Having a Aruba AWMP certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Aruba certification AWMP exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the Aruba certification AWMP exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass Aruba certification AWMP exam successfully.
The AWMP examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer AWMP exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
Exam Code: AWMP
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Wireless Mesh Professional 4.2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 103 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26
ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in Aruba certification AWMP exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes Aruba AWMP certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your Aruba certification AWMP exams can be easy passed.
Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.
If you are still study hard to prepare the Aruba AWMP exam, you're wrong. Of course, with studying hard, you can pass the exam. But may not be able to achieve the desired effect. Now this is the age of the Internet, there are a lot of shortcut to success. ITCertKing's Aruba AWMP exam training materials is a good training materials. It is targeted, and guarantee that you can pass the exam. This training matrial is not only have reasonable price, and will save you a lot of time. You can use the rest of your time to do more things. So that you can achieve a multiplier effect.
ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Aruba certification AWMP exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Aruba certification AWMP exam. If you add the Aruba certification AWMP exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Aruba certification AWMP exam, and it is a high quality product.
AWMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html
NO.1 What limit does receiver sensitivity describe?
A. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
B. the minimum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate
C. the receive signal level strength, which is always the same for each rate
D. the maximum output transmit power for receivers that are in range
E. the maximum RSSI to decode a packet at a specific data rate (5 - 45.45%)
Answer: B
Aruba exam simulations AWMP AWMP AWMP exam dumps AWMP pdf AWMP
NO.2 Which of the following statements is the best answer regarding lightning arrestors?
A. when installing where lightning is common
B. when installing where power surges are common
C. always, because the outdoor environment is unpredictable
D. whenever the appropriate regulatory agency requires them
Answer: C
Aruba exam prep AWMP AWMP AWMP AWMP questions
NO.3 What effect on RSSI does antenna polarization of the receiver cause?
A. an increase in RSSI when polarized the same as the transmitter
B. an increase in RSSI when polarized exactly opposite from the transmitter
C. no affect to the signal, if the antenna beamwidth are properly aligned.
D. no effect if the deployment is within 30 degrees latitude of the equator
Answer: A
Aruba test questions AWMP exam dumps AWMP AWMP
NO.4 What is the Aruba recommended mounting arrangement for a pair of identical omnidirectional antennas
in an outdoor deployment using 802.11n?
A. Over and under
B. One horizontal and one vertical
C. Any arrangement that separates the antennas by 45 degrees
D. Install the two antennas far apart
Answer: A
Aruba exam AWMP answers real questions AWMP
NO.5 Consider a radio configured for 20dBm conducted power connected to a 3dbi antenna.
What is the resulting EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 200 mW
C. 150 mW
D. 250 mW
Answer: B
Aruba AWMP certification training AWMP AWMP
NO.6 Which technical specifications of the antenna should be considered during selection of an antenna?
A. Frequency range
B. Supported data rates and modulation technologies
C. Polarization
D. Gain
E. Encryption modes
Answer: A,C,D
Aruba exam dumps AWMP AWMP practice test AWMP
NO.7 In RF mathematics, 1 Watt of power equals what measurement of dBm?
A. 1
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
E. 100
Answer: D
Aruba AWMP exam simulations AWMP
NO.8 What is the maximum percentage obstruction of the first Fresnel zone in a point to point link?
A. 35%
B. 40%
C. 50%
D. 60%
Answer: B
Aruba original questions AWMP AWMP AWMP practice test AWMP certification
NO.9 Which statement about Equivalent Isotropically Radiated Power (EIRP) is true?
A. EIRP is the path loss from the transmitter to the receiver in dB
B. EIRP is equal to ((transmit power + antenna gain) - connector and cable loss)
C. EIRP is not important because local regulations do not limit transmit power
D. EIRP is measured in relation to a spherical isotropic radiator
Answer: B
Aruba AWMP AWMP
NO.10 Which of these statements is correct in regards to Fresnel zone and mesh network design? Choose all
that apply.
A. Mesh network design does not need to account for Fresnel zone.
B. Fresnel zone clearance of at least 60% is required for mesh radio links.
C. Fresnel zone only comes into play when designing Wi-Fi client coverage.
D. Fresnel zone, Free Space Path Loss, EIRP and receive sensitivity are all factors that should be
considered.
Answer: B,D
Aruba AWMP AWMP AWMP AWMP
NO.11 When RSSI is increased by 6 dB, how many times approximately does the signal strength increase by?
A. 1 time
B. 2 times
C. 8 times
D. 4 times
Answer: D
Aruba AWMP AWMP AWMP AWMP exam dumps AWMP original questions
NO.12 Which statement is most correct and should be considered in a typical handheld client Wi-Fi access
mesh design?
A. The upstream and downstream link budgets between clients and mesh routers are symmetrical.
B. Client devices typically broadcast at higher EIRP than mesh routers.
C. Client EIRP and receive sensitivity is generally the limiting factor for range.
D. Mesh backhaul links and client access should all be on the same channel to maximize connectivity.
Answer: C
Aruba exam AWMP practice test AWMP AWMP AWMP test questions AWMP certification
NO.13 What are the recommended deployment scenarios for MST200.?
A. Part of a point to point link
B. Providing access to mobile clients
C. As a core node in a large mesh
D. As an edge node in a mesh
Answer: A,D
Aruba AWMP AWMP AWMP original questions AWMP
NO.14 A radio with 100 mW of TX power is connected through a 50-foot cable with 3 dB of loss to an antenna
with 10 dBi of gain. What is the EIRP in mW?
A. 100 mW
B. 250 mW
C. 500 mW
D. 1 W
Answer: C
Aruba questions AWMP AWMP
NO.15 In an Aruba mesh design which mesh scenarios are valid?
A. Point-to-point
B. Point-to-multipoint (hub and spoke)
C. Point-to-point-to-point (linear)
D. Full mesh (redundant links)
E. All of the above
Answer: E
Aruba questions AWMP AWMP AWMP answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-656 exam material and high-quality pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-702 VCE testing engine and 70-463 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-487 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/AWMP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论