Are you struggling to prepare CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam is no longer a dream.
Now it is a society of abundant capable people, and there are still a lot of industry is lack of talent, such as the IT industry is quite lack of technical talents. CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam is one of testing IT technology certification exams. ITCertKing is a website which provide you a training about CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam related technical knowledge.
You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the CompTIA CLO-001 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's CompTIA CLO-001 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
Exam Code: CLO-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
The CLO-001 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer CLO-001 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
CLO-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CLO-001_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 questions
NO.2 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.3 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 test questions CLO-001
NO.4 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D
CompTIA demo CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 demo CLO-001
NO.5 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 demo CLO-001 exam prep
NO.6 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 practice test CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.7 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D
CompTIA CLO-001 test questions CLO-001 practice test CLO-001
NO.8 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 answers real questions
NO.9 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C
CompTIA CLO-001 exam simulations CLO-001 CLO-001 questions
NO.10 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A
CompTIA exam simulations CLO-001 CLO-001 test
NO.11 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D
CompTIA exam CLO-001 certification training CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.12 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training CLO-001 original questions CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.13 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A
CompTIA certification CLO-001 exam prep CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.14 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C
CompTIA exam dumps CLO-001 study guide CLO-001 CLO-001 exam CLO-001 CLO-001
NO.15 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers CLO-001 CLO-001 dumps
NO.16 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A
CompTIA CLO-001 original questions CLO-001 CLO-001 practice test
NO.17 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D
CompTIA CLO-001 study guide CLO-001 test CLO-001 CLO-001 CLO-001 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C
CompTIA certification training CLO-001 answers real questions CLO-001 exam prep CLO-001
NO.19 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C
CompTIA CLO-001 CLO-001 demo CLO-001 exam prep
NO.20 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A
CompTIA original questions CLO-001 exam simulations CLO-001
ITCertKing offer the latest LOT-958 exam material and high-quality 00M-617 pdf questions & answers. Our VCP-510 VCE testing engine and 000-303 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-511 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CLO-001_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论