2013年10月7日星期一

Latest ISC CISSP-ISSAP of exam practice questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam all knew that ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam is not very simple. In order to pass ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

You have seen ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 237 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important ISC CISSP-ISSAP examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training database. Through ISC CISSP-ISSAP examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose ISC CISSP-ISSAP certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

You just need to get ITCertKing's ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the ISC certification CISSP-ISSAP exam successfully. If you have a ISC CISSP-ISSAP the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam is a Technical Specialist exam. ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSAP exam training materials please.

CISSP-ISSAP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP test questions   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.2 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP pdf   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP demo   CISSP-ISSAP test questions

NO.3 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A

ISC test   CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSAP test

NO.4 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP practice test   CISSP-ISSAP certification training

NO.5 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSAP test answers   CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.6 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.7 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D

ISC certification training   CISSP-ISSAP certification   CISSP-ISSAP certification

NO.8 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.9 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A

ISC exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP original questions   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep

NO.10 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP test questions   CISSP-ISSAP practice test

NO.11 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.12 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.13 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A

ISC study guide   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP dumps

NO.14 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP certification   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam   CISSP-ISSAP answers real questions

NO.15 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A

ISC certification training   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP test questions   CISSP-ISSAP exam dumps

NO.16 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B

ISC certification   CISSP-ISSAP certification training   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.17 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D

ISC answers real questions   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.18 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP original questions

NO.19 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D

ISC test questions   CISSP-ISSAP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP demo

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A

ISC practice test   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep   CISSP-ISSAP exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C33 exam material and high-quality 000-596 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 70-341 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSAP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论