2013年10月3日星期四

Latest training guide for IFPUG I40-420

More and more people choose IFPUG I40-420 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IFPUG I40-420 exam questions and answers.

If you buy ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials, you will solve the problem of your test preparation. You will get the training materials which have the highest quality. Buy our products today, and you will open a new door, and you will get a better future. We can make you pay a minimum of effort to get the greatest success.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IFPUG certification I40-420 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IFPUG certification I40-420 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

Do you want to pass the IFPUG I40-420 exam better and faster? Then please select the ITCertKing. It can help you achieve your dreams. ITCertKing is a website that provide accurate exam materials for people who want to participate in the IT certification. ITCertKing can help a lot of IT professionals to enhance their career blueprint. Our strength will make you incredible. You can try a part of the questions and answers about IFPUG I40-420 exam to test our reliability.

Exam Code: I40-420
Exam Name: IFPUG (Certified Function Point Specialist )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 249 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03

ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of IFPUG I40-420 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

What is ITCertKing IFPUG I40-420 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IFPUG I40-420 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IFPUG I40-420 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IFPUG I40-420 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.

I40-420 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/I40-420_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding the counting scope is true?
A. It defines the set of Functional User Requirements to be included in the FP count
B. It always includes more than one application
C. It determines the purpose of the applications being counted
D. It defines a (sub) set of the modules being sized
Answer: A

IFPUG   I40-420 practice test   I40-420   I40-420 dumps

NO.2 Which of the following is NOT true of a boundary?
A. It encloses the logical data maintained by the application
B. It is the physical interface between the software under study and its users
C. It is dependent on the user's external business view of the application and is independent of technical
and/or implementation considerations
D. It defines what is external to the application
Answer: B

IFPUG   I40-420 practice test   I40-420   I40-420 study guide

NO.3 What is a (are) valid example(s) of code data?
A. Substitution data
B. Static data
C. Valid values
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IFPUG certification   I40-420   I40-420 test   I40-420 study guide   I40-420 exam

NO.4 Which of the following statements about an External Input is true?
A. Has the primary intent to maintain one or more ILFs
B. An elementary process to hold data or control information from outside the boundary
C. Has the primary intent to alter the behavior of a transaction
D. Has the primary intent to reference one or more EIFs
Answer: A

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420 pdf

NO.5 What is a user identifiable group of logically related data or control information referenced by the
application, but maintained within the boundary of another application?
A. An ILF
B. An IIF
C. An EIF
D. An ELF
Answer: C

IFPUG   I40-420 answers real questions   I40-420   I40-420 test answers

NO.6 The primary intent of an EI is to maintain:
A. One or more ILFs or alter the behavior of the application
B. One or more ILFs
C. One or more EIFs or alter the behavior of the application
D. One or more EIFs
Answer: A

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420 exam

NO.7 Which of the following defines the purpose of a count?
A. Provides an answer to a business question, and it is the business question that determines the
purpose
B. Influences the positioning of the application between the software under review and the surrounding
software
C. Influences the type of FP count to answer the business problem under investigation
D. Provides an input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort required to develop
the first release of an application
Answer: A

IFPUG   I40-420 original questions   I40-420   I40-420 braindump   I40-420   I40-420

NO.8 "Requirements specifically requested by the user to complete an elementary process" defines which of
the following terms?
A. Control information
B. Processing logic
C. Maintain
D. User identifiable
Answer: B

IFPUG test answers   I40-420 braindump   I40-420 exam   I40-420 original questions

NO.9 An example of the purpose of an FP count is to provide:
A. input to the estimation process needed to determine the level of effort to develop the first release of an
application
B. a comparison of functionality delivered by two different suppliers' packages
C. determine the size of an application as part of the organization's effort to determine the size of its
software portfolio
D. All of the above
Answer: D

IFPUG practice test   I40-420   I40-420 practice test   I40-420 practice test   I40-420 practice test   I40-420 test answers

NO.10 Which of the following statements is (are) true regarding an application functional size (FS)?
A. It provides a measure of the functionalities that an application provides to the user
B. It is never updated after the initial application installation
C. It is associated with an application's lifecycle
D. Both A and C
Answer: D

IFPUG   I40-420 exam dumps   I40-420   I40-420

NO.11 An application FP count is defined as:
A. a measure of the current functions the application provides the user
B. the initial development project FP count
C. an enhancement project that alters the applications functions
D. the activity of applying this International Standard to measure the functional size of an application
Answer: D

IFPUG answers real questions   I40-420 test   I40-420 answers real questions   I40-420

NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding functional size measurement is true?
A. Early functional size measurements can never change during design and coding phase
B. It is quite normal to identify additional functionality that was not specified in the original requirements in
the form of scope creep
C. It is not necessary to update the application functional size upon completion of an enhancement.
D. Both B and C
Answer: B

IFPUG exam dumps   I40-420   I40-420 demo   I40-420 original questions   I40-420 study guide

NO.13 An EI is defined as:
A. an elementary process that processes data sent from outside the application boundary
B. control information sent from outside the user view
C. an elementary process that processes data or control information sent from outside the application's
boundary
D. All of the above
Answer: C

IFPUG   I40-420   I40-420 demo   I40-420 certification   I40-420 test

NO.14 Which of the following is an attribute used to represent relationships of one entity to another.?
A. Primary key
B. Secondary key
C. Foreign key
D. Domestic key
Answer: C

IFPUG   I40-420 test questions   I40-420 exam dumps   I40-420

NO.15 Control information is defined as data that:
A. defines an elementary process of the application being counted
B. influences an elementary process of the application being counted
C. controls an elementary process of the application being counted
D. does not influence an elementary process of the application being counted
Answer: B

IFPUG questions   I40-420   I40-420 original questions   I40-420 study guide   I40-420

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT an example of the purpose of a function point count?
A. To enable comparison of functionality delivered by two applications
B. To determine maintenance support cost per function point
C. To understand the percentage of lines of code that is being reused across three different applications
D. To determine the effort and duration of a development project
Answer: C

IFPUG demo   I40-420 certification training   I40-420   I40-420 certification

NO.17 What is an elementary process?
A. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
B. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
C. The smallest unit of activity that is meaningful to the user
D. The largest unit of activity that is meaningful to the developer
Answer: C

IFPUG test questions   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420

NO.18 What is true about conversion functionality?
A. Transactional or data functions provided to convert data and /or provide other user specified
conversion requirements
B. Exists only during the development or enhancement of an application
C. Conversion functionality is outside the scope of FP counting
D. Both A and B
Answer: D

IFPUG demo   I40-420 exam simulations   I40-420 dumps   I40-420 test answers

NO.19 When counting DETs which of the following rules apply?
A. Count a DET for each recursive field on the ILF or EIF
B. Count a DET for each piece of data in an ILF or EIF required by the user to establish a relationship with
another ILF or EIF
C. Count a DET for each repeating field that is identical in format
D. Count a DET for each field that appears more than once in an ILF or EIF
Answer: B

IFPUG questions   I40-420 test questions   I40-420 study guide   I40-420   I40-420 exam dumps

NO.20 Which category (ies) of data entities is (are) usually identified to satisfy the Functional User
Requirements?
A. Business data
B. Reference data
C. Code data
D. Both A and B
Answer: D

IFPUG questions   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420   I40-420

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality 1z0-593 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510-DT dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/I40-420_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论