After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam practice questions and answers, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
Oracle 1Z0-850 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 1Z0-850 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Exam Code: 1Z0-850
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08
I believe that people want to have good prospects of career whatever industry they work in. Of course, there is no exception in the competitive IT industry. IT Professionals working in the IT area also want to have good opportunities for promotion of job and salary. A lot of IT professional know that Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam can help you meet these aspirations. ITCertKing is a website which help you successfully pass Oracle 1Z0-850.
Are you worried about how to passs the terrible Oracle 1Z0-850 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials is a pioneer in the Oracle 1Z0-850 exam certification preparation.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-850 and they can 100% ensure you pass Oracle 1Z0-850 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Oracle 1Z0-850 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Oracle 1Z0-850 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam.
1Z0-850 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html
NO.1 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
B. x = 3 , y = 7
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 11.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
E. x = 53 , y = 97
F. Compilation fails because of an error at line 10.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 test questions 1Z0-850
10.You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device.
Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
D. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 practice test 1Z0-850 questions
11.Which statement is true?
A. JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
B. JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C. The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
D. JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Answer: A
Oracle questions 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850
12.Which two are true about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
B. They implement the JMS API.
C. They are used to implement business logic.
D. They CANNOT hold client state.
Answer: C,D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-850 braindump 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
13.Which two are true about javax.swing? (Choose two.)
A. It includes classes for creating buttons and panels.
B. It is used to create MIDlets.
C. It is used to create applications that have the same user interface on different platforms.
D. It uses the native GUI components of each platform.
Answer: A,C
Oracle exam 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850
14.Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.
C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
D. An abstract class can implement an interface.
E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-850 braindump 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 practice test 1Z0-850 braindump
15.Click the Exhibit button.
Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation?
A. AB, AC, BD, and CD
B. only AC, BD, and CD
C. only AB, AC, and BD
D. only AB and AC
E. only BD and CD
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 questions
NO.2 s = s.replace('b', 'O');
NO.3 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B. J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C. J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D. J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E. J2EE applications depend on web servers.
Answer: C,D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 practice test
NO.4 // insert code here
NO.5 Given:
1. class Test {
2. public static void main(String args[]) {
3. int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;
NO.6 x++; y--;
NO.7 Given:
12. String s = "abcdefgabc";
13. char c = s.charAt(2);
14.
15. if (c == 'c')
16. s = s.replace('c', 'X');
NO.8 }
NO.9 result = calc(num1, num2);
NO.10 }
NO.11 s = s.replace('c', 'O');
NO.12 else
NO.13 }
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
B. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
E. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: D
Oracle practice test 1Z0-850 test questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 answers real questions 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850 dumps
4.Given:
1. public abstract class Wow {
2. private int wow;
3. public Wow(int wow) {
4. this.wow = wow;
5. }
6. public void wow() { }
7. private void wowza() { }
8. }
Which is true about the class Wow?
A. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
B. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have instance variables.
C. It compiles without error.
D. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have private methods.
E. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-850 braindump 1Z0-850 certification 1Z0-850 test 1Z0-850 questions
5.Given:
1. class X {
2. private Y y;
3. public X(Y y) { this.y = y; }
4. }
5. class Y {
6. private X x;
7. public Y() { }
8. public Y(X x) { this.x = x; }
9. }
The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship "X is composed of Y."
Which code correctly maintains this meaning?
A. X x1 = new X(new Y())
;
X x2 = new X(new Y())
;
B. X xx = new X(null)
;
Y y1 = new Y(xx)
;
Y y2 = new Y(xx)
;
C. Y yy = new Y()
;
X x1 = new X(yy)
;
X x2 = new X(yy)
;
D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Y y2 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Answer: A
Oracle exam 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850
6.Which type of J2EE component is used to store business data persistently?
A. stateless session beans
B. JavaBeans
C. stateful session beans
D. entity beans
E. JavaServer Pages
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 answers real questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 answers real questions
7.What is the purpose of JNDI?
A. to access native code from a Java application
B. to parse XML documents
C. to access various directory services using a single interface
D. to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
Answer: C
Oracle test answers 1Z0-850 exam 1Z0-850 exam dumps 1Z0-850 braindump
8.Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can set up hypertext links between documents.
B. HTML uses tags to structure text into headings, paragraphs, and lists.
C. HTML is an object-oriented programming language.
D. HTML documents CANNOT be browsed by a text editor.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-850 original questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 certification
9.Given:
4. class Example {
5. int x = 50;
6. int y = 100;
7. public static void main(String args[]) {
8. int x = 0, y = 10;
9. Example ex = new Example();
NO.14 Which two are associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application.? (Choose two.)
A. servlets
B. JAX-RPC
C. JMS
D. entity beans
E. JSP
Answer: A,E
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 certification training 1Z0-850
NO.15 else if (c == 'b')
NO.16 System.out.println(result);
NO.17 }
NO.18 while (x < 3) {
NO.19
NO.20 System.out.println(s);
What is the result?
A. aOcdefgabc
B. Compilation fails.
C. abOdefgabc
D. abXdefgabc
E. abOdefgabO
F. aOcdefgaOc
G. abXdefgabX
Answer: G
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 questions 1Z0-850 test
17.Which package contains classes used to create data collections, such as maps or queues?
A. java.lang
B. java.io
C. java.awt
D. java.net
E. javax.swing
F. java.util
Answer: F
Oracle test answers 1Z0-850 practice test 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 exam
18.Given:
1. interface A { }
2. interface B { void b(); }
3. interface C { public void c(); }
4. abstract class D implements A,B,C { }
5. class E extends D {
6. void b() { }
7. public void c() { }
8. }
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails due to an error in line 6.
B. The code compiles without error.
C. Compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
D. Compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850
19.What type of relationship is needed to represent the relationship between students and the courses
they are enrolled in at a university?
A. a one-to-one composition
B. a one-to-one association
C. a many-to-many composition
D. a one-to-many composition
E. a one-to-many association
F. a many-to-many association
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
20.Which two are features of JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. an interface to store and retrieve named Java objects of any type
B. an interface to search for objects using attributes
C. a defined common set of messaging concepts and programming strategies
D. connectivity to databases and other tabular data sources
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 exam dumps
NO.21 System.out.println("x = " + x + " , y = " + y);
ITCertKing offer the latest JN0-533 exam material and high-quality 000-652 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TFIN52-64 VCE testing engine and 70-464 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TFIN52_64 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论