2013年9月21日星期六

ITCertKing provides to Oracle 1Z0-228 test materials

Are you struggling to prepare Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing is a website for Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam to provide a short-term effective training. Oracle 1Z0-228 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain Oracle 1Z0-228 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam materials and timely update Oracle 1Z0-228 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

Exam Code: 1Z0-228
Exam Name: Oracle (Peoplesoft Enterprise 9 General Ledger)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-21

Having Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam which can ensure you pass Oracle certification 1Z0-228 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

1Z0-228 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

NO.1 Which three statements are true about PeopleSoft trees?
A. The structure and development of your PeopleSoft trees directly impacts the efficiency of your
organizaiton's reporting, processing, and ongoing maintenance of fields.
B. The Insert Detail button on the tree allows you to actually add values to the detail value tables if the
value does not already exist (such as an Account to the GL_ACCOUNT_TBL record).
C. You can create only one tree per ChartField.
D. A tree in draft mode cannot be used in reporting until it has been saved in a valid state.
Answer: A, B, D

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 exam simulations

NO.2 Which statement is FALSE about Standard Journals?
A. Standard Journal Entries (SJEs) allow you to automate the entry of similar or identical journal entries.
B. You must define a schedule for a Spread SJE type.
C. You can use a normal journal entry as a model for the SJE.
D. A Recurring journal entry is an SJE type entry that is reproduced in its entirety on a fixed schedule.
Answer: B

Oracle test questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test

NO.3 To which level is the Define Options and Defaults page for the Spreadsheet Journal Import template
set?
A. Line level
B. Workbook level
C. Journal level
D. Journal sheet level
Answer: C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-228 pdf   1Z0-228 questions   1Z0-228 exam dumps   1Z0-228

NO.4 Which are the three categories of report variables that are available for use when creating PS/nVision
Layouts?
A. Tree
B. Source
C. Summary
D. Scope-Related
E. Report Request
F. Date and Time Period
Answer: D, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 study guide   1Z0-228

NO.5 Identify the best description for the Journal Edit Hierarchy.
A. Journal overrides Ledger.
B. Business Unit overrides Ledger.
C. Business Unit overrides Source.
D. Source overrides Business Unit.
E. Journal Edit overrides based on User Preferences.
Answer: D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 original questions   1Z0-228 exam simulations

NO.6 Identify two correct statements about the Combination Edit setup and process.
A. Summary Ledgers can use Combo Edits.
B. It does not matter whether you use ranges of values in trees or detail values when it comes to
efficiency and how often you must rebuild the COMBO_DATA_TBL.
C. Rules can invalidate a ChartField that has a blank ChartField value.
D. The COMBO_DATA_TBL can be rebuilt faster than the Master Selector tables.
E. The decisions on how to implement ChartField combination editing and the types of underlying tables
to use greatly affect the efficiency, speed, and ease of maintenance.
Answer: C, E

Oracle test questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 test answers   1Z0-228

NO.7 Your organization requires that all General Ledger journal entries for the Payables liability account have
a blank department on the entries. Identify the best approach to achieve this business requirement.
A. Use ChartField combination edits.
B. Manually change the erroneous journal entries.
C. Use Journal Entry Template to hide the department field.
D. Use page-level PeopleCode to enforce the business rule.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-228 answers real questions   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 exam dumps   1Z0-228

NO.8 On which page would you set up the Cross-Product Drill Down capability for online inquirles?
A. Ledger Template
B. Joumal Entry Template
C. Accounting Entry Defintion
D. Joumal Generator Template
E. Ledgers For A Unit - Journal Post Options
Answer: C

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-228 exam   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 certification   1Z0-228 answers real questions

NO.9 The InterUnit Activity Report shows you the InterUnit ChartField for every ______ soecified.
A. SetID
B. Ledger
C. Legal entity
D. Business Unit
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 certification   1Z0-228 answers real questions   1Z0-228

NO.10 What does altering the description on an existing tree node do?
A. changes the description for that node (with no effective date) only on that tree
B. creates an error message that the description of the tree nodes cannot be changed
C. creates a new effective-dated row, which allows you to input a new description only for that tree
D. allows you to change the current description (or create a new effective-dated description), which
updates all tress that use this node
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-228   1Z0-228   1Z0-228 certification training   1Z0-228   1Z0-228

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality HP0-J61 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and MSC-431 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-324 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-228_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论