2014年1月4日星期六

CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam training programs

To help you prepare for FC0-U11 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U11 practice including FC0-U11 exam questions and answers, FC0-U11 test, FC0-U11 books, FC0-U11 study guide.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Exam Code: FC0-U11
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04

ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U11 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. CompTIA FC0-U11 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's CompTIA FC0-U11 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the CompTIA FC0-U11 exam.

In the past few years, CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the FC0-U11 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The FC0-U11 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam for only one-time.

FC0-U11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html

NO.1 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U11 exam   FC0-U11

NO.2 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 certification training

NO.3 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 practice test

NO.4 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 original questions   FC0-U11 demo

NO.5 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 questions   FC0-U11

NO.6 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11 study guide

NO.7 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   FC0-U11 test   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.8 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U11 test questions   FC0-U11 test   FC0-U11 exam simulations

NO.9 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.10 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.11 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 answers real questions   FC0-U11 certification training

NO.12 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C

CompTIA test   FC0-U11 test questions   FC0-U11 questions

NO.13 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11 certification training   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 test   FC0-U11 exam dumps   FC0-U11 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 pdf   FC0-U11

NO.16 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11 exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11 practice test

NO.18 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 study guide   FC0-U11

NO.19 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.20 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11 exam   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-335 exam material and high-quality IIA-CGAP pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 200-120 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCAD510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论