2013年10月6日星期日

Latest IBM COG-701 of exam practice questions and answers free download

The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.

Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the IBM COG-701 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.

We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although IBM COG-701 exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's IBM COG-701 exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.

IBM certification COG-701 exam can give you a lot of change. Such as work, life would have greatly improve. Because, after all, COG-701 is a very important certified exam of IBM. But COG-701 exam is not so simple.

Exam Code: COG-701
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

COG-701 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-701_exam.html

NO.1 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C

IBM exam prep   COG-701 test questions   COG-701 practice test

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C

IBM pdf   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701 test   COG-701

NO.3 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   COG-701 braindump   COG-701 test answers

NO.4 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701 test answers   COG-701 certification training   COG-701 demo

NO.5 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C

IBM   COG-701 original questions   COG-701   COG-701 answers real questions   COG-701

NO.6 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D

IBM test   COG-701 exam simulations   COG-701 questions

NO.7 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-701 certification   COG-701 exam   COG-701 braindump

NO.8 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701 questions

NO.9 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-701   COG-701 study guide   COG-701   COG-701   COG-701 demo

NO.10 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM exam prep   COG-701 certification   COG-701 original questions   COG-701 questions   COG-701 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-540 exam material and high-quality 000-657 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and HP2-B102 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/COG-701_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论