2013年10月13日星期日

Latest CompTIA SY0-301 of exam practice questions and answers

SY0-301 is an CompTIA certification exam, so SY0-301 is the first step to set foot on the road of CompTIA certification. SY0-301 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in SY0-301 exam, but passing rate of SY0-301 certification exam is not very high.When you select SY0-301 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Now passing CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

Our latest training material about CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. CompTIA certification SY0-301 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a CompTIA SY0-301 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

ITCertKing CompTIA SY0-301 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of CompTIA SY0-301 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

Exam Code: SY0-301
Exam Name: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 298 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-13

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

SY0-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html

NO.1 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A

CompTIA exam   SY0-301 certification training   SY0-301

NO.2 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA   SY0-301 test   SY0-301 study guide   SY0-301 study guide

NO.3 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 test answers   SY0-301 test questions   SY0-301   SY0-301 original questions

NO.4 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.5 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301 test questions   SY0-301   SY0-301 answers real questions   SY0-301 exam   SY0-301 answers real questions

NO.6 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B

CompTIA test questions   SY0-301   SY0-301 demo   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.7 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 certification   SY0-301

NO.8 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301

NO.9 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   SY0-301 test   SY0-301   SY0-301 test questions   SY0-301

NO.10 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 study guide

NO.11 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A

CompTIA   SY0-301 exam dumps   SY0-301

NO.12 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   SY0-301   SY0-301 certification

NO.13 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 test answers   SY0-301

NO.14 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A

CompTIA certification training   SY0-301   SY0-301 certification training   SY0-301 original questions   SY0-301

NO.15 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C

CompTIA exam   SY0-301   SY0-301 study guide   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.16 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B

CompTIA questions   SY0-301 certification training   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.17 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 questions   SY0-301   SY0-301 certification   SY0-301

NO.18 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301 pdf   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301

NO.19 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C

CompTIA practice test   SY0-301   SY0-301   SY0-301 practice test   SY0-301 exam simulations

NO.20 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B

CompTIA   SY0-301   SY0-301 test   SY0-301 exam   SY0-301 test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our HP5-T01D VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-599 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SY0-301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论