Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Symantec certification ST0-066 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Symantec certification ST0-066 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Symantec certification ST0-066 exam is much more simple for you.
Symantec ST0-066 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer ST0-066 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of Symantec ST0-066 exam, ITCertKing Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials.
Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Symantec certification ST0-066 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Symantec certification ST0-066 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Symantec ST0-066 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Exam Code: ST0-066
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 91 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25
ST0-066 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-066_exam.html
NO.1 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 demo ST0-066 exam dumps
NO.2 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-066 exam dumps ST0-066 test
NO.3 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE
Symantec practice test ST0-066 ST0-066 test answers
NO.4 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD
Symantec exam ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.5 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC
Symantec ST0-066 test questions ST0-066 ST0-066 pdf
NO.6 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C
Symantec test ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 test answers
NO.7 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE
Symantec ST0-066 braindump ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.8 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D
Symantec exam prep ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.9 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 pdf
NO.10 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB
Symantec ST0-066 test ST0-066 ST0-066 test ST0-066 braindump ST0-066
NO.11 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC
Symantec ST0-066 practice test ST0-066 certification ST0-066
NO.12 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.13 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.14 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D
Symantec pdf ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.15 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-066 certification training ST0-066
NO.16 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE
Symantec ST0-066 certification training ST0-066 ST0-066 test
NO.17 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B
Symantec original questions ST0-066 ST0-066 study guide ST0-066
NO.18 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D
Symantec certification training ST0-066 braindump ST0-066
NO.19 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A
Symantec practice test ST0-066 ST0-066 exam ST0-066
NO.20 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE
Symantec exam simulations ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 original questions ST0-066
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TSCM62_65 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-066_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论