2014年1月15日星期三

IIA-CFSA best IIA certification exam questions and answers free download

Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the IIA IIA-CFSA certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.

Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend IIA certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, IIA certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, IIA IIA-CFSA certification test is the most important exam. Having IIA-CFSA certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass IIA IIA-CFSA exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through IIA-CFSA test.

Exam Code: IIA-CFSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Financial Services Auditor)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 511 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All IIA exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.

If you buy ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent IIA IIA-CFSA exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win IIA IIA-CFSA certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.

IIA-CFSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following situation would not impair audit objectivity?
A. An auditor is assigned to audit a business function that the auditor was responsible for nine
months ago
B. An individual temporarily assigned to the internal audit activity because of the individual'sexpert
knowledge in a particular business function assigned to audit an activity that theindividual was
responsible for just prior to transferring to the internal audit activity
C. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor participated in the design process
D. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor performed a procedure review and made control recommendations prior to the system's
implementation
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CFSA braindump   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA exam prep

NO.2 "Internal auditors make a balanced assessment of all the relevant circumstances and are not
unduly influenced by their own interests or by others in forming judgments." This statement best
explains one of the following principles:
A. Competency
B. Confidentiality
C. Objectivity
D. Integrity
Answer: C

IIA test answers   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.3 All of the following phrases are used to express the auditor's opinion EXCEPT:
A. Give a true and fair view
B. Present fairly, in all material respects
C. Timely and consistent opinion
D. Comprehensible and realistic view
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA study guide

NO.4 Reasonable assurance relates to the:
A. Audit planning process
B. Scope of the internal audit
C. End of the audit process
D. Whole audit process
Answer: D

IIA exam dumps   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA demo   IIA-CFSA exam dumps

NO.5 Internal auditors, engaging in activities that are illegal and discreditable to the profession of
internal auditing or the organization, violate which of the following principles:
A. Objectivity
B. Awareness
C. Integrity
D. Competence
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA certification   IIA-CFSA exam

NO.6 Which of the following is a limitation in an audit that affects auditors' ability to detect
material misstatements?
A. Scope of an audit
B. The use of testing
C. Over- generalization
D. Unidentifiable risks
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CFSA certification training   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA test   IIA-CFSA

NO.7 The auditor should plan an audit with an attitude of:
A. Professional competence
B. Professional skepticism
C. Subject awareness
D. Opinion sharing
Answer: B

IIA exam   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA certification

NO.8 Nature of internal audit activities and quality criteria against which the performance of these
services can be evaluated is best portrayed by:
A. Performance Standards
B. Attribute Standards
C. Implementation Standards
D. Evaluation Standards
Answer: A

IIA test answers   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA test answers   IIA-CFSA

NO.9 Internal auditing:
A. Is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add value and improve
anorganization's operations
B. Is an independent, performance measurement and consulting activity designed to addValue and
improve an organization's operations
C. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a systematic, disciplinedApproach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
D. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a targeted, disciplined approach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
Answer: A

IIA practice test   IIA-CFSA pdf   IIA-CFSA exam prep   IIA-CFSA

NO.10 All these statements elaborate purpose of standards EXCEPT:
A. Foster improved organizational processes and operations
B. Establish the basis for the evaluation of internal audit performance
C. Subvert the framework for performing and promoting broad range of value-added internal audit
activities.
D. Delineate basic principles that represent the practice of internal auditing as it should be
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.11 Internal auditors are expected to uphold the following principles:
A. Integrity, objectivity, competency
B. Integrity, objectivity, confidentiality, and competency
C. Integrity, objectivity, awareness and competency
D. Integrity, objectivity, entirety
Answer: B

IIA demo   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.12 Which of the following statements is NOT related to competency principle of internal auditing?
Internal auditors:
A. Shall continually improve their proficiency and effectiveness and quality of their services
B. Shall perform internal auditing services in accordance with the standards for the professional
practice of internal auditing
C. Shall engage only in those services for which they have the necessary knowledge, skills and
experience
D. Shall disclose all material facts known to them that, if not disclosed, may distort the reporting of
activities under review
Answer: D

IIA exam prep   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA demo

NO.13 There are multiple sets of attribute and performance standards:
A. False
B. True
C. True- In specific conditions
D. False- In specific conditions
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA questions

NO.14 While performing consulting services internal auditors should specifically maintain:
A. Proficiency level
B. Objectivity
C. Competence
D. Confidentiality
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.15 IIA's code of ethics applies to __________ that provide internal auditing services:
A. Individuals
B. Entities
C. Individuals and entities
D. Individuals, entities and indirect authorities
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA pdf   IIA-CFSA practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 600-199 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-561 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论