ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM62-65 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the C-TSCM62-65 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM62-65 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
C-TSCM62-65 certification exam is a very import component SAP certification exam. But passing SAP certification C-TSCM62-65 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the C-TSCM62-65 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.
The ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM62-65 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing SAP C-TSCM62-65 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through SAP C-TSCM62-65 exam certification.
Exam Code: C-TSCM62-65
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Order Fulfillment with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-16
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
C-TSCM62-65 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-65_exam.html
NO.1 Using rental contracts, which settings are mandatory for working with periodic billing?
(Choose
two)
A. Maintenance of a factory calendar that is assigned to the customer master
B. Assignment of a billing plan type to the item category of the rental contract item
C. Maintenance of a separate billing type that is assigned to the sales document type of the rental
contract
D. Assignment of the respective billing relevance (order-relevant billing – billing plan) to the item
category of the rental contract item
Answer: B,D
SAP exam C-TSCM62-65 test C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65
NO.2 As a member of the project team, you are asked to set up the system so that user has to enter
an
order reason when processing a sales order. It should be possible to save the incomplete order,
but further processing should not be possible until the Order Reason field is filled.
How do you implement this requirement?
A. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and mark it as mandatory.
B. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign a status group in
which the fields General, Delivery, and Billing Document are selected.
C. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field, assign it to the sales
document type, and set the status to "released for further process steps".
D. You define an incompletion procedure with the Order Reason field and assign it to a sales
document type that has the "Incompletion Message" indicator set.
Answer: B
SAP C-TSCM62-65 braindump C-TSCM62-65 test answers C-TSCM62-65 exam
NO.3 Which SAP NetWeaver component realizes cross-system application processes?
A. SAP Exchange Infrastructure (SAP XI) / SAP Process Integration (SAP PI)
B. SAP Enterprise Portal (SAP EP)
C. SAP Master Data Management (SAP MDM)
D. SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW)
Answer: A
SAP braindump C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 exam dumps C-TSCM62-65
NO.4 What can be identified as the most likely reason for a delivery split in a collective delivery run?
A. The shipping conditions of two separate items in the sales order differ from one another.
B. The sales order line items have the same route and the same shipping point, but different shipto
parties.
C. The physical weight of the total line items exceeds the capacity of the truck that is being used to
deliver the product.
D. The loading group of one of the items in the sales order differs from the others.
Answer: B
SAP demo C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 exam prep C-TSCM62-65 exam dumps
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding quantity contracts is correct?
A. Quantity contract items will show up in the delivery due list when ready for delivery.
B. Different requested delivery dates are maintained in the schedule lines of the quantity contract.
C. Quantity contracts contain details about the customer's requested delivery dates.
D. Quantity contracts are delivered using a contract release order.
Answer: D
SAP C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 answers real questions C-TSCM62-65 demo
NO.6 What Service Desk feature provides all the functions to analyze and monitor an entire SAP
solution centrally?
A. Root cause analysis
B. Implementation Roadmap
C. SAP Notes
D. SAP Solution Manager diagnostics
Answer: D
SAP demo C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 original questions C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65
NO.7 In which of the following master records can partial delivery agreements be stored? (Choose
two)
A. In the customer material info record
B. In the material master record
C. In the condition master record
D. In the customer master record
Answer: A,D
SAP questions C-TSCM62-65 certification training C-TSCM62-65 answers real questions C-TSCM62-65
NO.8 Based on which of the following dates is the availability check (ATP) carried out?
A. Requested delivery date
B. Replenishment lead date
C. Material availability date
D. Goods issue date
Answer: C
SAP C-TSCM62-65 exam dumps C-TSCM62-65 answers real questions C-TSCM62-65 dumps C-TSCM62-65
NO.9 For what purposes can you use transaction variants? (Choose two)
A. To define values in a selection screen for a report
B. To add new external fields to the sales document
C. To hide fields in a sales order
D. To define default values for data fields
Answer: C,D
SAP exam prep C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 original questions C-TSCM62-65 exam prep
NO.10 What is used to determine the item category for general value contracts (WK1)?
A. Item category group
B. Value contract material
C. You do not need to determine item categories for value contracts
D. Item usage VCTR
Answer: D
SAP certification training C-TSCM62-65 C-TSCM62-65 demo C-TSCM62-65 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-321 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and 00M-663 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-593 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C-TSCM62-65_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论