2014年1月14日星期二

Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam targeted training

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Citrix certification 1Y0-913 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Citrix 1Y0-913 exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Citrix 1Y0-913 exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-913 exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

Exam Code: 1Y0-913
Exam Name: Citrix (CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Enterprise Ed, Feature Release 3: Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 151 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-13

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of Citrix 1Y0-913 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-913 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

If you want to buy Citrix 1Y0-913 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. Citrix 1Y0-913 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.

1Y0-913 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-913_exam.html

NO.1 Jobs, when no longer used, become old jobs,
What should be done to them?
A. Old jobs should be deleted when no longer in use
B. Old jobs should be renamed when no longer in use.
C. The old jobs utility should be used to detect old jobs.
D. Old jobs should be saved in the /%old_jobs%directory.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-913 certification   1Y0-913 test   1Y0-913 test questions

NO.2 Where are the Citrix print driver mapping maintained? (Choose two)
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. WTSUPRN.INF
C. PRINTMON.INF
D. PRINTER.INI
Answer: AB

Citrix answers real questions   1Y0-913 test questions   1Y0-913

NO.3 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. MetaFrame XP servers can join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
B. MetaFrame XP servers cannot join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
C. In MetaFrame XP a modem cannot be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
D. In MetaFrame XP, a modem can be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
Answer: BC

Citrix certification   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.4 In Citrix Management Console what functions about the License Node are true? (Choose three)
A. Allows the addition of Citrix licenses.
B. Assign product and connection licenses to servers
C. Set MetaFrame Product Codes.
D. The removal of Citrix licenses from the server farm.
Answer: ABD

Citrix   1Y0-913 practice test   1Y0-913 test

NO.5 What command would you use to change theICAport number from its default of 1494 to port 2001?
A. CHANGE MetaFrame XP PORT#2001
B. EDIT ICA PORT/2001
C. PORT CHANGE/2001
D. MODIFY ICA PORT/2001
E. ICA PORT/PORT 2001
Answer: E

Citrix braindump   1Y0-913 exam dumps   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913

NO.6 Which two statements regarding Installation Manager are true?
A.The installation manager node cannot publish the application automatically after installation.
B. Deleting a published application installed with Installation Managers does not result in a application
being uninstalled from the target server.
C. If a program install MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Advanced Edition and the packager computer
on a separate Window 2000 Server system dedicated to packaging only.
D. If a program is uninstalled form a target machine locally, without the use of installation manager, the
program will not appear to be installed in the management console for MetaFrame XP.
Answer: AB

Citrix exam prep   1Y0-913 questions   1Y0-913 study guide

NO.7 What are restrictions ofICAsession shadowing? (Choose two)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on other MetaFrame XP servers.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of theICAconnection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of theICAconnection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: CD

Citrix exam   1Y0-913 certification   1Y0-913   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 test answers

NO.8 Which file on the MetaFrame XP Server is automatically updated with printer driver information?
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. XPPRNT.INF
C. SYSTEM.INI
D. CLTPRINT.INF
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-913 certification   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913 test answers

NO.9 What statement best describes the definition of anICAClient printer?
A. A printer that is connected to the MetaFrame XP server locally and is available to anyICAclient device.
B. A printer that is configured to operate on my differentICAclient devices.
C. A printer that is shared on the network by Windows 2000 servers and allows full control to allICAclients.
D. A printer that is connected directly to theICAclient device and available through anICAsession.
Answer: D

Citrix exam simulations   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 test questions   1Y0-913 practice test   1Y0-913 pdf

NO.10 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console
B. Citrix Server Administration
C. Citrix Connection Configuration
D. Citrix Published Application Manager
Answer: C

Citrix practice test   1Y0-913 questions   1Y0-913 exam

NO.11 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. You will save hard drive space if you disable the disk cache for bitmaps
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and Keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured inorderto select EnableSound.
Answer: AC

Citrix questions   1Y0-913 braindump   1Y0-913

NO.12 By default, how many Citrix administrators accounts are created after MetaFrame XP is installed?
A. None
B. One
C. Two
D. Three
E. Four
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-913   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.13 Citrix Management Console requires at least which of the following for installation (Choose two)
A. 60MB of hard disk space
B. 25MB of hard disk space
C. 32MB of RAM
D. 64MB of RAM
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-913 study guide   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 exam prep

NO.14 At what frequency are application thresholds checked by resource manager?
A. Once every second
B. Once every 5 seconds
C. Once every 10 seconds
D. Once every 15 seconds
E. Once every 20 seconds
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-913 practice test   1Y0-913 exam simulations   1Y0-913 answers real questions

NO.15 What are two advantages of using SMTP as an alert mechanism for resource manger? (Choose two.)
A. It is easier to configure
B. It limits the number of emails that need to be sent
C. It is supported by all versions of resource manager
D. Is does not require an email client to be installed.
Answer: AD

Citrix exam dumps   1Y0-913 demo   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.16 Which statement about Application Embedding is true?
A. It requires an active browser window.
If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application is lost.
B. It is limited to a 16-color depth.
C. It requires an active browser window.If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application
is not lost.
D. It must be sized properly since scrolling will not function.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

NO.17 Which component of installation manager restores the packaging environment quickly, reading it for
new installation packages?
A. ADF Service
B. Citrix Packager
C. Installer Service
D. Cirtix Installation Manager Plug-in
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-913 exam prep   1Y0-913 exam dumps

NO.18 What statement is accurate?
A. By default all user has permissions to access the Security tab of the Event Viewer.
B. By default, all users have permissions to access the DNS Server log.
C. By default all users have permission to access the Application log.
D. By default only administrator has permissions to access the Security log of the Event Viewer?
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-913 test answers   1Y0-913 exam   1Y0-913 answers real questions   1Y0-913

NO.19 What information is copied to the server when a print driver is being auto-replicated? (Choose two)
A. Driver files
B. Client permissions
C. Queued print jobs
D. Registry settings'
Answer: AD

Citrix dumps   1Y0-913 dumps   1Y0-913   1Y0-913 test questions   1Y0-913 exam dumps

NO.20 Which statement describes the default printer mapping function?
A. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the local host cache.
B. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer setting in the user
profile.
C. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the MetaFrame XP
session
D. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer on the client
workstation.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-913 test   1Y0-913   1Y0-913

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-502 VCE testing engine and 650-304 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N35 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-913_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论