2013年9月20日星期五

The latest Microsoft Certification MB7-515 exam training methods

You just need to get ITCertKing's Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam successfully. If you have a Microsoft MB7-515 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.

You have ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-515 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-515 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Microsoft MB7-515 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-515 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

Exam Code: MB7-515
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 Financials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 210 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-20

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Microsoft MB7-515 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, MB7-515 exam has become a milestone in the Microsoft exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the Microsoft MB7-515 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the Microsoft MB7-515 certification exam, they focus on the study of Microsoft MB7-515 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of Microsoft MB7-515 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

ITCertKing is the only website which is able to supply all your needed information about Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam. Using The information provided by ITCertKing to pass Microsoft certification MB7-515 exam is not a problem, and you can pass the exam with high scores.

Microsoft MB7-515 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-515 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.

MB7-515 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-515_exam.html

NO.1 General Business Posting Groups are: Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Set up in the Financial Management area
B. Assigned to Vendor Cards
C. Assigned to Item Cards
D. Assigned to Resource Cards
Answer: AB

Microsoft demo   MB7-515 demo   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.2 What is the result of blocking a Dimension Code?
A. Prevents further posting using the Dimension code
B. Prevents viewing of data with the Dimension code
C. Prevents further posting to the Dimension code and restricts viewing of data containing that Dimension
code
D. Removes Dimension code data from the program
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 answers real questions   MB7-515 exam simulations   MB7-515

NO.3 Which dimension feature needs to be set up to prevent the posting of the "LARGE" Business Group
dimension value with the "HOME" Customer Group dimension value?
A. Default dimension priorities
B. Global Dimensions
C. Value Posting Rules
D. Dimension Combinations and Dimension Value Combinations
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515 demo

NO.4 What technique does Microsoft Dynamics NAV use to allow multiple users access to the database at
the same time?
A. Database-version principle
B. Database redundancy
C. Read concurrency
D. Read consistency
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515 test questions   MB7-515 pdf   MB7-515 exam prep

NO.5 Your client wants the program to automatically assign a set of dimensions to every transaction posted
for a specific customer. This is achieved by setting up:
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Default Dimensions
C. Dimension Value Combinations
D. Shortcut Dimensions
Answer: B

Microsoft questions   MB7-515 exam simulations   MB7-515   MB7-515 exam   MB7-515   MB7-515 certification

NO.6 Your client wants all posted customer entries to contain the SALES Department Code. You can
achieve this by using which of the following?
A. Dimension Combinations
B. Analysis Views
C. Account Type Default Dimensions
D. Default Dimension Priorities
Answer: C

Microsoft braindump   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 questions   MB7-515

NO.7 Dimension Priorities for Sales Journal entries are set as "2" for the Item table and "1" for the Customer
table. What is the effect?
A. If the Dimension code has a value from the Customer Table and the Item Table, then the Customer
table takes priority.
B. If the Dimension code has a value from the Item Table and the Customer Table, then the Item Table
takes priority.
C. The program will resolve the conflict in favor of the last entered account.
D. The Item Table always takes precedence.
Answer: A

Microsoft study guide   MB7-515 certification   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.8 The primary balance sheet G/L Account associated with the Customer Posting Group is:
A. Accounts Receivable
B. Revenue
C. Accounts Payable
D. Vendors
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   MB7-515   MB7-515 exam

NO.9 What is the effect of using the Insert Conv. LCY Rndg. Lines function in journals?
A. The function replaces all currency amounts in the journal with LCY amounts.
B. The function posts rounding differences to a currency residual account.
C. The function inserts a foreign currency journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in
foreign currency and LCY.
D. The function inserts an LCY journal line that ensures that the journal is balanced both in foreign
currency and LCY.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515 demo   MB7-515 exam prep   MB7-515   MB7-515

NO.10 You are about to implement a new Microsoft Dynamics NAV installation by using the RIM Toolkit. The
customer is a small furniture manufacturing company with two years in business. The company has not
used an ERP system before, and legacy data is available in Microsoft Excel format. Which of the following
overall RIM processes do you follow to achieve the fastest implementation?
A. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new generic company,
prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of Excel files.
B. Create a new company based on the "Furniture" company type, prepare data templates, migrate
legacy data by means of Excel files, and enter setup data.
C. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture" company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of XML.
D. Have the customer complete a "Furniture" setup questionnaire, create a new company based on the
"Furniture"
company type, import and apply questionnaire
Answers, prepare data templates, and migrate legacy data by means of
Excel.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515 answers real questions   MB7-515

NO.11 If you choose the "Variable" Recurring Method on a Recurring Journal, which one of the following
describes how Microsoft Dynamics NAV will process the journal?
A. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting.
B. The balance of the account you select will be automatically entered in the Amount field and will be
changed to zero after posting.
C. The Amount field on the journal will be changed to zero after posting, and a reversing entry will be
posted the following day.
D. The Amount field will remain the same after posting.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515 test questions   MB7-515 practice test

NO.12 Which of the following statements is TRUE about dimensions?
A. All dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
B. Only global dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
C. Only budget dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
D. Only shortcut dimensions are stored directly on the G/L entries.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   MB7-515 exam dumps   MB7-515 practice test

NO.13 What field must equal zero before you can post a General Journal?
A. Balance
B. Balance Account No.
C. Total Balance
D. Amount
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515 practice test   MB7-515 exam simulations   MB7-515

NO.14 How are menus assigned to users?
A. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign Users.
B. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Properties.
C. While in the standard window, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign, and
then click Assign.
D. While in the Navigation Pane Designer, right-click the menu button of the menu that you want to assign,
and then click Assign Users.
Answer: D

Microsoft demo   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 study guide

NO.15 If you want to post a recurring journal entry on the last day of every month, how can you fill in the
Recurring Frequency field in the recurring journal?
A. 1M+1D
B. 1M
C. 1M+CM
D. CM+1D
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-515 exam dumps   MB7-515 questions   MB7-515

NO.16 For LCY Conversion Rounding to take place, the following accounts need to be set up in the Currency
Card:
A. Realized Losses Account, Unrealized Losses Account
B. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
C. Conv. LCY Rounding Debit Account, Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account
D. Conv. LCY Rounding Credit Account, Max. VAT Difference Allowed
Answer: C

Microsoft answers real questions   MB7-515 test questions   MB7-515

NO.17 When you have selected the Recurring Method of Reversing Fixed on a recurring journal line, the
program will post a reversing entry on what date?
A. The Posting Date + one month
B. The same date as the Posting Date on the journal line
C. The date after the Posting Date on the journal line
D. The Posting Date + the date formula in the Recurring Frequency field
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 demo

NO.18 Which RIM Toolkit elements help to structure new data? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Setup questionnaire
B. Industry-specific setup data
C. Data templates
D. Data migration files
Answer: BC

Microsoft pdf   MB7-515 study guide   MB7-515   MB7-515 test   MB7-515

NO.19 Choosing the "Limited" option in Dimension Combination Setup allows which of the following?
A. The Dimension combination is always allowed on entries.
B. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances.
C. The Dimension combination is allowed in only certain circumstances, and the values are defined.
D. The Dimension combination is allowed on every entry.
Answer: C

Microsoft test questions   MB7-515 original questions   MB7-515

NO.20 What is the minimum acceptable level of security that requires that each user is assigned an ID and a
password?
A. Record level security
B. Company level security
C. Table level security
D. Database level security
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515   MB7-515 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-596 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-951 VCE testing engine and MB6-871 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-959 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-515_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论