 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the CompTIA PD1-001 exam. With the CompTIA PD1-001 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.
ITCertKing is a very good website for CompTIA certification PD1-001 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of CompTIA certification PD1-001 exam. ITCertKing's CompTIA PD1-001 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
If you're still studying hard to pass the CompTIA PD1-001 exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best CompTIA PD1-001 exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than CompTIA PD1-001 tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the CompTIA PD1-001 exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
CompTIA PD1-001 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the CompTIA PD1-001 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of CompTIA PD1-001 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
Exam Code: PD1-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA PDI+ Beta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 861 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
PD1-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/PD1-001_exam.html
NO.1 When is it advisable to dump the waste toner from a technicians service vacuum?
A.When it is full.
B.It is not recommended.
C.Before performing preventative maintenance.
D.After each call.
Answer: B
CompTIA exam dumps PD1-001 test answers PD1-001
NO.2 A polygon mirror is part of which of the following assemblies?
A.Laser unit
B.Developer unit
C.Charge assembly
D.Fuser assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA exam simulations PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.3 A customer is concerned about excessive media jamming in their device. Which of the following is the
FIRST thing a technician should check?
A.Media feed rollers
B.Cassette drawers
C.Fusing section
D.Device log data
Answer: D
CompTIA braindump PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 braindump
NO.4 The proper safety guidelines for handling any device specific consumables can be found in which of
the following documentation?
A.Material Safety Data Sheets
B.Installation Guides
C.Consumer Reports
D.Devices Parts Catalog
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.5 Which of the following stages in the laser print process attracts toner to the latent image on the
photoconductor?
A.Writing
B.Fusing
C.Development
D.Transfer
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.6 Which of the following components is part of the ink dispersion system?
A.Print Heads
B.Cleaning heads
C.Pickup Roller
D.Charge Assembly
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 original questions PD1-001
NO.7 The customer has a dedicated ink jet fax machine that is used to send and receive faxes only from the
corporate office. The user complains of streaks on the received faxes while the internal self-prints are fine.
Which of the following should a technician recommend?
A.Clean the scanner glass on the distant machine.
B.Clean the scanner glass on the local machine.
C.Clean the printer head on the local machine.
D.Call the telephone company to increase the line signal level.
Answer: A
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.8 Which of the following utilities could be used to determine a subnet mask?
A.PING
B.NSLOOKUP
C.TRACERT
D.IPCONFIG
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.9 A customer has installed a new computer on their network. They can print to the printer but the option
for duplex printing is not available. All other computers have the option. Which of the following is the
cause of the problem?
A.The new computer is printing to the wrong IP address.
B.The new computer is using the wrong protocol.
C.The driver port is not setup correctly.
D.The option has not been selected on the driver.
Answer: D
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.10 Which of the following is the purpose of a torque limiter in a roller?
A.To reduce wear and tear on rollers.
B.To provide resistance but still allow some slippage.
C.To limit the amount of movement by media.
D.To make it easier to replace rollers.
Answer: B
CompTIA PD1-001 PD1-001 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following is a reason black toner is used in color printers?
A.It decreases the print speed in color laser printers.
B.It prevents moir patterns when printing color photographs.
C.It reduces the cost per page when printing gray scale documents.
D.It makes the color toner resistant to smudging when wet.
Answer: C
CompTIA practice test PD1-001 test PD1-001 PD1-001 dumps
NO.12 An encoder sensor typically detects:
A.paper position.
B.shaft rotation.
C.magnetic flux.
D.laser beam strength.
Answer: B
CompTIA braindump PD1-001 PD1-001 pdf
NO.13 Which of the following would be the BEST process for the technician to follow when beginning to
diagnose a unit at a customers site?
A.Check the printers error log, and then inform the primary user what the issue is.
B.Go directly to the printer and investigate any issues that are found.
C.Investigate the printers status, then ask the primary user to write down what they think is wrong.
D.Gather information from the primary user, and then evaluate the printers condition.
Answer: D
CompTIA demo PD1-001 test answers PD1-001 PD1-001 certification PD1-001
NO.14 Using the CMYK color model, the color purple is produced by combining cyan and which other color?
A.Green
B.Magenta
C.Yellow
D.Black
Answer: B
CompTIA questions PD1-001 PD1-001 test questions PD1-001 original questions
NO.15 How many CCDs are located in a single pass duplex ADF?
A.One
B.2
C.3
D.4
Answer: B
CompTIA exam PD1-001 PD1-001 answers real questions
NO.16 During the photoconductor preparation step, residual charge can be removed by which of the
following? (Select TWO).
A.Pressure
B.Oil
C.Light
D.Gravity
E.Electrical Charge
Answer: CE
CompTIA demo PD1-001 PD1-001 test PD1-001 answers real questions
NO.17 The polygon mirror is located in which of the following components?
A.Developer unit
B.Scanner unit
C.Fuser unit
D.Laser unit
Answer: D
CompTIA test answers PD1-001 PD1-001
NO.18 Which of the following functions is associated with the developer unit?
A.Supplies toner to the photoconductor
B.Charges the surface of the photoconductor
C.Writes the latent image on the photoconductor
D.Cleans the photoconductor
Answer: A
CompTIA questions PD1-001 PD1-001 exam prep PD1-001
NO.19 In which of the following sections of an MFP would a technician find a Xenon Lamp?
A.The paper feed section
B.The fuser section
C.The scanner section
D.The transfer section
Answer: C
CompTIA PD1-001 braindump PD1-001
NO.20 A technician is troubleshooting a network connectivity issue on a MFD and would like to eliminate the
possibility of another device on the network having the same IP address. The technician should:
A.disconnect the MFD and ping the IP address.
B.disconnect the MFD and ping the subnet mask.
C.disconnect the MFD and ping the loopback address.
D.run the ipconfig command from the command prompt.
Answer: A
CompTIA questions PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 PD1-001 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and C-TSCM62-65 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/PD1-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论