If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials, and passed the Network Appliance NS0-530 exam. ITCertKing Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Through the Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam method has a lot of kinds, spend a lot of time and energy to review the Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam related professional knowledge is a kind of method, through a small amount of time and money ITCertKing choose to use the pertinence training and exercises is also a kind of method.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Network Appliance NS0-530 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Network Appliance NS0-530 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Network Appliance NS0-530 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.
Exam Code: NS0-530
Exam Name: Network Appliance (NCIE - DataFort Security Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 118 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-01
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam and help them get the Network Appliance NS0-530 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Network Appliance certification NS0-530 exam.
NS0-530 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-530_exam.html
NO.1 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 test NS0-530 NS0-530 questions
NO.2 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 certification
NO.3 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-530 test answers NS0-530 NS0-530 certification training NS0-530
NO.4 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-530 NS0-530 test questions NS0-530 exam dumps NS0-530
NO.5 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam NS0-530 study guide NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.6 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B
Network Appliance braindump NS0-530 NS0-530 exam prep NS0-530 answers real questions
NO.7 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-530 answers real questions NS0-530 NS0-530 exam dumps
NO.8 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B
Network Appliance exam simulations NS0-530 test questions NS0-530 NS0-530 original questions NS0-530
NO.9 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC
Network Appliance NS0-530 questions NS0-530
NO.10 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB
Network Appliance dumps NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 dumps
NO.11 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance certification training NS0-530 certification training NS0-530 test answers NS0-530 certification
NO.12 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD
Network Appliance dumps NS0-530 original questions NS0-530 practice test
NO.13 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE
Network Appliance demo NS0-530 demo NS0-530 NS0-530 test
NO.14 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A
Network Appliance test answers NS0-530 NS0-530 NS0-530 exam prep NS0-530 braindump
NO.15 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-530 test answers NS0-530 exam prep NS0-530 braindump
NO.16 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE
Network Appliance NS0-530 exam NS0-530 NS0-530
NO.17 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance test answers NS0-530 dumps NS0-530 certification NS0-530 study guide
NO.18 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E
Network Appliance original questions NS0-530 NS0-530 certification NS0-530 questions NS0-530 exam prep
NO.19 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-530 questions NS0-530 pdf
NO.20 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A
Network Appliance NS0-530 test questions NS0-530
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-283 exam material and high-quality 70-465 pdf questions & answers. Our 3107 VCE testing engine and JN0-694 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/NS0-530_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论