2014年1月4日星期六

The Best CompTIA HT0-201 Exam Training materials

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive CompTIA HT0-201 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. CompTIA HT0-201 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass CompTIA HT0-201 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: HT0-201
Exam Name: CompTIA (CEA-CompTIA DHTI+ Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important CompTIA HT0-201 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 exam training database. Through CompTIA HT0-201 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose CompTIA HT0-201 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for CompTIA certification HT0-201 exam.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the CompTIA HT0-201 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's CompTIA HT0-201 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

HT0-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-201_exam.html

NO.1 Wires that are installed in air returns above a ceiling must be:
A. fire proof.
B. fiberglass coated.
C. plenum rated.
D. teflon coated.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 answers real questions   HT0-201   HT0-201 test   HT0-201

NO.2 Which of the following is the primary purpose of impedance matched volume control?
A. Maintains proper speaker phase
B. Protects the amplifier from damage
C. Protects the digital systems from damage
D. Amplifies the speaker signal
Answer: B

CompTIA pdf   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 pdf

NO.3 When integrating a media server into a home theater, which of the following terms BEST describes
the technology used to protect the interest of copyright holders (e.g. multimedia content)?
A. Digital Rights Management (DRM)
B. MPEG Layer-3 (MP3)
C. Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
D. Content Management System (CMS)
Answer:A

CompTIA demo   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201 test answers

NO.4 Each time the distance from the speaker is doubled, volume decreases by:
A. 3dB.
B. 6dB.
C. 12dB.
D. 24dB.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201 demo   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.5 Which of the following is a diplexer used for?
A. Allows two satellite tuners to use the same dish.
B. Connects the low noise block down converter (LNB) to the multi-switch.
C. Combines satellite and over the air (OTA) signals.
D. Allows one LNB to use two satellites.
Answer: C

CompTIA answers real questions   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 exam prep   HT0-201   HT0-201 practice test

NO.6 Which of the following is the standard aspect ratio for HDTV?
A. 2.35:1
B. 4:3
C. 1.33:1
D. 1.78:1
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.7 When configuring surround sound systems, speaker delay is used to compensate for speaker:
A. distance.
B. power.
C. size.
D. efficiency.
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201 exam prep

NO.8 Which of the following cabling would be MOST commonly used with digital volume controls?
A. Unshielded twisted pair
B. RJ-59
C. 16/4 solid conductors
D. Speaker Wire
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.9 Which of the following is the recommended placement of the rear surround speakers in a 5.1 surround
installation?
A. Directly to the left and right and slightly in front of the listener
B. Directly to the left and right and slightly behind the listener
C. Above and behind the listener
D. Directly behind the listener
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 demo   HT0-201

NO.10 Which of the following video outputs from a media PC provide the BEST picture quality, when
connecting the media PC to a projector?
A. SVGA
B. VGA
C. S-Video
D. DVI
Answer: D

CompTIA exam   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.11 When installing a security system, which of the following connectors would be used to connect the
security system to the telephone service demarcation?
A. RJ-31x
B. RJ-11
C. RS-232
D. DB-9
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 exam simulations   HT0-201

NO.12 Which of the following BEST describes CAT5e?
A. Contains four pair of wires of various gauge
B. Contains two wires in a red fireproof jacket
C. Contains four twisted pairs of wires
D. Contains eight wires within a thick jacket with a rip cord
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 exam   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.13 According to Ohm's Law, which of the following is correct?
A. As voltage increases, resistance decreases
B. As amperage decreases, resistance decreases
C. As resistance decreases, amperage increases
D. As resistance increases, voltage increases
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 test   HT0-201 braindump   HT0-201 exam prep

NO.14 Which of the following determines if the alarm should sound or an entry delay should start?
A. The sensor itself
B. The way the zones are wired
C. The zone type
D. The digital dialer
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201 certification training

NO.15 Small in-ceiling speakers are BEST suited for:
A. loud, bass intensive music (e.g. heavy metal, rock).
B. providing a sub-woofer for great bass reproduction.
C. background music and blending in with decor.
D. the user who wants perfect sound reproduction.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 test questions   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201 questions

NO.16 RG-6 coaxial cable is typically used in all of the following applications:
A. multi-room audio, telephone, intercom and temperature control.
B. thermostat, CCTV, smoke detectors and keypads.
C. home theater, lighting control and multi-room audio.
D. video, digital cable, and satellite applications.
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   HT0-201   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201 study guide

