Working in IT industry, IT people most want to attend Apple certification exam. As a widely recognized certification examination, Apple certification exams are becoming more and more popular. Among them, Apple 9L0-400 certification test is the most important exam. Having 9L0-400 certificate proves you have high skills. Owing to its importance, it is very difficult to pass Apple 9L0-400 exam successfully. Although to pass the exam is hard, you also don't need to worry about it. ITCertKing exam dumps will help you sail through 9L0-400 test.
Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass Apple 9L0-400 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing Apple 9L0-400 practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.
To help you prepare for 9L0-400 examination certification, we provide you with a sound knowledge and experience. The questions designed by ITCertKing can help you easily pass the exam. The ITCertKing Apple 9L0-400 practice including 9L0-400 exam questions and answers, 9L0-400 test, 9L0-400 books, 9L0-400 study guide.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
Exam Code: 9L0-400
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials v10.3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15
In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Apple certification 9L0-400 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for Apple 9L0-400 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for 9L0-400 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.
9L0-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html
NO.1 .In a default Mac OS X v10.3 configuration, which TWO methods will launch the Classic
environment? (Choose TWO.)
A. Select the Mac OS 9 System Folder in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and
restart.
B. Launch SimpleText from the Applications (Mac OS 9) folder.
C. Click Start in the Classic pane of System Preferences.
D. Open the /System/Library/Classic/Startup file.
E. Launch TextEdit from the Dock.
Answer: B,C
Apple study guide 9L0-400 dumps 9L0-400 9L0-400 braindump 9L0-400
NO.2 .Which THREE tasks can you perform with Disk Utility? (Choose THREE.)
A. Erase a CD-RW disk.
B. Determine disk usage by user name.
C. Verify and repair a UFS-formatted disk.
D. Create an encrypted partition on a hard disk.
E. Discover details about top-level directories on a FireWire disk drive.
F. Discover details about a FireWire disk drive such as size and configuration.
Answer: A,C,F
Apple demo 9L0-400 original questions 9L0-400 braindump
NO.3 .Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. FileVault can only be enabled for non-administrator user accounts.
B. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
C. There is no way to recover a FileVault-protected account user data if the password is lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, that user home directory is transferred into an encrypted disk
image.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 exam prep 9L0-400 test answers
NO.4 .To set up PPPoE, which port must you configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. Ethernet
C. FireWire
D. Modem
Answer: B
Apple exam 9L0-400 demo 9L0-400 study guide 9L0-400 certification training
NO.5 .Mac OS X v10.3 supports which kinds of VPN connections? (Choose all that apply.)
A. PPoE
B. L2TP
C. PPTP
D. NAT
E. P2P
Answer: B,C
Apple 9L0-400 pdf 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.6 .By default in Mac OS X v10.3, the contents of which folders in a user home directory can be
accessed by all other user accounts? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Documents
B. Library
C. Public
D. Music
E. Sites
Answer: C,E
Apple exam simulations 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.7 .Dynamic service discovery protocols on Mac OS X v10.3 include ________. (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Active Directory
B. Rendezvous
C. AppleTalk
D. NetInfo
E. LDAP
F. SMB
Answer: B,C,F
Apple 9L0-400 exam dumps 9L0-400 9L0-400 certification training
NO.8 .Mac OS X v10.3 can only be installed on ________-formatted volumes. (Choose all that apply.)
A. HFS Plus
B. FAT32
C. NTFS
D. HFS
E. UFS
Answer: A,E
Apple 9L0-400 dumps 9L0-400 pdf 9L0-400 questions
NO.9 .In Mac OS X v10.3, the default permissions for Group and Others on the Drop Box folder in a user
Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Read & Write
C. Write only
D. No Access
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-400 study guide 9L0-400 test 9L0-400 certification training 9L0-400 braindump 9L0-400
NO.10 .If Robert disables AppleTalk in the Directory Access utility on his iMac running Mac OS X v 10.3,
what is the result?
A. Robert cannot print to AppleTalk printers from his iMac.
B. Users on other computers cannot connect to Robert's iMac via AFP.
C. Robert iMac no longer discovers servers via AppleTalk.
D. Robert cannot connect to an AFP file server from his iMac.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400
NO.11 .Which command is found on Mac OS X v10.3, as well as on other versions of UNIX?
A. system_profiler
B. open
C. ls
D. ditto
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 9L0-400 exam
NO.12 .About which THREE system properties will System Profiler provide information? (Choose
THREE.)
A. installed PCI cards
B. default network printer
C. configured share points
D. connected USB devices
E. connected FireWire devices
F. status of personal file sharing
Answer: A,D,E
Apple 9L0-400 original questions 9L0-400 exam
NO.13 In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's "Connect to Server" command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. SSH servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. AFP servers
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-400 pdf 9L0-400 study guide
NO.14 .Mac OS X v10.3 Internet Sharing lets you share your Internet connection with other users via
________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. AirPort
B. Ethernet
C. Bluetooth
D. Modem
E. USB
Answer: A,B
Apple 9L0-400 9L0-400 answers real questions 9L0-400
NO.15 .You are currently in the same directory as a file called "file 1". To view this file contents from the
command line you can type ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. cat file 1
B. cat file\1
C. cat file \1
D. cat file\ 1
E. cat "file 1"
Answer: D,E
Apple 9L0-400 exam dumps 9L0-400 9L0-400 test questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-492 exam material and high-quality 000-622 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-001 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-027 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-400_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论