If you choose to buy the ITCertKing's raining plan, we can make ensure you to 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
Since Microsoft 77-881 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
In the past few years, Microsoft certification 77-881 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Microsoft certification 77-881 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the 77-881 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The 77-881 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.
Exam Code: 77-881
Exam Name: Microsoft (Word 2010)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 110 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-12
What is ITCertKing Microsoft 77-881 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Microsoft 77-881 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Microsoft 77-881 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Microsoft 77-881 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Microsoft 77-881 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 77-881 exam.
77-881 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html
NO.1 work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You need to change the zoom level of the document. Mark the tab on which you will click to
accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 dumps 77-881 original questions 77-881 exam simulations 77-881 practice test
NO.2 John has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to start the page numbering of the
document from 'A'. He opens the Page Number Format dialog box to do the setting. What action should
he perform in the dialog box to accomplish the task.?
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 practice test 77-881
NO.3 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of typing a document. In the document, some
words have the same type of formatting. What will you do to ease the task of applying the same type of
formatting to different words?
A. Create a Quick Style.
B. Create a template.
C. Select all the words together and apply the formatting.
D. Create a theme.
Answer: A
Microsoft exam prep 77-881 77-881 77-881
NO.4 John wants to send letters to invite his fifty friends on his birthday party. What will he do to ease the
task of creating fifty letters?
A. Use a Quick Style.
B. Use Mail Merge.
C. Use building blocks.
D. Use a template.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-881 pdf 77-881 exam dumps 77-881
NO.5 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have prepared a document and inserted a picture in it. You need to increase the brightness of the
picture. You open the Format tab. Mark the button on which you will click to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 answers real questions 77-881 test answers
NO.6 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work. You
have created a document. You need to insert a hyperlink in it. Choose and reorder the steps you will take
to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 exam simulations 77-881 77-881 dumps 77-881 test answers
NO.7 has created a document in Microsoft Word 2010. He wants to increase the indent level of a paragraph.
Mark the icon that he should choose to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 demo 77-881 test questions
NO.8 John prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, John wants to divide a cell into
two rows and four columns. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the Split Cells option.
B. Use the Merge Cells option.
C. Draw lines in the cell to divide it.
D. Use the Split Table option.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 77-881 test questions 77-881 exam prep 77-881 original questions
NO.9 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for the official work.
You have inserted a picture in a document. You need to convert the picture into a SmartArt graphic. You
open the Format tab. Mark the option that you will use to accomplish the task.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 77-881 test answers 77-881 answers real questions
NO.10 You review a document and you want to add some suggestions to a part of the document. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Insert a footer.
B. Enable Track Changes.
C. Insert a caption.
D. Insert a comment.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-881 demo 77-881 77-881 answers real questions
NO.11 You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of writing a document. In the document,there
are some words that need reference. What will you do to give the reference for the words on the same
page?
A. Type the reference at the end of the page.
B. Create footnote.
C. Create header.
D. Create footer.
Answer: B
Microsoft certification training 77-881 77-881 practice test 77-881 dumps 77-881 test answers
NO.12 Sam prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, Sam wants to combine four cells
into a single cell. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Banded Columns option.
B. Use Merge Cells option.
C. Use Split Cells option.
D. Use Split Table option.
Answer: B
Microsoft certification training 77-881 77-881 77-881
NO.13 You type a document and you want to insert header from third page. Which of the following
technique will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Go to the third page and insert header.
B. Use a Quick Style.
C. Use page break.
D. Use section break.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-881 77-881
NO.14 Arrange the steps to create a form letter in the correct order.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft certification training 77-881 practice test 77-881 test questions
NO.15 Sam works in an office and he is assigned with the task of preparing a document. He uses Microsoft
Word 2010 for creating documents. He inserts a picture in the document. He wants to apply sepia tone to
the picture. Which of the following will he choose on the Format tab to accomplish the task?
A. Change Picture
B. Color
C. Picture Effects
D. Reset Picture
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-881 certification 77-881 certification training 77-881 questions 77-881 braindump
NO.16 You work as an Office Assistant for TechWorld Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating
documents. You have recently created a document for the sales of your company. You need to set a
password for opening the document. You open the Save As dialog box and click the Tools button to
display a menu. Mark the menu item on which you will click to set a password for the document.
A.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 test answers 77-881 77-881
NO.17 What technique will you use to give the professional look to overall document?
A. Create a template.
B. Change the look by formatting.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a Quick Style.
Answer: C
Microsoft 77-881 practice test 77-881
NO.18 John works as an Office Assistant for HappyTech Inc. He is assigned with the task of creating
invitation cards for his colleagues. There are about 200 employees in the company. What should he do to
ease the creation of cards?
A. Create individual invitation cards.
B. Create a Quick Style.
C. Create a theme.
D. Create a template.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-881 certification training 77-881 77-881 dumps 77-881 77-881 practice test
NO.19 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You have created a document in Microsoft Office
Word. You need to view the document as it will appear on the printed page. Which of the following views
will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Web Layout
B. Draft
C. Print Layout
D. Full Screen Reading
Answer: C
Microsoft certification 77-881 certification training 77-881 pdf 77-881 practice test 77-881 original questions
NO.20 You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You use Microsoft Word 2010 for creating documents.
You need to insert comment in a document. Mark the tab that contains the option for inserting comment.
A
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-881 77-881 77-881
ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-380 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP3-C33 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/77-881_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论