NO.17 Which of the following communication methods will provide the maximum bandwidth for video
streaming through a media extender?
A. 100BaseT Ethernet
B. 802.11g
C. Z-Wave
D. Bluetooth
Answer:A

CompTIA answers real questions   HT0-201   HT0-201 practice test   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam prep

NO.18 When certifying a CAT5 cable installation the integrator must perform which of the following tests?
A. Measure Impedance
B. Calculate Latency
C. Measure Attenuation
D. Measure Resistance
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201

NO.19 Which of the following is the correct wiring order for an RJ-11 two line jack?
A. Black, Green, Red, Yellow
B. Black, Red, Green, Yellow
C. Red, Black, Green, Yellow D. Yellow, Red, Green, Black
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201 exam prep   HT0-201   HT0-201 test answers

NO.20 Which of the following does an astronomical time clock do?
A. Determines the ambient light at night with a photocell.
B. Calculates sunset and sunrise times based on geographical area.
C. Determines the start and end of each of the seasons.
D. Synchronizes the local time displayed with the official world time.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.21 If the speakers in an installation are out of phase, this means that:
A. the subwoofer is at the wrong angle.
B. the front and rear speakers are reversed.
C. the polarity of the speakers are reversed.
D. the angle of the speakers are incorrect.
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 test   HT0-201 questions

NO.22 An optical cable is used to transmit:
A. digital audio from a component to a receiver.
B. analog video from a component to a receiver.
C. analog audio from a component to a receiver.
D. digital video from a component to a receiver.
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201 test answers

NO.23 When installing cables, which of the following is the BEST way of identifying the individual cables?
A. A cable chart mounted in the cabinet
B. A label at the tip of the cable
C. A label within six inches at each end of the cable
D. A penciled notation on the panel cover
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-201 exam dumps   HT0-201 test   HT0-201 test   HT0-201

NO.24 Which of the following is the correct signal flow for an analog multi-room audio system?
A. Source, Volume Control, Speaker, Amp
B. Source, Amp, Volume Control, Speaker
C. Amp, Source, Volume Control, Speaker
D. Speaker, Amp, Volume Control, Source
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201   HT0-201 exam simulations   HT0-201 demo

NO.25 Which of the following is MOST likely causing an intermittent flashing LED on an IR receiver when the
remote control is not being used?
A. The power supply is faulty and should be replaced.
B. The heat from a heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) register is being received as infrared
noise.
C. The radio frequency interference (RFI) is being received as noise.
D. A plasma display is emitting infrared noise.
Answer: D

CompTIA study guide   HT0-201   HT0-201 pdf   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.26 Which of the following is a RF peer to peer mesh protocol used for lighting and other residential
electronics?
A. Z-Wave
B. X10
C. CEBus
D. Wi-Fi
Answer:A

CompTIA answers real questions   HT0-201 original questions   HT0-201   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201

NO.27 The native resolution for 1080i is:
A. 1920 x 1280.
B. 1920 x 1080.
C. 1280 x 1080.
D. 1280 x 720.
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-201 study guide   HT0-201   HT0-201 original questions   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.28 Which of the following would be the impedance of an 8 ohm and a 4 ohm speaker that are wired in
parallel?
A. 2.66 ohms
B. Less than 1 ohm C. 4 ohms
D. 12 ohms
Answer:A

CompTIA   HT0-201 answers real questions   HT0-201   HT0-201   HT0-201

NO.29 Which of the following can cause ghosting in a video image?
A. Bent pin on an S-Video cable
B. Mislabeled component cables
C. Defective HDMI cable
D. Improperly terminated coax cable
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   HT0-201   HT0-201 demo   HT0-201 dumps   HT0-201 certification

NO.30 A customer notifies the integrator that the system keypad reports trouble at a window. Upon
inspection, the customer finds the window closed and locked; the customer resets the system and it fails
to correct the issue. Which of the following steps should the integrator take to resolve the issue?
A. Check that the sensor is not misaligned.
B. Clean the space between the sensor and the plate.
C. Toggle the tamper switch to reset the sensor.
D. Bypass the zone.
Answer:A

CompTIA test answers   HT0-201 test answers   HT0-201   HT0-201 original questions   HT0-201 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-781 exam material and high-quality 600-199 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-300 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HT0-201_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论