2013年9月9日星期一

Oracle 1Z0-535 the latest exam questions and answers free download

Through ITCertKing you can get the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam practice questions and answers. Please purchase it earlier, it can help you pass your first time to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. Currently, ITCertKing uniquely has the latest Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Oracle 1Z0-535 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-535 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: 1Z0-535
Exam Name: Oracle (Primavera P6 Enterprise Project Portfolio Management Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-08

With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials, you can get the latest Oracle 1Z0-535 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the Oracle 1Z0-535 exam. Oracle 1Z0-535 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-535 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

1Z0-535 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

NO.1 Select the true statement regarding Portfolio Scenarios.
A. You can add user access to the Portfolio Scenario from waterline analysis.
B. You can save the Waterline Analysis as a new scenario.
C. You can update individual project status from the Waterline Analysis/Scenario.
D. You can create a new portfolio from the Waterline Analysis.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 certification training

NO.2 What takes the highest precedence during Resource Leveling?
A. Leveling priority
B. Mandatory constraint
C. Topological sequent
D. Resource Calendar
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535

NO.3 You are a Project Manager whose projects are integrated with Financial Management System (FMS).
The FMS pushes Actual Costs and Actual Hours to your projects as of the Actual Date. Updating
Percent complete using the pushed Actual Dates, Actual Costs, and Actual Hours has created inaccurate
pictures of the overall % complete, because there are steps within activities that clearly have not
completed. Which Percent Complete Type would be the best selection for activities in this project?
A. Physical
B. Units
C. Effort
D. Duration
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-535 demo   1Z0-535 test questions   1Z0-535

NO.4 Select the true statement regarding Global Preferences in Primavera P6 EPPM Web Interface.
A. Global Preferences are shared among all users.
B. Global Preferences are customized at the user level.
C. Global Preferences are controlled by the System Administrator
D. Global Preferences are controlled by Global Security Profiles.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535 test questions   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam

NO.5 You are a Portfolio Manager looking for a new portfolio that you manually created for your have clicked
the Group By drop-down list in Portfolios.
Which option should you select to quickly find your portfolio?
A. Global Portfolio
B. Global Filtered Portfolio
C. User Portfolio
D. User Filtered Portfolio
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-535 test questions   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam dumps   1Z0-535

NO.6 Where are "User Defined Fields" typically maintained?
A. in the Web interface, in the preferences section
B. in the Client interface by the system administrator
C. in the Web interface, on the Activities tab
D. in the Client interface under Admin Preferences
Answer: D

Oracle practice test   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam prep   1Z0-535

NO.7 The Project Manager selects the ° U pda t e un it s w hen cos t s change on r esou r ce ass i gn m en t ¡± o p t i o n o
Calculations tab in Project Details.
The Budgeted Cost is $2,000 and the Budgeted Units is 80 for the resource on an activity. If the User
assigns the activity an Actual Cost of $1,000, what is the Actual Units for the resource?
A. 70
B. 40
C. 60
D. 80
Answer: B

Oracle test   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam   1Z0-535 certification training

NO.8 An activity has an Original Duration of 10, and a Remaining Duration of 10. The Actual Start is assigned
to the activity.
Physical % is updated to equal 80%.
What is the Remaining Duration for this activity.?
A. 80
B. 10
C. 2
D. 8
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 exam prep   1Z0-535

NO.9 Cost Variance is calculated as______.
A. Earned Value Cost - Actual Cost
B. the Actual Cost of Work Performed
C. the Budgeted Cost of Work Scheduled
D. Budget at Completion - Earned Value Cost
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-535 original questions   1Z0-535 original questions   1Z0-535

NO.10 0You are a Portfolio Manager who opened a specific portfolio. You refreshed the filter. However, some
of the projects that were previously in the portfolio are no longer there. What happened?
A. You no longer have sufficient Project level security to view the "missing" projects' data.
B. Your Web license was revoked to allow other users to interface with the project
C. The value of the code assigned to the missing projects had changed.
D. The projects were deleted when the Miter was refreshed.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-535   1Z0-535   1Z0-535 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 00M-624 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-585 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_THR12_66 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-535_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论