2013年10月5日星期六

HP HP0-Y33 study guide

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass HP certification HP0-Y33 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years HP certification HP0-Y33 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest HP HP0-Y33 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our HP HP0-Y33 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-Y33 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

Exam Code: HP0-Y33
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Wireless Networks)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

Now HP HP0-Y33 is a hot certification exam in the IT industry, and a lot of IT professionals all want to get HP HP0-Y33 certification. So HP certification HP0-Y33 exam is also a very popular IT certification exam. HP HP0-Y33 certificate is very helpful to your work in the IT industry, which can help promote your position and salary a lot and let your life have more security.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-Y33 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-Y33 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y33 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-Y33 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

HP0-Y33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html

NO.1 After completing the configuration and synchronization of all team members, you discover through your
initial testing that your APs cannot associate with your team controllers. To solve this problem what should
you check?
A. that your VSC DHCP parameters are set correctly
B. that you have enabled your local DHCP server on your Team Manager (controller)
C. that an external DHCP server exists and is operational on your network
D. that DHCP Relay has been configured on all your team members (controllers)
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam prep   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 test questions   HP0-Y33 certification

NO.2 which feature should you enable to enhance Layer 2 (L2) roaming?
A. seamless roaming
B. rapid authentication
C. WPA2 Opportunistic Key Caching
D. single network AP hopping
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam   HP0-Y33

NO.3 When Centralized Access Control is configured as Automatic, when is a user data tunnel created?
A. when more than one controller is on the network that has the same access control configuration
B. when tunnels are manually configured and available
C. when IPSec is set up between two controllers
D. when a synchronized AP and its controller are on different subnets
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 test questions

NO.4 On a VSC, which Traffic Type options can be specified for egress VLANs? (Select three.)
A. default gateway traffic
B. IP filtered traffic
C. authenticated traffic
D. untagged traffic
E. intercepted traffic
F. unauthenticated traffic
Answer: C,E,F

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam simulations   HP0-Y33

NO.5 In your existing wireless network you have a variety of E-MSM controllers. Which products are capable
of supporting teaming? (Select two.)
A. E-MSM710
B. E-MSM730
C. E-MSM750
D. E-MSM760
E. E-MSM765zl
Answer: D,E

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 pdf

NO.6 In the configuration of an E-MSM760 controller, you find that the default VSC is access controlled.
Which statements are true about an inbound packet on the LAN port which does not have a VLAN tag?
(Select two.)
A. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
B. The packet is associated with that VSC if the packet has a known SSID tag.
C. The packet is dropped as the LAN port will only accept VLAN tagged packets.
D. The packet is associated with the default VSC if it has no matching SSID tag.
E. The packet is dropped if the destination IP address is not the same as the MSM controllerIP address on
the LAN port.
Answer: B,D

HP questions   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam dumps   HP0-Y33 original questions

NO.7 When would the IP address of the Internet port on an MSM controller be set to "No Address"?
A. when NAT is enabled
B. when only authenticated traffic is passing through the Internet port
C. when NAT is disabled
D. when only VLAN traffic is passing through the Internet port
Answer: D

HP test   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 practice test   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 practice test

NO.8 .What are the major benefits of creating a team of controllers? (Select two.)
A. controller redundancy
B. Flow support
C. local DHCP support
D. PPTP client and server support
E. single IP management of all team controllers
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-Y33 original questions   HP0-Y33 exam prep   HP0-Y33 exam prep

NO.9 What is the maximum number of E-MSM controllers that can be configured into a single team?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: E

HP certification training   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 test questions   HP0-Y33 braindump   HP0-Y33 exam prep

NO.10 A financial institution needs to deploy 80 access points in their new building. Since the institution is not
interested in purchasing additional wired switches for their LAN infrastructure, which solution should be
recommended to manage the access points?
A. HP A3000-24G-PoE+ Wireless Switch
B. HP A-WX5002 Access Controller
C. HP A-WX5004 Access Controller
D. HP A7500/E7900 Access Controller Module
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 test answers   HP0-Y33

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
You have deployed a guest wireless service in the reception area of a marketing firm. The clients
associated with the guest service should be assigned to VLAN 10. When you test the configuration,
clients are being assigned IP addresses in the 192.168.0.0 subnet. You view the access controller
configuration shown in the exhibit.
Which command resolves the issue by correctly associating VLAN 10 with the appropriate interface.?
A. [sysname-wlan-st-1] port access vlan 10
B. [sysname-WLAN-ESS1] port access vlan 10
C. [sysname-GigabitEthernet1/0/1] port access vlan 10
D. [sysname-Vlan-interface10] port access vlan 10
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-Y33 demo   HP0-Y33

NO.12 Your controller's Team Manager has suffered a catastrophic failure and an Interim Manager has been
selected. Which action is required to allow the Interim Manager to distribute a new software release to its
team members?
A. The Interim Manager is promoted to Team Manager status.
B. The Interim Manager is rebooted and reconfigured as the new Team Manager.
C. The Interim Manager promotes another team member to Team Manager and the new TeamManager
uploads the new software to the team members.
D. Each Team Member is manually upgraded from the Interim Manager.
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 exam dumps   HP0-Y33 demo   HP0-Y33

NO.13 In order to create a new VLAN in an MSM controller configuration, which path should you take to
access the correct screen?
A. VSCs>[select a VSC]>VSC Profile
B. VSCs>VSC bindings>VLANs
C. Controller>Management>VLANs
D. Controller>Network>Ports
Answer: D

HP braindump   HP0-Y33 exam dumps   HP0-Y33

NO.14 When configuring the MSM controller for a controlled mode network, at which point is the AP's VSC
egress VLAN configured?
A. when the Group is created
B. when the AP is synchronized with its Group
C. when the specified VLAN is created
D. when the VSC is bound to the Group
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP0-Y33 exam   HP0-Y33 study guide

NO.15 An HP E-MSM760 Controller receives untagged traffic on its LAN port from a wireless client associated
with an access point from another manufacturer. In a WLAN configured with VSCs 1-4, which VSC will be
selected to pass this traffic?
A. VSC 2
B. VSC 3
C. VSC 4
D. default VSC
Answer: D

HP questions   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33   HP0-Y33 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N32 exam material and high-quality 000-156 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y33_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论