In order to help you more ITCertKing the Microsoft MB3-700 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. MB3-700 study materials including the official Microsoft MB3-700 certification training courses, Microsoft MB3-700 self-paced training guide, MB3-700 exam ITCertKing and practice, MB3-700 online exam MB3-700 study guide. MB3-700 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB3-700 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification MB3-700 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification MB3-700 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Microsoft MB3-700 exam candidates. We provide you with the Microsoft MB3-700 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
Exam Code: MB3-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Installation & Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Microsoft certification MB3-700 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification MB3-700 exam.
MB3-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-700_exam.html
NO.1 Which network protocol is required by Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A. Named Pipes
B. Shared Memory
C. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
D. TCP/IP
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 exam prep MB3-700 original questions MB3-700 exam simulations
NO.2 What type of records does the dexsql.log file contain?
A. SQL statements and Dexterity messages only
B. Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages and Dexterity messages only
C. Dexterity messages, SQL statements, and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages
D. SQL statements and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages only
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.3 A company initializes the system database and creates the company database by using
Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities. Which two items can be changed? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Account Framework
B. Company Database ID
C. Account Format
D. Company Name
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 exam MB3-700 original questions
NO.4 You are planning a Microsoft Dynamics GP installation.
You need to configure the SQL Server to use a RAID (redundant array of independent disks)
configuration that provides mirroring and parity striping.
Which RAID configuration should you use?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 pdf MB3-700 original questions MB3-700
NO.5 You install a system database that uses a name other than DYNAMICS. Which statement about
the system database name is true?
A. The system database must begin with a numeric character.
B. The system database must not exceed ten characters.
C. The system database must have at least five characters.
D. The system database must contain special characters.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.6 Which network protocol must be enabled to allow Microsoft Dynamics GP to connect to the
SQL server?
A. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
B. Shared Memory
C. Named Pipes
D. TCP/IP
Answer: D
Microsoft certification training MB3-700 MB3-700 certification MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.7 Which two statements regarding using Terminal Server and virtualization with Microsoft
Dynamics GP are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Software virtualization is not supported.
B. Remote Desktop Services is supported in a WAN environment.
C. RAM requirements are less in a virtual environment.
D. Terminal Server is supported only for Microsoft Dynamics GP clients.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft pdf MB3-700 MB3-700 braindump MB3-700 pdf
NO.8 Which two SQL Server sort orders are supported by Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Alternate dictionary (sort order 61)
B. Mixed dictionary (sort order 120)
C. Binary (sort order 50)
D. Dictionary (sort order 52)
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 exam MB3-700 exam dumps MB3-700
Explanation:
Database Requirementsinclude: Supported Microsoft SQL Server Collation 1.
Dictionary Order Case Insensitive - Sort Order 52 or 2.Binary - Sort Order 50
NO.9 What are two effects of initializing the system database for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Logins for LessonUser1 and LessonUser2 are created.
B. rpt roles are created.
C. The DYNSA login is created.
D. The TWO company database is created.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft braindump MB3-700 test questions MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700
Explanation:
All GP SQL databases are owned by the DYNSA user. This is what allows the DYNSA user to perform
most administrative and maintenance tasks without requiring the 'sa' user.
By default*, certain administrative tasks requiring system-level SQL permissions such as adding new
users and adding new companies are not available to DYNSA.
D: There is a Fabrikam (TWO) company database.
NO.10 Which two SQL Server features are required for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Database Engine Services
B. Client Tools Connectivity
C. Integration Services
D. Data Quality Client
Answer: A,B
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 study guide MB3-700 practice test
Explanation:
Next select the required features. For Microsoft Dynamics GP select the Database Engine
Services(A)and and Client Tools Connectivity(B)from the Shared Features list.
ITCertKing offer the latest 646-206 exam material and high-quality C-TFIN52-64 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-442 VCE testing engine and 700-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-700_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论