2013年10月17日星期四

The Best SAP C_EPMBPC_70 Exam Training materials

SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, C_EPMBPC_70 is a very important certified exam of SAP. But C_EPMBPC_70 exam is not so simple.

SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam candidates all know the SAP C_EPMBPC_70 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

Exam Code: C_EPMBPC_70
Exam Name: SAP (Business Planning and Consolidation with SAP BPC 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

We all well know the status of SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get SAP C_EPMBPC_70 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam.

SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exams. In order to pass SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam, many people who attend SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal SAP certification C_EPMBPC_70 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

C_EPMBPC_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

NO.1 How do you control inserting records into the database in BPC?
A. Via Work Status
B. Via Business Rules
C. Via Distributor and Collector
D. Via Audit
Answer: A

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 exam dumps   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations

NO.2 What settings do you need for Source Account to calculate the liability account 'annual net income'
(ANI)?
A. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, do not reverse sign
B. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, do not reverse sign
C. Revenue and Cost, Destination Account = ANI, reverse sign
D. Expense, Destination Account = Revenue and ANI, reverse sign
Answer: B

SAP pdf   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.3 Where do you set the data audit to capture transactional data changes?
A. At Appset level in Admin Console
B. At Appset level in Web Admin
C. At Application level in Admin Console
D. At Application level in Web Admin
Answer: D

SAP test   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps

NO.4 What fields are required to eliminate the investment when using the 'All Formula'?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Source Account
B. Destination Group Account
C. Destination Equity Account
D. Destination Minority Interest
E. Destination All Account
Answer: A,E

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.5 What is the consequence in BPC for NetWeaver when updating the web admin parameters without
entering the required parameters?
A. Warnings
B. Nothing
C. Crashes
D. Errors
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 original questions   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.6 What tasks can be done using the Web Administration?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Changing documents type but not document subtype
B. Activating but not deactivating auditing
C. Adjusting the version number of a report template
D. Setting up file types
Answer: C,D

SAP braindump   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70 answers real questions   C_EPMBPC_70 exam

NO.7 Which step is required to store a comment to a filled cell in an Excel pop-up in BPC for NetWeaver.?
A. Save the Excel workbook locally.
B. Enable comments in the Application parameters.
C. Assign a keyword.
D. Enable comments in the Application Set parameters.
Answer: B

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations

NO.8 What is a restriction for BPC validation rules in BPC for NetWeaver?
A. A BPC validation rule cannot use a BAdI implementation.
B. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot be applied to multiple dimension members of a dimension.
C. Multiple BPC validation rules cannot refer to the same dimension member.
D. A BPC validation rule cannot refer to multiple driver dimensions.
Answer: D

SAP test questions   C_EPMBPC_70 exam prep   C_EPMBPC_70 demo

NO.9 Who is notified when a step is completed using Business Process Flow?
A. BPF User
B. BPF Manager
C. BPF Owner
D. BPF Reviewer
Answer: C

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 dumps   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump

NO.10 For which scenario is it impossible to use the work status?
A. To allow or disallow a user to modify data
B. To lock a region of data in an Application
C. To lock a step in a Business Process Flow
D. To track the status of a planning process
Answer: C

SAP braindump   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump   C_EPMBPC_70 demo   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.11 For which dimension can you activate a data audit trail for an Application?
A. Category
B. Account
C. Time
D. Entity
Answer: A

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 braindump   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70 test answers

NO.12 What actions are possible with work status?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Using it only with entity and time type dimensions
B. Bypassing it while executing a data management package
C. Linking it to multiple hierarchies for an Application
D. Launching it from the content library
Answer: B,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 exam simulations   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf   C_EPMBPC_70 demo   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 pdf

NO.13 What interfaces can you use during the step Define Action when setting up a BPF?
A. Manage Books, BPC Web, BPC for Word
B. BPC Administration, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
C. Data Audit, BPC for Excel, BPC for PowerPoint
D. Journal, BPC for Excel, BPC for Word
Answer: D

SAP exam   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 practice test

NO.14 What tasks are accomplished during full optimization in BPC for NetWeaver?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.
A. Creating a copy of the MultiProvider for the BPC Application
B. Closing the open request after posting 50,000 records
C. Updating DB statistics for the InfoCube
D. Compressing and indexing the InfoCube
E. Executing a data model analysis and alerting if the data model can be improved
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_EPMBPC_70 test   C_EPMBPC_70

NO.15 What value is used in the destination flow column of the currency conversion business rule when there
is no subtable type dimension in the Application?
A. Same as in the destination account column
B. Same as in the source account rate type column
C. Same as in the source flow column
D. Same as in the formula column
Answer: C

SAP test answers   C_EPMBPC_70   C_EPMBPC_70 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-462 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-980 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_EPMBPC_70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论