If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's HP HP0-J49 exam training materials, and passed the HP HP0-J49 exam. ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-J49 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP HP0-J49 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
ITCertKing HP HP0-J49 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification HP0-J49 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing HP0-J49 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-J49 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-J49 exam for only one-time.
Exam Code: HP0-J49
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP Cloud Solutions using HP 3PAR)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 105 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11
HP0-J49 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html
NO.1 What is a key advantage of an HP 3PAR solution?
A. The solution is designed primarily as a cloud offering.
B. It uses finely granular distribution across an entire disk group.
C. Data is distributed across entire RAID sets.
D. Storage can be provisioned in as few as two commands.
Answer: D
HP certification HP0-J49 braindump HP0-J49 exam simulations HP0-J49 dumps
NO.2 A system engineer implemented Remote Copy between two F-400 systems. For which entity can a
failover be initiated?
A. domain group
B. controller node
C. entire system
D. domain
Answer: C
HP original questions HP0-J49 answers real questions HP0-J49 exam simulations
NO.3 Which user privileges are needed to create tasks to be initiated by the System Scheduler using the CLI.?
(Select two.)
A. Super
B. Browse
C. Edit
D. Service
E. Admin
Answer: A,D
HP HP0-J49 certification HP0-J49
NO.4 What are the minimum HP Care Pack Services for customers purchasing an HP 3PAR T-Series Array?
(Select two.)
A. HP Data Migration Service
B. 3-Year HP Support Plus w/DMR
C. 3-Year HP Support Plus 24
D. HP 3PAR Storage System Installation and Startup Service
E. 3-Year HP Critical Service
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-J49 braindump HP0-J49 exam prep HP0-J49 pdf
NO.5 Which statement is true about Virtual Lock on an HP 3PAR array?
A. Virtual Lock functionality is included in the base product.
B. Virtual Lock sets a read-only flag to a volume to prevent overwriting the volume. However, it can be
deleted.
C. Virtual Lock prevents a volume from being deleted intentionally or unintentionally before the retention
period elapses.
D. Virtual Lock can be used to specify the retention period for each volume, but not a copy of a volume.
Answer: C
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49
NO.6 When deploying a F400 with a single magazine in the chassis, what is the minimum upgrade building
block allowed in an F-Class?
A. There must be the same types of drives as in the initial system.
B. A minimum of two ports for backend disk connectivity is required.
C. There must be the same number of drives as the initial system.
D. An upgrade must be performed with a minimum of eight drives.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49 test HP0-J49
NO.7 When creating a CPG (Common Provisioning Group) on an HP 3PAR array, what is the minimum
information you need to provide to the system? (Select two.)
A. device type
B. volume group
C. domain
D. CPG name
E. host name
Answer: A,D
HP questions HP0-J49 certification training HP0-J49
NO.8 A system engineer installs the System Reporter in a customer environment. Which databases can be
used with System Reporter? (Select two.)
A. MySQL
B. MS SQL
C. Informix
D. Oracle
E. Progress
Answer: A,D
HP study guide HP0-J49 original questions HP0-J49
NO.9 Which 3PAR InForm additional software provides savings on $/IOPS and $/GB?
A. System Tuner
B. Virtual Domains
C. Adaptive Optimization
D. Thin Persistence
Answer: C
HP test questions HP0-J49 HP0-J49 practice test HP0-J49 answers real questions
NO.10 When adding disk drives to a T-class drive chassis, how many drives must be added at the same time?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B
HP HP0-J49 dumps HP0-J49 HP0-J49 HP0-J49 test questions
NO.11 Which statement is true about the creation of virtual copies on an HP 3PAR array?
A. A maximum of 1024 virtual copies of each virtual volume is allowed.
B. It is only possible to create a read-only copy of a read-only volume.
C. A read-only copy can have multiple read/write virtual copies.
D. A read-only copy is automatically created when utilizing the InForm GUI.
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-J49 answers real questions HP0-J49 HP0-J49 original questions HP0-J49 certification
NO.12 You are in a meeting with a customer and they have asked if the 3PAR storage array is a good fit for
them. Which customer needs are best met by the 3PAR architecture?
A. the customer that has random I/O workload and wants to achieve greater VM density
B. the customer whose primary requirement is sequential performance
C. the customer with a large data warehouse application
D. the customer with long term image archiving requirements
Answer: C
HP exam dumps HP0-J49 certification HP0-J49 certification HP0-J49 HP0-J49 braindump
NO.13 Which feature of the InForm operating system provides adaptable volume reconfiguration?
A. Autonomic Groups
B. Virtual Lock
C. Host Personas
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: D
HP HP0-J49 HP0-J49 braindump HP0-J49 test HP0-J49 study guide
NO.14 Which statement is correct when implementing Many-to-One Remote Copy?
A. Only asynchronous periodic mode is supported.
B. A minimum of two controllers are required per InServ per site.
C. Up to two target sites are supported.
D. The maximum support is six InServs to one.
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-J49 exam prep HP0-J49 demo HP0-J49 test questions
NO.15 Which storage-as-a-utility benefit does the HP 3PAR solution offer?
A. consistent performance across mixed workloads
B. Ingress data deduplication
C. configurations for archiving and D2D backup
D. lowest cost per gigabyte
Answer: B
HP questions HP0-J49 HP0-J49 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-338 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our 700-101 VCE testing engine and HP5-T01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J49_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论