2013年10月15日星期二

Best exercises of Lpi certification 117-101 exam and answers

ITCertKing Lpi 117-101 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all 117-101 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Lpi 117-101 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Lpi 117-101 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Lpi 117-101 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Lpi 117-101 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

More and more people choose Lpi 117-101 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Lpi 117-101 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Lpi 117-101 exam questions and answers.

Exam Code: 117-101
Exam Name: Lpi (Lpi Level 1 Exam 101(with rpm))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 289 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-15

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Lpi 117-101 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Lpi 117-101 exam training materials early.

117-101 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html

NO.1 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character will insert a blank line below the current cursor
position and place the insert cursor at the beginning of the new line?
A. a
B. i
C. n
D. o
Answer: D

Lpi test answers   117-101 answers real questions   117-101 exam prep

NO.2 To ensure that a running process continues to execute after you log out, the process should be started
with what command?
A. live
B. nohup
C. saferun
D. sh
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101 answers real questions   117-101 practice test   117-101 practice test   117-101

NO.3 In order to use the output of ls to overwrite a file called bazz, which of the following command lines
would you use?
A. ls > bazz
B. ls >& bazz
C. ls &> bazz
D. ls >> bazz
Answer: A

Lpi demo   117-101   117-101

NO.4 What is the purpose of the Bash built-in export command?
A. To allow disks to be mounted remotely.
B. To automate the export of variables for subsequently executed commands.
C. To make the command history available to sub-shells.
D. To run a command as a process in a sub-shell.
E. To save variable settings for future shell invocations.
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.5 When in Normal mode in vi, which command character can be used to begin a reverse search of the
text?
A. ?
B. /
C. F
D. r
Answer: A

Lpi braindump   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.6 Which of the following commands will NOT execute the bash script /usr/local/bin/runme.sh?
A. source /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
B.. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
C. /bin/bash /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
D. /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
E. run /usr/local/bin/runme.sh
Answer: E

Lpi   117-101 certification   117-101 study guide

NO.7 You've downloaded an image file of a boot floppy disk to your hard drive. What is the best utility to
create a boot floppy from the disk image? (Specify a single command without options.) Answer:
A. DD,/BIN/DD
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101 dumps   117-101 test answers   117-101

NO.8 Which of the following commands will send output from the program myapp to both standard output
(stdout) and the file file1.log?
A. cat < myapp | cat > file1.log
B. myapp 0>&1 | cat > file1.log
C. myapp | cat > file1.log
D. myapp | tee file1.log
E. tee myapp file1.log
Answer: D

Lpi test questions   117-101 braindump   117-101 original questions   117-101

NO.9 To change the priority of a running process, you use the ____ command. (Specify command only
with no options.) Answer:
A. RENICE,/USR/BIN/RENICE
Answer: A

Lpi practice test   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.10 The priority of any process can range from -20 to ________. (Provide only the numerical value) Answer:
A. 19,+19
Answer: A

Lpi demo   117-101   117-101

NO.11 Which signal is sent by the kill command by default?
A. HUP(1)
B. QUIT(3)
C. KILL(9)
D. TERM(15)
Answer: D

Lpi answers real questions   117-101 exam dumps   117-101 study guide   117-101   117-101

NO.12 Which command will show you the contents of a gzip compressed tar archive?
A. gzip archive.tgz | tar xvf -
B. tar ztf archive.tgz
C. gzip -d archive.tgz | tar tvf -
D. tar cf archive.tgz
Answer: B

Lpi certification training   117-101 demo   117-101   117-101 pdf

NO.13 In bash, inserting 2>&1 after a command redirects
A. standard error to standard input.
B. standard input to standard error.
C. standard output to standard error.
D. standard error to standard output.
E. standard output to standard input.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-101 exam   117-101 answers real questions   117-101 test   117-101

NO.14 Which command will convert all tab characters in a file to spaces and print that to standard out?
A. convert
B. expand
C. retab
D. untab
Answer: B

Lpi   117-101   117-101 exam simulations   117-101   117-101 test answers   117-101

NO.15 Which directory contains additional information about installed packages?
A. /usr/share/documentation
B. /usr/local/share/documentation
C. /usr/local/doc
D. /usr/share/doc
E. /usr/packages/doc
Answer: D

Lpi study guide   117-101   117-101   117-101

NO.16 Which of the following sed commands will replace all instances of the string foo with the string foobar
changing the file file1.txt in place.?
A. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
B. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
C. sed 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt | file1.txt
D. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt
E. sed -i 's/foo/foobar/g' file1.txt > file1.txt
Answer: D

Lpi test   117-101   117-101

NO.17 Which of the following commands will NOT update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt?
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >>/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

Lpi study guide   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101 original questions

NO.18 Which of the following is a limitation of the cut command?
A. The cut command can only select output by field position.
B. The cut command cannot reorder fields.
C. The cut command only works on ASCII text.
D. The cut command will always print one line of output for every line of input.
Answer: B

Lpi test   117-101 demo   117-101 braindump

NO.19 Once a shell variable has been created, how can the variable be removed from the environment?
A. VAR=
B. set -d VAR
C. set -u VAR
D. unset VAR
Answer: D

Lpi test answers   117-101 practice test   117-101 certification training   117-101 certification training

NO.20 What command line redirection characters instruct the shell to read from the current input source until a
specific word, on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached?
A. <<
B. <|
C. !<
D. &<
Answer: A

Lpi   117-101   117-101   117-101   117-101

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality 000-588 pdf questions & answers. Our BCP-340 VCE testing engine and 1z0-460 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-101_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论