You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam disposably.
SAP C_BOCR_08 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer C_BOCR_08 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of SAP C_BOCR_08 exam, ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials.
The SAP C_BOCR_08 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of SAP C_BOCR_08 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing C_BOCR_08 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
There are many ways to help you prepare for your SAP C_BOCR_08 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your SAP C_BOCR_08 exam certification. The ITCertKing SAP C_BOCR_08 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.
Having a SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
While most people would think passing SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about SAP certification C_BOCR_08 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about SAP C_BOCR_08 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.
Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the SAP C_BOCR_08 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's SAP C_BOCR_08 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
Exam Code: C_BOCR_08
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 292 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
C_BOCR_08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html
NO.1 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D
SAP C_BOCR_08 practice test C_BOCR_08 study guide C_BOCR_08 exam simulations C_BOCR_08
NO.2 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C
SAP dumps C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 demo
NO.3 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 exam simulations C_BOCR_08 exam dumps
NO.4 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008? (Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.5 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
Answer: A
SAP study guide C_BOCR_08 practice test C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 test answers C_BOCR_08
NO.6 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A
SAP C_BOCR_08 answers real questions C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.7 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D
SAP demo C_BOCR_08 demo C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.8 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000. You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition = "Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage =
"Enabled"
Answer: A
SAP C_BOCR_08 answers real questions C_BOCR_08 test questions C_BOCR_08
NO.9 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 test answers C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 test
NO.10 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C
SAP C_BOCR_08 demo C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 test answers
NO.11 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B
SAP C_BOCR_08 demo C_BOCR_08 test answers
NO.12 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 exam simulations C_BOCR_08 pdf C_BOCR_08 practice test
NO.13 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 exam C_BOCR_08
NO.14 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B
SAP dumps C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.15 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.16 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C
SAP C_BOCR_08 test C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.17 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D
SAP C_BOCR_08 pdf C_BOCR_08 certification C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 test
NO.18 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D
SAP test answers C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
NO.19 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 exam C_BOCR_08
NO.20 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B
SAP C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08 C_BOCR_08
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality 646-048 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-500 VCE testing engine and 98-372 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Y0-A19 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BOCR_08_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论