When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.
C_TSCM52_64 is an SAP certification exam, so C_TSCM52_64 is the first step to set foot on the road of SAP certification. C_TSCM52_64 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in C_TSCM52_64 exam, but passing rate of C_TSCM52_64 certification exam is not very high.When you select C_TSCM52_64 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?
With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.
Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam.
Exam Code: C_TSCM52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-03
Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
The ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam certification.
C_TSCM52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
NO.1 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
SAP exam C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 demo
NO.2 You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this
possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B
SAP test answers C_TSCM52_64 dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.3 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 exam simulations C_TSCM52_64
NO.4 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions
with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements
planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the
source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using
"Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in
the record.
Answer: A,C
SAP test C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 dumps C_TSCM52_64 test
NO.5 Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials ("material to
material")?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 exam C_TSCM52_64
NO.6 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification
NO.7 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity.
To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.8 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification
NO.9 Which of the following elements belong to warehouse stock available for MRP in net requirement
calculation? (Choose three.)
A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E
SAP C_TSCM52_64 certification training C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test questions
NO.10 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material
group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group
4711
Answer: A
SAP C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 study guide
NO.11 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future,
you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups, valuation
classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the
new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new
material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the
new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising
articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A
SAP exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 questions
NO.12 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.13 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization".?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 exam prep
NO.14 In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D
SAP exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 questions C_TSCM52_64 test answers
NO.15 What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose two.)
A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a
movement type
Answer: A,B
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-276 exam material and high-quality 000-N37 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and MB6-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-688 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论